ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd

ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd.

  Our Continual Pursuit Is to Win Your Moving!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsEthernet SFP Module

High Performance 1.25G SFP Optical Module , 20km Cwdm Sfp Transceiver

High Performance 1.25G SFP Optical Module , 20km Cwdm Sfp Transceiver

    • High Performance 1.25G SFP Optical Module , 20km Cwdm Sfp Transceiver
    • High Performance 1.25G SFP Optical Module , 20km Cwdm Sfp Transceiver
    • High Performance 1.25G SFP Optical Module , 20km Cwdm Sfp Transceiver
    • High Performance 1.25G SFP Optical Module , 20km Cwdm Sfp Transceiver
    • High Performance 1.25G SFP Optical Module , 20km Cwdm Sfp Transceiver
    • High Performance 1.25G SFP Optical Module , 20km Cwdm Sfp Transceiver
    • High Performance 1.25G SFP Optical Module , 20km Cwdm Sfp Transceiver
    • High Performance 1.25G SFP Optical Module , 20km Cwdm Sfp Transceiver
  • High Performance 1.25G SFP Optical Module , 20km Cwdm Sfp Transceiver

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: ETU-Link or OEM
    Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
    Model Number: ESCXX12-3LCD20

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
    Price: Get latest price
    Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
    Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
    Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: SFP Transceiver Model Name: ESCXX12-3LCD20
    Wavelength: CWDM 1270~1610nm Data Rate: 1.25G
    Transmission Distance: 20km Connector Type: Duplex LC
    DDM: With Or Without Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
    Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc

    PN: ESCXX12-3LCD20

    SFP Optical Module 1.25G SFP CWDM 1270-1610nm 20km Duplex LC for Cisco


    Description

    ETU-Link SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 20KM transmission distance with SMF.

     

    ETU-Link transceiver consists of three sections: an uncooled CWDM DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

     

    ETU-Link transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

     

    Features

    Ø Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation

    Ø 18 CWDM DFB wavelengths laser and PIN photodetector for 20km transmission

    Ø Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

    Ø Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:

    Internal Calibration or External Calibration

    Ø Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

    Ø Compatible with RoHS

    Ø +3.3V single power supply

    Ø Operating case temperature:

                  Commercial Temperature: 0 to +70°C

                  Industrial Temperature: -40 to +85°C

     

    Applications

    Ø Gigabit Ethernet

    Ø Fiber Channel

    Ø Switch to Switch interface

    Ø Switched backplane applications

    Ø Router/Server interface

    Ø Other optical transmission systems

     

    Guarantee
    We promise all the advertised optical modules are brand new and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical modules have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

     

    ETU Package

    High Performance 1.25G SFP Optical Module , 20km Cwdm Sfp TransceiverHigh Performance 1.25G SFP Optical Module , 20km Cwdm Sfp Transceiver

    High Performance 1.25G SFP Optical Module , 20km Cwdm Sfp TransceiverHigh Performance 1.25G SFP Optical Module , 20km Cwdm Sfp Transceiver

     

    Quality Control

    High Performance 1.25G SFP Optical Module , 20km Cwdm Sfp TransceiverHigh Performance 1.25G SFP Optical Module , 20km Cwdm Sfp Transceiver

    High Performance 1.25G SFP Optical Module , 20km Cwdm Sfp TransceiverHigh Performance 1.25G SFP Optical Module , 20km Cwdm Sfp Transceiver

     

    Cisco Compatible List

    ETU Part Number Description of Item Cisco Part Number
    ES8512-3LC05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF GLC-SX-MM / MGBSX1
    ES3112-3LC20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH-SM / MGBLH1 / MGBLX1
    ES3112-3LCD40 1.25G 1310nm 40km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH40-SM
    ES5512-3LCD40 1.25G 1550nm 40km SFP LC SMF 1000Base-EX
    ES5512-3LC80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM
    ES5512-3LCD120 1.25G 1550nm 120km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM-120
    ES8512-3LCD05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF with DDM GLC-SX-MMD / SFP-GE-S
    ES3112-3LCD20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-LH-SMD / SFP-GE-L
    ES5512-3LCD80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-ZX-SMD / SFP-GE-Z
    ES8524-3LCD03 2.5G 850nm 300m SFP LC MMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW
    ES3124-3LCD20 2.5G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW

    Contact Details
    ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd

    Contact Person: Sales Manager

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products
    Request A Quote

    E-Mail | Sitemap

    Privacy Policy China Good Quality Supplier. Copyright © 2018 - 2020 ethernetsfpmodule.com. All Rights Reserved.