ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd

ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd.

  Our Continual Pursuit Is to Win Your Moving!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsBIDI SFP Modules

1.25G BIDI SFP Modules 40km Simplex SC Connectors For Cisco CE Certification

1.25G BIDI SFP Modules 40km Simplex SC Connectors For Cisco CE Certification

    • 1.25G BIDI SFP Modules 40km Simplex SC Connectors For Cisco CE Certification
    • 1.25G BIDI SFP Modules 40km Simplex SC Connectors For Cisco CE Certification
  • 1.25G BIDI SFP Modules 40km Simplex SC Connectors For Cisco CE Certification

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: ETU-Link or OEM
    Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
    Model Number: ESB3512-3SCD40

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
    Price: Get latest price
    Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
    Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
    Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: BIDI SFP Transceiver Model Name: ESB3512-3SCD40
    Wavelength: Tx1310/Rx1550nm Data Rate: 1.25G
    Transmission Distance: 40km Connector Type: Simplex SC
    DDM: With Or Without Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
    Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc

    PN: ESB3512-3SCD40

    1.25G SFP BIDI Tx1310/Rx1550nm 40km Simplex SC Connectors for Cisco


    Features

    Ø Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation

    Ø 1310nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 40km transmission

    Ø Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex SC receptacle

    Ø Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:Internal Calibration or External Calibration

    Ø Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

    Ø Compatible with RoHS

    Ø +3.3V single power supply

    Ø Operating case temperature range:

           0 °C to +70 °C (Commercial)

            -40 °C to +85 °C (Industrial)

     

    Applications

    Ø Gigabit Ethernet

    Ø Fiber Channel

    Ø Switch to Switch interface

    Ø Switched backplane applications

    Ø Router/Server interface

    Ø Other optical transmission systems

     

    Description

    ETU-Link SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of

    1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 40km transmission distance with SMF.

     

    ETU transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

     

    ETU transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

     

    Quality Control

    1.25G BIDI SFP Modules 40km Simplex SC Connectors For Cisco CE Certification1.25G BIDI SFP Modules 40km Simplex SC Connectors For Cisco CE Certification

    1.25G BIDI SFP Modules 40km Simplex SC Connectors For Cisco CE Certification1.25G BIDI SFP Modules 40km Simplex SC Connectors For Cisco CE Certification

     

    ETU-Link Package

    1.25G BIDI SFP Modules 40km Simplex SC Connectors For Cisco CE Certification

     

    Cisco Compatible List

    ETU Part Number Description of Item Cisco Part Number
    ES8512-3LC05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF GLC-SX-MM / MGBSX1
    ES3112-3LC20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH-SM / MGBLH1 / MGBLX1
    ES3112-3LCD40 1.25G 1310nm 40km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH40-SM
    ES5512-3LCD40 1.25G 1550nm 40km SFP LC SMF 1000Base-EX
    ES5512-3LC80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM
    ES5512-3LCD120 1.25G 1550nm 120km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM-120
    ES8512-3LCD05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF with DDM GLC-SX-MMD / SFP-GE-S
    ES3112-3LCD20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-LH-SMD / SFP-GE-L
    ES5512-3LCD80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-ZX-SMD / SFP-GE-Z
    ES8524-3LCD03 2.5G 850nm 300m SFP LC MMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW
    ES3124-3LCD20 2.5G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW

    Contact Details
    ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd

    Contact Person: Sales Manager

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products
    Request A Quote

    E-Mail | Sitemap

    Privacy Policy China Good Quality Supplier. Copyright © 2018 - 2019 ethernetsfpmodule.com. All Rights Reserved.