Home Products10G SFP+ Module

Lightweight 10G SFP+ Module ZR 1550nm 80km SM Duplex LC Compatible With Cisco

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Lightweight 10G SFP+ Module ZR 1550nm 80km SM Duplex LC Compatible With Cisco

Lightweight 10G SFP+ Module ZR 1550nm 80km SM Duplex LC Compatible With Cisco
Lightweight 10G SFP+ Module ZR 1550nm 80km SM Duplex LC Compatible With Cisco Lightweight 10G SFP+ Module ZR 1550nm 80km SM Duplex LC Compatible With Cisco

Large Image :  Lightweight 10G SFP+ Module ZR 1550nm 80km SM Duplex LC Compatible With Cisco

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: LS55X-3LCD80
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual package
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

Lightweight 10G SFP+ Module ZR 1550nm 80km SM Duplex LC Compatible With Cisco

Description
Product Name: 10G SFP+ Transceiver Model Name: LS55X-3LCD80
Wavelength: 1550nm Data Rate: 10G
Transmission Distance: 80km Connector Type: Duplex LC
DDM: With Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Compatibility: Cisco
High Light:

sfp+ optical transceiver

,

cisco fiber module

PN: LS55X-3LCD80

10G SFP+ ER 1550nm 80km SM Duplex LC 10G-SFP-ERC Compatible with Cisco


Standard

Ø Compliant to SFF-8431 and SFF-8432

Ø Compliant with SFF-8472

Ø Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR and 10GBASE-ZW

Ø Compliant with IEC 60825-1 Class 1 laser eye safe

Ø RoHS Compliant

 

Features

       Hot pluggable

       1550nm cooled EML, APD Receiver

       Up to 80km on 9/125um SMF

       SFP+ MSA package with duplex LC connector

       SFI High Speed Electrical Interface

       Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

       +3.3V single power supply

       Case temperature range: -5℃ to 70℃.

       2-wire interface for management and diagnostic monitor

      10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR/ZW

       Power dissipation < 1.5W

 

Cisco Compatible List

LTOPart Number Description of Item Cisco Part Number
LS8512-3LC05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF GLC-SX-MM / MGBSX1
LS3112-3LC20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH-SM / MGBLH1 / MGBLX1
LS3112-3LCD40 1.25G 1310nm 40km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH40-SM
LS5512-3LCD40 1.25G 1550nm 40km SFP LC SMF 1000Base-EX
LS5512-3LC80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM
LS5512-3LCD120 1.25G 1550nm 120km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM-120
LS8512-3LCD05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF with DDM GLC-SX-MMD / SFP-GE-S
LS3112-3LCD20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-LH-SMD / SFP-GE-L
LS5512-3LCD80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-ZX-SMD / SFP-GE-Z
LS8524-3LCD03 2.5G 850nm 300m SFP LC MMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW
LS3124-3LCD20 2.5G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW

 

Applications

Ø 10G Base-ZR/ZW

       Ø 10G Fiber Channel

       Ø 10G Storage system

 

Description

Linkopto’s ESP5592-3LCD80 transceivers is 1550nm cooled EML laser and APD photo-detector receiver based 10Gigabit SFP+ transceiver, which is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length up to 80km. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the SFF-8472, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.

 

Lightweight 10G SFP+ Module ZR 1550nm 80km SM Duplex LC Compatible With Cisco 0

Shipment

International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.

 

Quality Control

Lightweight 10G SFP+ Module ZR 1550nm 80km SM Duplex LC Compatible With Cisco 1Lightweight 10G SFP+ Module ZR 1550nm 80km SM Duplex LC Compatible With Cisco 2

Related Proucts

Item No. Description
SFP-BX-U-10 1.25G Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 10km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-BX-D-10 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 10km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-2GBX-U-S20 2.5G Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 20km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-2GBX-D-S20 2.5G Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 20km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-BX-U-S40 1.25G Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 40km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-BX-D-S40 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 40km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-BX-U-S80 1.25G Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 80km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-BX-D-S80 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 80km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-BX-U-L120 1.25G Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 120km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-BX-D-L120 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 120km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-10G-SR Multimode Dual LC 10G 850nm 300m SR SFP+
XFP-10G-LR Dual LC 10G 1310nm 20km LR XFP+
SFP-10G-ER Dual LC 10G 1550nm 40km ER SFP+
SFP-10G-ZR Dual LC 10G 1550nm 80km ZR SFP+
SFP-10G-ZR100 Dual LC 10G 1550nm 100km ZR SFP+
  SFP/SFP+ Compatible Cisco ASR 1001-X 1002-X
Zyxel XGS-2210-28 and zyxel XGS-4600-32
EPON OLT PX20+ 1.25G/1.25G Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm EPON OLT SFP PX20+
Compatible Chinese OLT

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: George

Tel: +8613590345731

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)