Home Products10G SFP+ Module

80km 10G SFP+ CWDM Transceiver Duplex LC With 1270 - 1610 Wavelength

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

80km 10G SFP+ CWDM Transceiver Duplex LC With 1270 - 1610 Wavelength

80km 10G SFP+ CWDM Transceiver Duplex LC With 1270 - 1610 Wavelength
80km 10G SFP+ CWDM Transceiver Duplex LC With 1270 - 1610 Wavelength 80km 10G SFP+ CWDM Transceiver Duplex LC With 1270 - 1610 Wavelength 80km 10G SFP+ CWDM Transceiver Duplex LC With 1270 - 1610 Wavelength

Large Image :  80km 10G SFP+ CWDM Transceiver Duplex LC With 1270 - 1610 Wavelength

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: LSCxxX-3LCD80
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual package
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

80km 10G SFP+ CWDM Transceiver Duplex LC With 1270 - 1610 Wavelength

Description
Product Name: 10G SFP+ Transceiver Model Name: CW-SFP-10G-XXZR
Wavelength: CWDM 1270~1610 Data Rate: 10G
Transmission Distance: 80km Connector Type: Duplex LC
DDM: Yes Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Compatibility: Cisco, HP, Alcatel-Lucent, Juniper, Huawei, H3C, Extreme, Etc
High Light:

sfp+ optical transceiver

,

10gb sfp+ transceivers

PN: LSCxxX-3LCD80
10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver 10G SFP+ CWDM 1270~1610 80km Duplex LC


Features

1. Up to 11.1Gbps Data Links
2. Up to 80km transmission on SMF
3. ​Power dissipation < 1.5W
4. ​CWDM EML Laser and APD receiver 

5. ​Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

6. ​2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
7. ​Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
8. ​Specifications compliant with SFF 8472
9. ​Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector
10. ​Single 3.3V power supply
11. ​Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C
 

Applications

1. 10GBASE-ZR/ZW

2. 10G Ethernet
 
Standard

1. Compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR/EW

2. Compliant to SFF-8431

3. RoHS Compliant

Related Prodcuts

 

Item No. Description
SFP-BX-U-10 1.25G Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 10km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-BX-D-10 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 10km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-2GBX-U-S20 2.5G Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 20km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-2GBX-D-S20 2.5G Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 20km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-B10G27-40 BIDI SFP+40km, TX1270nm RX 1330 10G LC
SFP-B10G33-40 BIDI SFP+40km, TX1330nm RX1270 10G -LC
CW-SFP10G-ZR47 Duplex LC 10G 1470nm 80km CWDM SFP+,
CW-SFP10G-ZR61 Duplex LC 10G 1610nm 80km CWDM SFP+,
DW-SFP10G-ZR57 Duplex LC 10G C57 1531.90nm 80km DWDM SFP+,
DW-SFP10G-ZR58 Duplex LC 10G C58 1531.12nm 80km DWDM SFP+,
SFP-10G-SR Multimode Dual LC 10G 850nm 300m SR SFP+
XFP-10G-LR Dual LC 10G 1310nm 20km LR XFP+
SFP-10G-ER Dual LC 10G 1550nm 40km ER SFP+
SFP-10G-ZR Dual LC 10G 1550nm 80km ZR SFP+
SFP-10G-ZR100 Dual LC 10G 1550nm 100km ZR SFP+
Compatible SFP/SFP+ Compatible Cisco ASR 1001-X 1002-X
D-Link, Zyxel XGS-2210-28 and zyxel XGS-4600-32
EPON OLT PX20+ 1.25G/1.25G Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm EPON OLT SFP PX20+
Compatible Chinese OLT

 

80km 10G SFP+ CWDM Transceiver Duplex LC With 1270 - 1610 Wavelength 0

 

Description

Linkoptos LSPCXX92-3LCD80 CWDM Transceiver is a Limiting module”, designed for 10GBASE-ZR, and 2G/4G/ 8G/10G Fiber- Channel applications.
 
The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a EML laser. And the receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.
 

Shipment
International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.
 
Quality Control

80km 10G SFP+ CWDM Transceiver Duplex LC With 1270 - 1610 Wavelength 1
 
 

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: Alice Tu

Tel: +8618682058123

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)