Home

Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd factory production line

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now
1 2 3 4 5
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd factory production line Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd factory production line Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd factory production line Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd factory production line Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd factory production line
Production Line
Testing Fiber Ethernet Switches
Components Device Test
second Work Shop for Devices
Testing Fiber Ethernet Switches

Production Line

Testing Fiber Ethernet Switches

Modules test in Fiber Switches

Components Device Test

second Work Shop for Devices

working device

Testing Fiber Ethernet Switches

switch for

1
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd factory production line
Product line

Product line

dac aoc testing

1 2 3
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd factory production line Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd factory production line Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd factory production line
Research and Development
Research and Development
Reasearch

Research and Development

Research and Development

Reasearch

developtment study

  • Production Line

    Linkopto Has Two Main Work-Shop for Production. 

     

    One Work-Shop is for Active SFP Optical Transceivers 

    • Linkopto own 1000㎡ Non-Dust work-shop.

    • Automation Equipment with Experienced Workers

    • Assembling Line: full sets of soldering & flex bending fixtures, optical end cleaning

    • Testing Line : BERT, DCA, attenuator, thermal stream, testing fixture, and fully automated testing software

    • Optical Packaging Line: die attach, wire bond, laser welding, tuning & coupling, etc.

     

    Another Work-Shop is for Components Devices, such as Tosa, Rosa, Bosa. 

    The Product Guide
    Active Optics A: (QSFP+, SFP+, XFP, SFP28, QSF28, Media converters, QSFP AOC Cables)
    Active Optics B: (6G SFP, 4G SFP, 2.5G SFP, 1.25G SFP, 1.25G GBIC, 622M, 155M, X2 )
    Cables Interconnect (Active Optical Cable, Direct-Attach Cable DAC) EDFA, DCM Passive products (CWDM, DWDM MUX/DEMUX, AAWG, MPO/MTP, FWDM, Optical circulator, Isolator patch cords)

     

    Linkopto Mainly Equipment:

    • High and Low Temperature Cycling Chamber

    • OSA (Optical spectrum analyzer)

    • Tunable light source

    • Light Source Rackmount

    • Optical power meter

    • High and low temperature alternating hot chamber

    • UV Oven

    • UV Solidifying Machine

    • Electric BLAST DRYING OVEN

    • Fiber Fusion Splicer

    • Testing Switches RackmountShenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd factory production line 0

  • OEM/ODM

    Linkopto provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.

    Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure.

     

    We understand the importance of customers' intellectual property, and IP protection is always a critical element in Linkopto's OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing services. We provide IP protection by implementing electronic security system, document filing, and dedicated manufacturing space, engineers, and management.

     

    Internal Vertical Supply Chain Enabling Competitive Cost: Linkopto manufactures and supplies the comprehensive BOM materials from the internal and local supply chains, and share with customers the significant advantages of material cost down.

     

    Extensive Manufacturing Platforms: With many years of engineering experience & process development, and experienced engineers working on assembly and packaging of optics, mechanics, electronics, photonic materials and lasers, Linkopto provides the extensive capabilities to further improve the performance, throughput, yield, and drive to the most competitive manufacturing solutions.

     

    Scalable and High Volume Capability & Capacity: With abundant skillful labor force and strong engineering efforts, Linkopto has the production scalability and established reputation for fast and smooth production ramp-up.

     

    Successful Tracking Records on Transceiver Manufacturing: ETU-Link Technology has been serving photonic product contract manufacturing for leading industrial companies for years, which are great success for our customers and WIN WIN

     

    Flexible Cooperation Model

  • R&D

    Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd factory production line 0

    Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd factory production line 1

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Will

Tel: 89-13360069787

Fax: 86--23357705

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)