Home Products40G QSFP+ Transceiver

30KM ER4 CWDM 40G QSFP+ Transceiver MTP MPO Connector

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

30KM ER4 CWDM 40G QSFP+ Transceiver MTP MPO Connector

30KM ER4 CWDM 40G QSFP+ Transceiver MTP MPO Connector
30KM ER4 CWDM 40G QSFP+ Transceiver MTP MPO Connector 30KM ER4 CWDM 40G QSFP+ Transceiver MTP MPO Connector 30KM ER4 CWDM 40G QSFP+ Transceiver MTP MPO Connector

Large Image :  30KM ER4 CWDM 40G QSFP+ Transceiver MTP MPO Connector

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: 40G QSFP+ ER4 30KM
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

30KM ER4 CWDM 40G QSFP+ Transceiver MTP MPO Connector

Description
Product Name: 40G QSFP+ Transceiver Model Name: LQ854X-3MCD030
Data Rate: 40Gbps Transmission Distance: 30KM
Connector Type: MTP Or MPO DDM: With
Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃ Cable Type: MMF
Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc
High Light:

CWDM 40G QSFP+ Transceiver

,

MPO Connector 40G QSFP+ Transceiver

,

30KM Optical QSFP+ Transceiver Module

PN: LQ854X-3MCD030

40G QSFP+ Transceiver 40G QSFP+ SR4  30KM MPO Compatible with Cisco


Features

      Ø High Channel Capacity: 40 Gbps per module       Ø Up to 11.1Gbps Data rate per channel30KM ER4 CWDM 40G QSFP+ Transceiver MTP MPO Connector 0

       Ø Electrically hot-pluggable

       Ø Digital diagnostic SFF-8436 compliant

       Ø Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C

       Ø Power dissipation < 1.5 W

 

Applications

Ø 40GBASE-ER4 40G Ethernet links

Ø Client-side 40G Telecom connections

Ø Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects

 

Standard

       Ø Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba

       Ø Compliant to SFF-8436

       Ø RoHS Compliant

 

Cisco Compatible List

LTU Part Number Description of Item Cisco Part Number
LS8512-3LC05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF GLC-SX-MM / MGBSX1
LS3112-3LC20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH-SM / MGBLH1 / MGBLX1
LS3112-3LCD40 1.25G 1310nm 40km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH40-SM
LS5512-3LCD40 1.25G 1550nm 40km SFP LC SMF 1000Base-EX
LS5512-3LC80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM
LS5512-3LCD120 1.25G 1550nm 120km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM-120
LS8512-3LCD05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF with DDM GLC-SX-MMD / SFP-GE-S
LS3112-3LCD20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-LH-SMD / SFP-GE-L
LS5512-3LCD80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-ZX-SMD / SFP-GE-Z
LS8524-3LCD03 2.5G 850nm 300m SFP LC MMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW
LS3124-3LCD20 2.5G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW

 

Description

LINKOPTO EQSP854A-3MCD01 is a parallel 40Gbps Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP) optical module that provides increased port density and total system cost savings. The QSFP full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 10Gbps operation for an aggregate bandwidth of 40Gbps over 100 meters of multi-mode fiber.

 

An optical fiber ribbon cable with an MPO/MTPTM connector at each end plugs into the QSFP module receptacle.

 

LINKOPTO product is designed with form factor, optical / electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference.

 

 

 

LINKOPTO Package

30KM ER4 CWDM 40G QSFP+ Transceiver MTP MPO Connector 1

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: Alice Tu

Tel: +8618682058123

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)