ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd

ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd.

  Our Continual Pursuit Is to Win Your Moving!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsRJ45 SFP Module

Copper - T RJ45 SFP Module 10gb Ethernet Transceiver Compatible With Huawei

Copper - T RJ45 SFP Module 10gb Ethernet Transceiver Compatible With Huawei

    • Copper - T RJ45 SFP Module 10gb Ethernet Transceiver Compatible With Huawei
    • Copper - T RJ45 SFP Module 10gb Ethernet Transceiver Compatible With Huawei
  • Copper - T RJ45 SFP Module 10gb Ethernet Transceiver Compatible With Huawei

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: ETU-Link or OEM
    Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
    Model Number: ES-T5-R

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
    Price: Get latest price
    Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual package
    Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
    Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: Copper-T SFP Transceiver Model Name: ES-T5-R
    Data Rate: 10G Transmission Distance: 30M
    Connector Type: RJ45 Connectors Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
    Application: Huawei Equipment DDM: With Or Without

    PN: ES-T5-R

    10Gbps Copper-T SFP+ RJ45 10G Copper SFP+ 30M Compatible with Huawei


    Features

    Ø Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

    Ø Single +3.3V power supply

    Ø RoHS compliant and lead-free

    Ø Compact RJ-45 connector assembly

    Ø Support 10Gbase-T / 5Gbase-T / 2.5Gbase-T / 1000base-T

    Ø 10 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 6a cable

    Ø Operating case temperature range of

                  0°C to +70°C (Commercial)

                  -20°C to +85°C (Extend)

     

    Applications

    Ø Fiber Channel

    Ø Gigabit Ethernet

    Ø Other optical transmission systems

    Ø Switch to Switch interface

    Ø Router/Server interface

    Ø Switched backplane applications

     

    Description

    SFP+-10GBASE-T Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are based on the SFP Multi Source Agreement (MSA). They are compatible with the 10Gbase-T / 5Gbase-T / 2.5Gbase-T / 1000base-T standards as specified in IEEE Std 802.3.

    SFP+-10GBASE-T uses the SFP's RX_LOS pin for link indication. If pull up SFP's TX_DISABLE pin, PHY IC be reset.

     

    ETU-Link's Copper SFP transceivers use an integrated RJ-45 connector with transformer and PHY IC.

     

    Quality Control

    Copper - T RJ45 SFP Module 10gb Ethernet Transceiver Compatible With HuaweiCopper - T RJ45 SFP Module 10gb Ethernet Transceiver Compatible With Huawei

    Copper - T RJ45 SFP Module 10gb Ethernet Transceiver Compatible With HuaweiCopper - T RJ45 SFP Module 10gb Ethernet Transceiver Compatible With Huawei

     

    ETU Package

    Copper - T RJ45 SFP Module 10gb Ethernet Transceiver Compatible With Huawei

     

    Cisco Compatible List

    ETU Part Number Description of Item Cisco Part Number
    ES8512-3LC05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF GLC-SX-MM / MGBSX1
    ES3112-3LC20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH-SM / MGBLH1 / MGBLX1
    ES3112-3LCD40 1.25G 1310nm 40km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH40-SM
    ES5512-3LCD40 1.25G 1550nm 40km SFP LC SMF 1000Base-EX
    ES5512-3LC80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM
    ES5512-3LCD120 1.25G 1550nm 120km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM-120
    ES8512-3LCD05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF with DDM GLC-SX-MMD / SFP-GE-S
    ES3112-3LCD20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-LH-SMD / SFP-GE-L
    ES5512-3LCD80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-ZX-SMD / SFP-GE-Z
    ES-T2-RJ45 1000M Copper SFP, RJ45 100M GLC-TE
    ES3124-3LCD20 2.5G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW

    Contact Details
    ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd

    Contact Person: Sales Manager

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products
    Request A Quote

    E-Mail | Sitemap

    Privacy Policy China Good Quality Supplier. Copyright © 2018 - 2019 ethernetsfpmodule.com. All Rights Reserved.