ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd

ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd.

  Our Continual Pursuit Is to Win Your Moving!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home Products40G QSFP+ Transceiver

1310nm 2km 40G QSFP+ Transceiver LC Connectors HUAWEI Arista PSM4 Module Cisco Compatible

1310nm 2km 40G QSFP+ Transceiver LC Connectors HUAWEI Arista PSM4 Module Cisco Compatible

    • 1310nm 2km 40G QSFP+ Transceiver LC Connectors HUAWEI Arista PSM4 Module Cisco Compatible
  • 1310nm 2km 40G QSFP+ Transceiver LC Connectors HUAWEI Arista PSM4 Module Cisco Compatible

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: ETU-Link or OEM
    Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
    Model Number: EQxx4X-3LCD2

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
    Price: Get latest price
    Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
    Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
    Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 40G QSFP+ Transceiver Model Name: EQxx4X-3LCD2
    Data Rate: 40G Transmission Distance: 2km
    Connector Type: LC Wavelength: 1310nm
    Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃ Cable Type: SMF
    High Light:

    qsfp 40gb transceiver

    ,

    cisco 40g transceiver

    PN: EQxx4X-3LCD2

    Cisco Compatible 40G QSFP+ Transceiver 40G QSFP+ 1310nm 2km PSM4 LC Connectors


    Description

    This product is a transceiver module designed for 2m-2km optical communication applications. The design is compliant to 40GBASE-LR4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard. The module converts 4 inputs channels (4ch) of 10Gb/s electrical data to 4 CWDM optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 40Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely, on the receiver side, the module optically de-multiplexes a 40Gb/s input into 4 CWDM channels signals, and converts them to 4 channel output electrical data.

     

    The central wavelengths of the 4 CWDM channels are 1271, 1291, 1311 and 1331 nm as members of the CWDM wavelength grid defined in ITU-T G694.2. It contains a duplex LC connector for the optical interface and a 148-pin connector for the electrical interface. To minimize the optical dispersion in the long-haul system, single-mode fiber (SMF) has to be applied in this module.

     

    The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference.

     

    Features

    • Transmission data rate up to 11.2Gbps per channel
    • QSFP+ MSA compliant
    • Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba specification for 40GBASE-LR4 links
    • 4 CWDM un-cooled DFB lasers, using ITU G.694.2 wavelength grid at 1270, 1290, 1310 and 1330nm
    • High Sensitivity PIN-TIA with optical DEMUX
    • Up to 2km reach over standard single mode fiber
    • Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates
    • Hot pluggable electrical interface
    • Lower power consumption <2.5W
    • Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
    • 3.3V power supply
    • RoHS 6 compliant(lead free)

     

    Cisco Compatible List

    ETU Part Number Description of Item Cisco Part Number
    ES8512-3LC05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF GLC-SX-MM / MGBSX1
    ES3112-3LC20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH-SM / MGBLH1 / MGBLX1
    ES3112-3LCD40 1.25G 1310nm 40km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH40-SM
    ES5512-3LCD40 1.25G 1550nm 40km SFP LC SMF 1000Base-EX
    ES5512-3LC80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM
    ES5512-3LCD120 1.25G 1550nm 120km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM-120
    ES8512-3LCD05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF with DDM GLC-SX-MMD / SFP-GE-S
    ES3112-3LCD20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-LH-SMD / SFP-GE-L
    ES5512-3LCD80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-ZX-SMD / SFP-GE-Z
    ES8524-3LCD03 2.5G 850nm 300m SFP LC MMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW
    ES3124-3LCD20 2.5G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF

    DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW

     

    Applications

    Ø 40GBASE-LR4 40G Ethernet links

    Ø Client-side 40G Telecom connections

    Ø Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects

     

    Quality Control

    1310nm 2km 40G QSFP+ Transceiver LC Connectors HUAWEI Arista PSM4 Module Cisco Compatible 01310nm 2km 40G QSFP+ Transceiver LC Connectors HUAWEI Arista PSM4 Module Cisco Compatible 1

    1310nm 2km 40G QSFP+ Transceiver LC Connectors HUAWEI Arista PSM4 Module Cisco Compatible 21310nm 2km 40G QSFP+ Transceiver LC Connectors HUAWEI Arista PSM4 Module Cisco Compatible 3

     

    ETU Package

    1310nm 2km 40G QSFP+ Transceiver LC Connectors HUAWEI Arista PSM4 Module Cisco Compatible 4

    Contact Details
    ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd

    Contact Person: Sales Manager

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products