ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd

ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd.

  Our Continual Pursuit Is to Win Your Moving!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home Products10G XFP Module

Simplex LC BIDI 10G XFP Module Tx1330 / Rx1270nm 60km Compatible With Cisco

Simplex LC BIDI 10G XFP Module Tx1330 / Rx1270nm 60km Compatible With Cisco

    • Simplex LC BIDI 10G XFP Module Tx1330 / Rx1270nm 60km Compatible With Cisco
    • Simplex LC BIDI 10G XFP Module Tx1330 / Rx1270nm 60km Compatible With Cisco
    • Simplex LC BIDI 10G XFP Module Tx1330 / Rx1270nm 60km Compatible With Cisco
  • Simplex LC BIDI 10G XFP Module Tx1330 / Rx1270nm 60km Compatible With Cisco

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: ETU-Link or OEM
    Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
    Model Number: EXB32X-3LCD60

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
    Price: Get latest price
    Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual package
    Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
    Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 10G XFP BIDI TRANSCEIVER Model Name: EXB32X-3LCD60
    Wavelength: Tx1330/Rx1270nm Data Rate: 10G
    Transmission Distance: 60KM Connector Type: Simplex LC
    DDM: With Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
    Compatibility: Cisco

    EXB32X-3LCD60
    10G XFP BIDI Module Tx1330/Rx1270nm 60km Compatible with Cisco


    Features
         ØHot pluggable

         ØSupport 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates
         ØBelow <1.5w power consumption
         ØXFP MSA package with LC connector
         ØDigital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
         ØVery low EMI and excellent ESD protection
         ØUn-cooled 1330nm DFB laser
         Ø+3.3V single power supply
         Øoperating temperature range 0°C to 70°C
         ØNo reference clock requirement
     
      Standard 
         ØXFP MSA Compliant
         ØSFF-8472 reversion 9.5 compliant
         ØIEEE802.3-2005 compliant
         ØTelcordia GR-468-CORE compliant
         ØFCC 47 CFR Part 15,Class B compliant
         ØFDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11,class1 com-pliant
         ØRoHS compliant
     
       Applications
         Ø10GBASE-BX 10.3125Gb/s Ethernet   
          Ø10GBASE-BX 9.953Gb/s Ethernet
          ØSONET OC-192 &SDH STM I-64.1
     
     

     Description
     ETU-LINK’s EXB2392-3LCD60 is compliant with the IEEE803.3ae 10Gbase-Bx. and transmission               distance up to 60km on SMF

     
     The transceiver module comprises a transmitter with a 1330nm DFB laser transmitter and the receiver         section consists of a APD photodiode integrated with a TIA,. Transmitter and receiver are separate
      within a wide temperature range of 0℃ to +70℃ and offers optimum

     
    Quality Control

    Simplex LC BIDI 10G XFP Module Tx1330 / Rx1270nm 60km Compatible With CiscoSimplex LC BIDI 10G XFP Module Tx1330 / Rx1270nm 60km Compatible With Cisco
    Simplex LC BIDI 10G XFP Module Tx1330 / Rx1270nm 60km Compatible With CiscoSimplex LC BIDI 10G XFP Module Tx1330 / Rx1270nm 60km Compatible With Cisco
     
    ETU-Link Package
    Simplex LC BIDI 10G XFP Module Tx1330 / Rx1270nm 60km Compatible With Cisco
     
    Cisco Compatible List

    ETU Part Number Description of Item Cisco Part Number
    ES8512-3LC05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF GLC-SX-MM / MGBSX1
    ES3112-3LC20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH-SM / MGBLH1 / MGBLX1
    ES3112-3LCD40 1.25G 1310nm 40km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH40-SM
    ES5512-3LCD40 1.25G 1550nm 40km SFP LC SMF 1000Base-EX
    ES5512-3LC80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM
    ES5512-3LCD120 1.25G 1550nm 120km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM-120
    ES8512-3LCD05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF with DDM GLC-SX-MMD / SFP-GE-S
    ES3112-3LCD20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-LH-SMD / SFP-GE-L
    ES5512-3LCD80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-ZX-SMD / SFP-GE-Z
    ES8524-3LCD03 2.5G 850nm 300m SFP LC MMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW
    ES3124-3LCD20 2.5G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW

    Contact Details
    ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd

    Contact Person: Sales Manager

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products
    Request A Quote

    E-Mail | Sitemap

    Privacy Policy China Good Quality Supplier. Copyright © 2018 - 2020 ethernetsfpmodule.com. All Rights Reserved.