ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd

ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd.

  Our Continual Pursuit Is to Win Your Moving!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home Products10G XFP Module

CWDM 1270 - 1450nm 10g Xfp Transceiver , Xfp Optical Transceiver 20km

CWDM 1270 - 1450nm 10g Xfp Transceiver , Xfp Optical Transceiver 20km

CWDM 1270 - 1450nm 10g Xfp Transceiver , Xfp Optical Transceiver 20km

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ETU-Link or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: EXCxxX-3LCD20

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 10G XFP Transceiver Model Name: EXCxxX-3LCD20
Wavelength: CWDM 1270~1450nm Data Rate: 10G
Transmission Distance: 20km Connector Type: Duplex LC
DDM: With Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc

PN: EXCxxX-3LCD20

10G CWDM XFP Transceiver 10G XFP CWDM 1270~1450nm 20km Duplex LC


Features

 

Ø 10-Wavelengths Uncooled CWDM DFB laser from1270nm to

Ø 1330nm, with Step 20nm

Ø Supports 9.95Gbps to 11.3Gbps bit rates

Ø XFP MSA Rev 4.5 Compliant

Ø Maximum link length of 20KM with SMF

Ø No reference clock required

Ø +1.8V,+3.3V Supply Voltage

Ø Low Power Dissipation 2.5W Maximum

Ø XFI and lineside loopback Mode Supported

Ø 0ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature

Ø Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature,

Ø Supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, and receive optical power

Ø RoHS6 compliant (lead free)

 

Applications

Ø SDH STM I-64.1 at 9.953Gbps

Ø 10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet

Ø 10G Fiber Channel

 

Description

ETU-Link EXCXX92-3LCD20 is compliant with the 10G Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) Multi-Source

Agreement (MSA), supporting data-rate of 10.3125Gbps(10GBASE-LR) or 9.953Gbps 10GBASE-LW) and transmission distance up to 20KM on SMF.

The transceiver module comprises a transmitter with uncooled CWDM DFB laser and a receiver with a

PIN photodiode. Transmitter and receiver are separate within a wide temperature range of 0℃ to +70℃ and offers optimum heat dissipation and excellent electromagnetic shielding thus enabling high port densities for 10GbE systems.

  •  

 

Quality Control

CWDM 1270 - 1450nm 10g Xfp Transceiver , Xfp Optical Transceiver 20kmCWDM 1270 - 1450nm 10g Xfp Transceiver , Xfp Optical Transceiver 20km

CWDM 1270 - 1450nm 10g Xfp Transceiver , Xfp Optical Transceiver 20kmCWDM 1270 - 1450nm 10g Xfp Transceiver , Xfp Optical Transceiver 20km

 

Cisco Compatible List

ETU Part Number Description of Item Cisco Part Number
ES8512-3LC05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF GLC-SX-MM / MGBSX1
ES3112-3LC20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH-SM / MGBLH1 / MGBLX1
ES3112-3LCD40 1.25G 1310nm 40km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH40-SM
ES5512-3LCD40 1.25G 1550nm 40km SFP LC SMF 1000Base-EX
ES5512-3LC80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM
ES5512-3LCD120 1.25G 1550nm 120km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM-120
ES8512-3LCD05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF with DDM GLC-SX-MMD / SFP-GE-S
ES3112-3LCD20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-LH-SMD / SFP-GE-L
ES5512-3LCD80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-ZX-SMD / SFP-GE-Z
ES8524-3LCD03 2.5G 850nm 300m SFP LC MMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW
ES3124-3LCD20 2.5G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW

Contact Details
ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products
Request A Quote

E-Mail | Sitemap

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Supplier. Copyright © 2018 - 2020 ethernetsfpmodule.com. All Rights Reserved.