ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd

ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd.

  Our Continual Pursuit Is to Win Your Moving!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home Products10G XFP Module

Cisco Metal 10G XFP Module ZR 1550nm 80km Transmission SM Duplex LC Connectors

Cisco Metal 10G XFP Module ZR 1550nm 80km Transmission SM Duplex LC Connectors

Cisco Metal 10G XFP Module ZR 1550nm 80km Transmission SM Duplex LC Connectors

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ETU-Link or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: EX55X-3LCD80

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 10G XFP Transceiver Model Name: EX55X-3LCD80
Wavelength: 1550nm Data Rate: 10G
Transmission Distance: 80km Connector Type: Duplex LC
DDM: With Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc

PN: EX55X-3LCD80

10G XFP Transceiver 10G XFP ZR 1550nm 80km SM Duplex LC connectors Compatible with Cisco


Features

Ø Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates

       Ø Hot-pluggable XFP footprint

       Ø Supports Lineside and XFI loopback

       Ø RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)

       Ø Power dissipation <2.5W

       Ø Case temperature range: -5°C to 70°C

       Ø Maximum link length of 80KM

       Ø Cooled 1550nm EML

       Ø APD Receiver

       Ø Full Duplex LC connector

       Ø No Reference Clock required

       Ø Built-in digital diagnostic functions

       Ø Standard bail release mechanism

 

Applications

Ø 10GBASE-ZR/ZW 10G Ethernet

       Ø  80KM 10G Fiber Channel

       Ø  SONET OC-192 &SDH STM 64

       

Description

 

ETU-LINK’s EX5592-3LCD80 Small Form Factor 10G (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They comply with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-ZR/ZW per IEEE 802.3ae and 10G Fiber Channel 80KM. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA. The transceivers are RoHS compliant and lead free per Directive 2002/95/EC3.

  •  

 

Quality Control

Cisco Metal 10G XFP Module ZR 1550nm 80km Transmission SM Duplex LC ConnectorsCisco Metal 10G XFP Module ZR 1550nm 80km Transmission SM Duplex LC Connectors

Cisco Metal 10G XFP Module ZR 1550nm 80km Transmission SM Duplex LC ConnectorsCisco Metal 10G XFP Module ZR 1550nm 80km Transmission SM Duplex LC Connectors

 

Cisco Compatible List

ETU Part Number Description of Item Cisco Part Number
ES8512-3LC05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF GLC-SX-MM / MGBSX1
ES3112-3LC20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH-SM / MGBLH1 / MGBLX1
ES3112-3LCD40 1.25G 1310nm 40km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH40-SM
ES5512-3LCD40 1.25G 1550nm 40km SFP LC SMF 1000Base-EX
ES5512-3LC80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM
ES5512-3LCD120 1.25G 1550nm 120km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM-120
ES8512-3LCD05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF with DDM GLC-SX-MMD / SFP-GE-S
ES3112-3LCD20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-LH-SMD / SFP-GE-L
ES5512-3LCD80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-ZX-SMD / SFP-GE-Z
ES8524-3LCD03 2.5G 850nm 300m SFP LC MMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW
ES3124-3LCD20 2.5G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW

Contact Details
ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products
Request A Quote

E-Mail | Sitemap

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Supplier. Copyright © 2018 - 2019 ethernetsfpmodule.com. All Rights Reserved.