ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd

ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd.

  Our Continual Pursuit Is to Win Your Moving!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home Products10G SFP+ Module

Lightweight 10G SFP+ Module DWDM 100GHZ ITU Grid C Band 40km Duplex LC

Lightweight 10G SFP+ Module DWDM 100GHZ ITU Grid C Band 40km Duplex LC

    • Lightweight 10G SFP+ Module DWDM 100GHZ ITU Grid C Band 40km Duplex LC
    • Lightweight 10G SFP+ Module DWDM 100GHZ ITU Grid C Band 40km Duplex LC
    • Lightweight 10G SFP+ Module DWDM 100GHZ ITU Grid C Band 40km Duplex LC
  • Lightweight 10G SFP+ Module DWDM 100GHZ ITU Grid C Band 40km Duplex LC

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: ETU-Link or OEM
    Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
    Model Number: ESDxxX-3LCD40

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
    Price: Get latest price
    Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual package
    Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
    Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 10G SFP+ Transceiver Model Name: ESDxxX-3LCD40
    Wavelength: ITU Grid C-Band Data Rate: 10G
    Transmission Distance: 40km Connector Type: Duplex LC
    DDM: With Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
    Compatibility: Cisco, HP, Alcatel-Lucent, Juniper, Huawei, H3C, Extreme, Etc

    PN: ESDxxX-3LCD40
    10G DWDM SFP+ Transceiver 10G SFP+ DWDM 100GHZ ITU Grid C Band 40km Duplex LC


    Features
             1. Up to 11.1Gbps Data Links

    2. Up to 40KM transmission on SMF

    3. DWDM EML Laser and PIN receiver

    4. Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

    5. 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring

    6. Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

    7. Specifications compliant with SFF 8472

    8. Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector

    9. Single 3.3V power supply

    10. Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C

    11. Power dissipation < 1.5W
     
    Applications

    10GBASE-ER/EW
              40 km 10G Fiber Channel
              10G Ethernet with FEC
     
    Standard

     Compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER/EW

     Compliant to SFF-8431

     RoHS Compliant

     
    Cisco Compatible List

    ETU Part Number Description of Item Cisco Part Number
    ES8512-3LC05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF GLC-SX-MM / MGBSX1
    ES3112-3LC20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH-SM / MGBLH1 / MGBLX1
    ES3112-3LCD40 1.25G 1310nm 40km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH40-SM
    ES5512-3LCD40 1.25G 1550nm 40km SFP LC SMF 1000Base-EX
    ES5512-3LC80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM
    ES5512-3LCD120 1.25G 1550nm 120km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM-120
    ES8512-3LCD05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF with DDM GLC-SX-MMD / SFP-GE-S
    ES3112-3LCD20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-LH-SMD / SFP-GE-L
    ES5512-3LCD80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-ZX-SMD / SFP-GE-Z
    ES8524-3LCD03 2.5G 850nm 300m SFP LC MMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW
    ES3124-3LCD20 2.5G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW

     
    Description

    The ETU-Link DWDM SFP+ transceivers ESPDxx92-3LCD40 include an PIN diode and temperature stabilized DFB-EML transmitter. Digital diagnostic functions are available via an I2C.This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 100GHz ITU Grid, C Band DWDM wavelength.
     

    FAQ
     
    1. Do you have any MOQ?
    Ans : No, we did not set any MOQ unless for Special promotion item.
    2. How can I pay you?
    Ans : We accept Bank Wire Transfer, Paypal ( for <$1000 payment )
    Please contact us for our Paypay account.
    3. What is your warranty?
    Ans : We offer basic 3 years warranty for all products.
    4. Can I use your Transceiver module on Cisco or Alcatel-Lucent equipment?
    Ans : Yes, we can offer Transceiver modules compatible on Cisco, Alcatel-Lucent, HP, Extreme…etc
    5. How about your lead-time?
    Ans : For normal order, we can deliver in 1~2 weeks, for Hot selling products, we can deliver within 3 days.
     
    Quality Control
    Lightweight 10G SFP+ Module DWDM 100GHZ ITU Grid C Band 40km Duplex LCLightweight 10G SFP+ Module DWDM 100GHZ ITU Grid C Band 40km Duplex LC
    Lightweight 10G SFP+ Module DWDM 100GHZ ITU Grid C Band 40km Duplex LCLightweight 10G SFP+ Module DWDM 100GHZ ITU Grid C Band 40km Duplex LC
     
    ETU-Link Package
    Lightweight 10G SFP+ Module DWDM 100GHZ ITU Grid C Band 40km Duplex LC

    Contact Details
    ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd

    Contact Person: Sales Manager

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products
    Request A Quote

    E-Mail | Sitemap

    Privacy Policy China Good Quality Ethernet SFP Module Supplier. © 2018 - 2020 ethernetsfpmodule.com. All Rights Reserved.