ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd

ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd.

  Our Continual Pursuit Is to Win Your Moving!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home Products40G QSFP+ Transceiver

LR4 1310nm 10km MPO 40G QSFP+ Transceiver With Pluggable Electrical Interface

LR4 1310nm 10km MPO 40G QSFP+ Transceiver With Pluggable Electrical Interface

    • LR4 1310nm 10km MPO 40G QSFP+ Transceiver With Pluggable Electrical Interface
    • LR4 1310nm 10km MPO 40G QSFP+ Transceiver With Pluggable Electrical Interface
    • LR4 1310nm 10km MPO 40G QSFP+ Transceiver With Pluggable Electrical Interface
  • LR4 1310nm 10km MPO 40G QSFP+ Transceiver With Pluggable Electrical Interface

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: ETU-Link or OEM
    Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
    Model Number: EQ314X-3MCD10

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
    Price: Get latest price
    Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
    Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
    Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 40G QSFP+ Transceiver Model Name: EQ314X-3MCD10
    Data Rate: 40G Transmission Distance: 10km
    Connector Type: MPO/MTP Wavelength: 1310nm
    Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃ Cable Type: SMF
    DDM: With Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc
    High Light:

    40g optical transceiver

    ,

    qsfp 40gb transceiver

    PN: EQ314X-3MCD10

    40G QSFP+ Transceiver 40G QSFP+ LR4 1310nm 10km MPO Compatible with Cisco


    Features

          Ø Transmission data rate up to 11.2Gbps per channel

    Ø QSFP+ MSA compliant

    Ø Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba specification for 40GBASE-LR4 links

    Ø 4 CWDM un-cooled DFB lasers, using ITU G.694.2 wavelength

        grid at 1270, 1290, 1310 and 1330nm

    Ø High Sensitivity PIN-TIA with optical DEMUX

    Ø Up to 10km reach over standard single mode fiber

    Ø Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates

    Ø Hot pluggable electrical interface

    Ø Lower power consumption

    Ø Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C

    Ø 3.3V power supply

    Ø RoHS 6 compliant(lead free)

     

    Applications

     40GBASE-LR4 40G Ethernet links

     Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects

     Client-side 40G Telecom connections

     

    Cisco Compatible List

    ETU Part Number Description of Item Cisco Part Number
    ES8512-3LC05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF GLC-SX-MM / MGBSX1
    ES3112-3LC20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH-SM / MGBLH1 / MGBLX1
    ES3112-3LCD40 1.25G 1310nm 40km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH40-SM
    ES5512-3LCD40 1.25G 1550nm 40km SFP LC SMF 1000Base-EX
    ES5512-3LC80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM
    ES5512-3LCD120 1.25G 1550nm 120km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM-120
    ES8512-3LCD05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF with DDM GLC-SX-MMD / SFP-GE-S
    ES3112-3LCD20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-LH-SMD / SFP-GE-L
    ES5512-3LCD80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-ZX-SMD / SFP-GE-Z
    ES8524-3LCD03 2.5G 850nm 300m SFP LC MMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW
    ES3124-3LCD20 2.5G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW

     

    Description

    ETU-Link QSFP+ transceiver module is designed for 2m-10km optical communication applications. The design is compliant to 40GBASE-LR4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard. The module converts 4 inputs channels (ch) of 10Gb/s electrical data to 4 CWDM optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 40Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely, on the receiver side, the module optically de-multiplexes a 40Gb/s input into 4 CWDM channels signals, and converts them to 4 channel output electrical data.

     

    The central wavelengths of the 4 CWDM channels are 1271, 1291, 1311 and 1331 nm as members of the CWDM wavelength grid defined in ITU-T G694.2. It contains a MPO/MTP connector for the optical interface and a 148-pin connector for the electrical interface. To minimize the optical dispersion in the long-haul system, single-mode fiber (SMF) has to be applied in this module.

     

    The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference.

     

    Guarantee
    We promise all the advertised optical modules are brand new and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical modules have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

     

    FAQ

     

    1. Do you have any MOQ?

    Ans : No, we did not set any MOQ unless for Special promotion item.

    2. How can I pay you?

    Ans : We accept Bank Wire Transfer, Paypal ( for <$1000 payment )

    Please contact us for our Paypay account.

    3. What is your warranty?

    Ans : We offer basic 3 years warranty for all products.

    4. Can I use your Transceiver module on Cisco or Alcatel-Lucent equipment?

    Ans : Yes, we can offer Transceiver modules compatible on Cisco, Alcatel-Lucent, HP, Extreme…etc

    5. How about your lead-time?

    Ans : For normal order, we can deliver in 1~2 weeks, for Hot selling products, we can deliver within 3 days.

     

    Quality Control

    LR4 1310nm 10km MPO 40G QSFP+ Transceiver With Pluggable Electrical Interface 0LR4 1310nm 10km MPO 40G QSFP+ Transceiver With Pluggable Electrical Interface 1

    LR4 1310nm 10km MPO 40G QSFP+ Transceiver With Pluggable Electrical Interface 2LR4 1310nm 10km MPO 40G QSFP+ Transceiver With Pluggable Electrical Interface 3

     

    ETU Package

    LR4 1310nm 10km MPO 40G QSFP+ Transceiver With Pluggable Electrical Interface 4

    Contact Details
    ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd

    Contact Person: Sales Manager

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products