ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd

ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd.

  Our Continual Pursuit Is to Win Your Moving!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home Products10G XFP Module

Lightweight BIDI 10G XFP Module Optical Transceiver Tx1550 / Rx1490nm 80km Distance

Lightweight BIDI 10G XFP Module Optical Transceiver Tx1550 / Rx1490nm 80km Distance

Lightweight BIDI 10G XFP Module Optical Transceiver Tx1550 / Rx1490nm 80km  Distance

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ETU-Link or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: EXB54X-3LCD80

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual package
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: Simplex LC Transmission Distance: 80KM
Product Name: 10G XFP BIDI TRANSCEIVER Model Name: EXB54X-3LCD80
Wavelength: Tx1550/1Rx1490NM Data Rate: 10G
Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃ Compatibility: Cisco

EXB54X-3LCD80

10G XFP BIDI Module Tx1550/Rx1490nm 80km Compatible with Cisco

 


Features

  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • 1490nm DFB laser and APD receiver
  • 1550nm DFB laser and APD receiver
  • Up to 80km on 9/125µm SMF
  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  • Duplex LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • RoHS compliant and lead-free
  • Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Maximum power consumption 2.0W
  • No Reference Clock required
  • Case operating temperature: 0 ~ +70oC

 

Applications

  • 10GBASE-BX 10.3125Gb/s Ethernet
  • 10GBASE-BX 9.95Gb/s Ethernet
  • SONET OC-192 SR-1 SDH STMI-64.1

 

Product Description

ETU-LINK EXBxxX-3LCD80 transceiver is designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 80km over single mode fiber. The module consists of EML Laser, APD and Preamplifier in a high-integrated optical sub-assembly. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in XFP MSA.

EXBxxX-3LCD80 transceivers provide a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage. It also defines a sophisticated system of alarm and warning flags, which alerts end-users when particular operating parameters are outside of a factory set normal range.

The XFP MSA defines a 256-byte memory map in EEPROM that is accessible over a 2-wire serial interface at the 8 bit address 1010000X (A0h). The digital diagnostic monitoring interface makes use of the 8 bit address 1010001X (A2h), so the originally defined serial ID memory map remains unchanged.

  •  

 

 

Cisco Compatible List

ETU Part Number Description of Item Cisco Part Number
ES8512-3LC05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF GLC-SX-MM / MGBSX1
ES3112-3LC20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH-SM / MGBLH1 / MGBLX1
ES3112-3LCD40 1.25G 1310nm 40km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH40-SM
ES5512-3LCD40 1.25G 1550nm 40km SFP LC SMF 1000Base-EX
ES5512-3LC80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM
ES5512-3LCD120 1.25G 1550nm 120km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM-120
ES8512-3LCD05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF with DDM GLC-SX-MMD / SFP-GE-S
ES3112-3LCD20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-LH-SMD / SFP-GE-L
ES5512-3LCD80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-ZX-SMD / SFP-GE-Z
ES8524-3LCD03 2.5G 850nm 300m SFP LC MMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW
ES3124-3LCD20 2.5G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW

Contact Details
ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products
Request A Quote

E-Mail | Sitemap

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Ethernet SFP Module Supplier. © 2018 - 2020 ethernetsfpmodule.com. All Rights Reserved.