ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd

ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd.

  Our Continual Pursuit Is to Win Your Moving!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsEthernet SFP Module

Small Size SFP Optical Transceiver , 155M SFP Fiber Transceiver Module

Small Size SFP Optical Transceiver , 155M SFP Fiber Transceiver Module

    • Small Size SFP Optical Transceiver , 155M SFP Fiber Transceiver Module
    • Small Size SFP Optical Transceiver , 155M SFP Fiber Transceiver Module
    • Small Size SFP Optical Transceiver , 155M SFP Fiber Transceiver Module
  • Small Size SFP Optical Transceiver , 155M SFP Fiber Transceiver Module

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: ETU-Link or OEM
    Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
    Model Number: ES5503-3LCD160

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
    Price: Get latest price
    Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
    Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
    Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: SFP Transceiver Model Name: ES5503-3LCD160
    Wavelength: 1550nm Data Rate: 155M
    Transmission Distance: 160km Connector Type: Duplex LC
    DDM: With Or Without Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
    Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc

    PN: ES5503-3LCD160

    SFP Optical Transceiver 155M SFP 1550nm 160km Duplex LC for Cisco


    Description

    The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 155Mbps and 160km transmission distance with SMF.

     

    The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

     

    The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

     

    Features

    1. Up to 155Mbps data-rate

    2. 1550nm DFB laser and APD photo detector for 160km transmission

    3. Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

    4. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:Internal Calibration or External Calibration

    5. Compatible with RoHS

    6. +3.3V single power supply

    7. Operating case temperature:

                   Standard : 0 to +70°C

                   Industrial : -40 to +85°C

     

    Applications

    Ø SDH STM-1, S-1.1,L-1.1, L-1.2

    Ø SONET OC-3 IR1,LR1,LR2

    Ø Other optical links

     

     

    Quality Control

    Small Size SFP Optical Transceiver , 155M SFP Fiber Transceiver ModuleSmall Size SFP Optical Transceiver , 155M SFP Fiber Transceiver Module

    Small Size SFP Optical Transceiver , 155M SFP Fiber Transceiver ModuleSmall Size SFP Optical Transceiver , 155M SFP Fiber Transceiver Module

     

    ETU Package

    Small Size SFP Optical Transceiver , 155M SFP Fiber Transceiver Module

     

    FAQ

     

    1. Do you have any MOQ?

    Ans : No, we did not set any MOQ unless for Special promotion item.

    2. How can I pay you?

    Ans : We accept Bank Wire Transfer, Paypal ( for <$1000 payment )

    Please contact us for our Paypay account.

    3. What is your warranty?

    Ans : We offer basic 1 year warranty for all products.

    4. Can I use your Transceiver module on Cisco or Alcatel-Lucent equipment?

    Ans : Yes, we can offer Transceiver modules compatible on Cisco, Alcatel-Lucent, HP, Extreme…etc

    5. How about your lead-time?

    Ans : For normal order, we can deliver in 1~2 weeks, for Hot selling products, we can deliver within 3 days.

     

    Cisco Compatible List

    ETU Part Number Description of Item Cisco Part Number
    ES8512-3LC05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF GLC-SX-MM / MGBSX1
    ES3112-3LC20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH-SM / MGBLH1 / MGBLX1
    ES3112-3LCD40 1.25G 1310nm 40km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH40-SM
    ES5512-3LCD40 1.25G 1550nm 40km SFP LC SMF 1000Base-EX
    ES5512-3LC80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM
    ES5512-3LCD120 1.25G 1550nm 120km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM-120
    ES8512-3LCD05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF with DDM GLC-SX-MMD / SFP-GE-S
    ES3112-3LCD20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-LH-SMD / SFP-GE-L
    ES5512-3LCD80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-ZX-SMD / SFP-GE-Z
    ES8524-3LCD03 2.5G 850nm 300m SFP LC MMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW
    ES3124-3LCD20 2.5G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW

    Contact Details
    ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd

    Contact Person: Sales Manager

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products
    Request A Quote

    E-Mail | Sitemap

    Privacy Policy China Good Quality Supplier. Copyright © 2018 - 2020 ethernetsfpmodule.com. All Rights Reserved.