Home Products100G QSFP28 Transceiver

Metal 100G QSFP28 Transceiver LR4 CWDM 10km LC Compatible With Cisco

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Metal 100G QSFP28 Transceiver LR4 CWDM 10km LC Compatible With Cisco

Metal 100G QSFP28 Transceiver LR4 CWDM 10km LC Compatible With Cisco
Metal 100G QSFP28 Transceiver LR4 CWDM 10km LC Compatible With Cisco Metal 100G QSFP28 Transceiver LR4 CWDM 10km LC Compatible With Cisco Metal 100G QSFP28 Transceiver LR4 CWDM 10km LC Compatible With Cisco Metal 100G QSFP28 Transceiver LR4 CWDM 10km LC Compatible With Cisco

Large Image :  Metal 100G QSFP28 Transceiver LR4 CWDM 10km LC Compatible With Cisco

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: EQSPXX10A-3LCD10
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

Metal 100G QSFP28 Transceiver LR4 CWDM 10km LC Compatible With Cisco

Description
Product Name: 100G QSFP28 Transceiver Model Name: EQSPXX10A-3LCD10
Wavelength: Centern Wavelength 1310nm Data Rate: 100Gbps
Transmission Distance: 10km Connector Type: LC
DDM: With Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Cable Type: SMF Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc
High Light:

cisco 100g transceiver

,

qsfp28 100gbase sr4

PN: EQSPXX10A-3LCD10

100G QSFP28 Transceiver 100Gbps QSFP28 LR4 CWDM 10km LC Cisco Compatible


Features

       Ø Hot pluggable QSFP28 MSA form factor

       Ø Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4

       Ø Up to 10km reach for G.652 SMF

       Ø Single +3.3V power supply

       Ø Operating case temperature: 0~70 o C

       Ø Transmitter: cooled 4x25Gb/s LAN WDM EML TOSA (1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58, 1309.14nm)

       Ø 4x28G Electrical Serial Interface (CEI-28G-VSR)

       Ø Maximum power consumption 4.0W

       Ø Duplex LC receptacle

 

Applications

      Ø 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet Links

      Ø Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects

      Ø Client-side 100G Telecom connections

 

Description

This product is a 100Gb/s transceiver module designed for optical communication applications compliant

to 100GBASE-LR4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard. The module converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s

electrical data to 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel

for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely on the receiver side, the module de-multiplexes a 100Gb/s

optical input into 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then converts them to 4 output channels of

electrical data.

 

The central wavelengths of the 4 LAN WDM channels are 1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58 and 1309.14 nm as

members of the LAN WDM wavelength grid defined in IEEE 802.3ba. The high performance cooled LAN

WDM EA-DFB transmitters and high sensitivity PIN receivers provide superior performance for

100Gigabit Ethernet applications up to 10km links and compliant to optical interface with IEEE802.3ba

Clause 88 100GBASE-LR4 requirements.

 

The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface

according to the QSFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest

external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference.

 

Quality Control

Metal 100G QSFP28 Transceiver LR4 CWDM 10km LC Compatible With Cisco 0Metal 100G QSFP28 Transceiver LR4 CWDM 10km LC Compatible With Cisco 1Metal 100G QSFP28 Transceiver LR4 CWDM 10km LC Compatible With Cisco 2

 

LTO Package

Metal 100G QSFP28 Transceiver LR4 CWDM 10km LC Compatible With Cisco 3

Related Products List

LPT-XFP10G-BXD-40 10GBASE-BXD XFP BiDi, Tx1330/Rx1270nm 40km LC DDM
LPT-QSFP40G-SR4 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+, 850nm 150m MMF MTP/MPO DDM
LPT-QSFP40G-CSR4 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+, 850nm 400m MMF MTP/MPO DDM
LPT-QSFP40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+, 1310nm 10km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP40G-LR42 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+, 1310nm 20km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP40G-ER43 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+, 1310nm 30km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP40G-ER4 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+, 1310nm 40km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-SFP25G-SR85 25GBASE-SR SFP28, 850nm 100m MMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-SR4 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28, 850nm 100m MMF MTP/MPO DDM
LPT-QSFP28-CWDM4 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28, 1310nm 2km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-LR4 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28, 1310nm 10KM SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-ER4 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28, 1310nm LWDM 25KM SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-ER4L 100GBASE-ER4L-S QSFP28, 1310nm 40km SMF LC DDM Duplex

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: George

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)