Home Products40G QSFP+ Transceiver

10KM LR4 CWDM 40G QSFP+ Transceiver Duplex LC Connector Lower Power Consumption

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

10KM LR4 CWDM 40G QSFP+ Transceiver Duplex LC Connector Lower Power Consumption

10KM LR4 CWDM 40G QSFP+ Transceiver Duplex LC Connector Lower Power Consumption
10KM LR4 CWDM 40G QSFP+ Transceiver Duplex LC Connector Lower Power Consumption 10KM LR4 CWDM 40G QSFP+ Transceiver Duplex LC Connector Lower Power Consumption 10KM LR4 CWDM 40G QSFP+ Transceiver Duplex LC Connector Lower Power Consumption

Large Image :  10KM LR4 CWDM 40G QSFP+ Transceiver Duplex LC Connector Lower Power Consumption

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: LQxx4X-3LCD10
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

10KM LR4 CWDM 40G QSFP+ Transceiver Duplex LC Connector Lower Power Consumption

Description
Product Name: 40G QSFP+ Transceiver Model Name: LQxx4X-3LCD10
Data Rate: 40G Transmission Distance: 10km
Connector Type: Duplex LC DDM: With
Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃ Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc
High Light:

qsfp 40gb transceiver

,

cisco 40g transceiver

PN: LQxx4X-3LCD10

40G QSFP+ Transceiver 40G QSFP+ LR4 CWDM 10km LC Compatible with Cisco


Features

      Ø Transmission data rate up to 11.2Gbps per channel

Ø QSFP+ MSA compliant

Ø Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba specification for 40GBASE-LR4 links

Ø 4 CWDM un-cooled DFB lasers, using ITU G.694.2 wavelength

    grid at 1270, 1290, 1310 and 1330nm

Ø High Sensitivity PIN-TIA with optical DEMUX

Ø Up to 10km reach over standard single mode fiber

Ø Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates

Ø Hot pluggable electrical interface

Ø Lower power consumption

Ø Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C

Ø 3.3V power supply

Ø RoHS 6 compliant(lead free)

 

Applications

Ø 40GBASE-LR4 40G Ethernet links

Ø Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects

Ø Client-side 40G Telecom connections

 

Cisco Compatible List

LPT-XFP10G-BXD-40 10GBASE-BXD XFP BiDi, Tx1330/Rx1270nm 40km LC DDM
LPT-QSFP40G-SR4 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+, 850nm 150m MMF MTP/MPO DDM
LPT-QSFP40G-CSR4 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+, 850nm 400m MMF MTP/MPO DDM
LPT-QSFP40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+, 1310nm 10km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP40G-LR42 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+, 1310nm 20km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP40G-ER43 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+, 1310nm 30km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP40G-ER4 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+, 1310nm 40km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-SFP25G-SR85 25GBASE-SR SFP28, 850nm 100m MMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-SR4 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28, 850nm 100m MMF MTP/MPO DDM
LPT-QSFP28-CWDM4 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28, 1310nm 2km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-LR4 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28, 1310nm 10KM SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-ER4 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28, 1310nm LWDM 25KM SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-ER4L 100GBASE-ER4L-S QSFP28, 1310nm 40km SMF LC DDM Duplex

 

Description

Linkopto QSFP+ transceiver module is designed for 2m-10km optical communication applications. The design is compliant to 40GBASE-LR4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard. The module converts 4 inputs channels (ch) of 10Gb/s electrical data to 4 CWDM optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 40Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely, on the receiver side, the module optically de-multiplexes a 40Gb/s input into 4 CWDM channels signals, and converts them to 4 channel output electrical data.

 

The central wavelengths of the 4 CWDM channels are 1271, 1291, 1311 and 1331 nm as members of the CWDM wavelength grid defined in ITU-T G694.2. It contains a duplex LC connector for the optical interface and a 148-pin connector for the electrical interface. To minimize the optical dispersion in the long-haul system, single-mode fiber (SMF) has to be applied in this module.

 

The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference.

 

Quality Control

10KM LR4 CWDM 40G QSFP+ Transceiver Duplex LC Connector Lower Power Consumption 0

10KM LR4 CWDM 40G QSFP+ Transceiver Duplex LC Connector Lower Power Consumption 1

Platform Support

Cisco C6800-SUP6T
Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9464TXCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PXCisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C56128PCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PXCisco Nexus 6000 N6K-C6001-64TCisco C6800-SUP6T-XLCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C93120TXCisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-SCisco Nexus 6000 N6K-C6001-64PCisco Nexus 2000 N2K- 2332TQCisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M206FQ-23LCisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5672UPCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9332PQCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3132Q-XCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M12PQCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372TX-ECisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9636PQCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372TX
Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M6PQ-ECisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9736PQCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372TX-ECisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9272QCisco Nexus 2000 N2K-2348UPQCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3232CCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C92160YC-XCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3164QCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C93120TXCisco 3850 WS-C3850-48XS-SCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M6PQCisco CRS 2x100GE-FLEX-40Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M6PQ
Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9336PQCisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5672UPCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9564TX (uplinks)Cisco 6800 C6840-X-LE-40GCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-3132QCisco 6500 C6800-SUP6TCisco 6000 NCS-F-SCSWCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372TX-ECisco Nexus 7000 N77-F324FQ-25Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-2348TQCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9564PX (uplinks)Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9432PQCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-3172PQCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M6PQ-ECisco 6800 C6824-X-LE-40GCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-ECisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C93120TXCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9332PQCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-ECisco Nexus 3000 N3K-3172TQ
Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9464PXCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9432C-SCisco A9K-MPA-2X40GECisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F312FQ-25Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M6PQ-ECisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3264QCisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-1X40GECisco 3850WS-C3850-48XS-ECisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M12PQCisco C3850-NM-2-40GCisco Nexus 9000 N9

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: Ning Pang

Tel: +8618778390321

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)