ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd

ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd.

  Our Continual Pursuit Is to Win Your Moving!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsEthernet SFP Module

60km Duplex LC Ethernet SFP Module 1.25G CWDM 1270 - 1610nm Network Sfp Module

60km Duplex LC Ethernet SFP Module 1.25G CWDM 1270 - 1610nm Network Sfp Module

    • 60km Duplex LC Ethernet SFP Module 1.25G CWDM 1270 - 1610nm Network Sfp Module
    • 60km Duplex LC Ethernet SFP Module 1.25G CWDM 1270 - 1610nm Network Sfp Module
    • 60km Duplex LC Ethernet SFP Module 1.25G CWDM 1270 - 1610nm Network Sfp Module
    • 60km Duplex LC Ethernet SFP Module 1.25G CWDM 1270 - 1610nm Network Sfp Module
    • 60km Duplex LC Ethernet SFP Module 1.25G CWDM 1270 - 1610nm Network Sfp Module
    • 60km Duplex LC Ethernet SFP Module 1.25G CWDM 1270 - 1610nm Network Sfp Module
    • 60km Duplex LC Ethernet SFP Module 1.25G CWDM 1270 - 1610nm Network Sfp Module
    • 60km Duplex LC Ethernet SFP Module 1.25G CWDM 1270 - 1610nm Network Sfp Module
  • 60km Duplex LC Ethernet SFP Module 1.25G CWDM 1270 - 1610nm Network Sfp Module

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: ETU-Link or OEM
    Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
    Model Number: ESCXX12-3LCD60

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
    Price: Get latest price
    Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
    Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
    Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: SFP Transceiver Model Name: ESCXX12-3LCD60
    Wavelength: CWDM 1270~1610nm Data Rate: 1.25G
    Transmission Distance: 60km Connector Type: Duplex LC
    DDM: With Or Without Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
    Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc

    PN: ESCXX12-3LCD60

    SFP Optical Transceiver 1.25G SFP CWDM 1270-1610nm 60km Duplex LC for Cisco


    Features

    Ø Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation

    Ø 18 CWDM DFB wavelengths laser and PIN photodetector for 60km transmission

    Ø Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

    Ø Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:

          Internal Calibration or External Calibration

    Ø Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

    Ø Compatible with RoHS

    Ø +3.3V single power supply

    Ø Operating case temperature:

                  Commercial Temperature: 0 to +70°C

                  Industrial Temperature: -40 to +85°C

     

    Applications

    Ø Gigabit Ethernet

    Ø Fiber Channel

    Ø Switch to Switch interface

    Ø Switched backplane applications

    Ø Router/Server interface

    Ø Other optical transmission systems

     

    Cisco Compatible List

    ETU Part Number Description of Item Cisco Part Number
    ES8512-3LC05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF GLC-SX-MM / MGBSX1
    ES3112-3LC20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH-SM / MGBLH1 / MGBLX1
    ES3112-3LCD40 1.25G 1310nm 40km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH40-SM
    ES5512-3LCD40 1.25G 1550nm 40km SFP LC SMF 1000Base-EX
    ES5512-3LC80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM
    ES5512-3LCD120 1.25G 1550nm 120km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM-120
    ES8512-3LCD05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF with DDM GLC-SX-MMD / SFP-GE-S
    ES3112-3LCD20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-LH-SMD / SFP-GE-L
    ES5512-3LCD80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-ZX-SMD / SFP-GE-Z
    ES8524-3LCD03 2.5G 850nm 300m SFP LC MMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW
    ES3124-3LCD20 2.5G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW

     

    Description

    ETU-Link SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 60km transmission distance with SMF.

     

    ETU-Link transceiver consists of three sections: an uncooled CWDM DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

     

    ETU-Link transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further

    information, please refer to SFP MSA.

     

    Quality Control

    60km Duplex LC Ethernet SFP Module 1.25G CWDM 1270 - 1610nm Network Sfp Module60km Duplex LC Ethernet SFP Module 1.25G CWDM 1270 - 1610nm Network Sfp Module

    60km Duplex LC Ethernet SFP Module 1.25G CWDM 1270 - 1610nm Network Sfp Module60km Duplex LC Ethernet SFP Module 1.25G CWDM 1270 - 1610nm Network Sfp Module

     

    ETU Package

    60km Duplex LC Ethernet SFP Module 1.25G CWDM 1270 - 1610nm Network Sfp Module

     

    Contact Details
    ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd

    Contact Person: Sales Manager

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products
    Request A Quote

    E-Mail | Sitemap

    Privacy Policy China Good Quality Supplier. Copyright © 2018 - 2019 ethernetsfpmodule.com. All Rights Reserved.