ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd

ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd.

  Our Continual Pursuit Is to Win Your Moving!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home Products40G QSFP+ Transceiver

Commercial 40G QSFP+ Transceiver SR4 850nm 100M MPO Compatible With Cisco

Commercial 40G QSFP+ Transceiver SR4 850nm 100M MPO Compatible With Cisco

    • Commercial 40G QSFP+ Transceiver SR4 850nm 100M MPO Compatible With Cisco
    • Commercial 40G QSFP+ Transceiver SR4 850nm 100M MPO Compatible With Cisco
  • Commercial 40G QSFP+ Transceiver SR4 850nm 100M MPO Compatible With Cisco

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: ETU-Link or OEM
    Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
    Model Number: EQ854X-3MCD01

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
    Price: Get latest price
    Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
    Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
    Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 40G QSFP+ Transceiver Model Name: EQ854X-3MCD01
    Data Rate: 40Gbps Transmission Distance: 100m
    Connector Type: MTP Or MPO DDM: With
    Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃ Cable Type: MMF
    Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc
    High Light:

    40g optical transceiver

    ,

    qsfp 40gb transceiver

    PN: EQ854X-3MCD01

    40G QSFP+ Transceiver 40G QSFP+ SR4 850nm 100M MPO Compatible with Cisco


    Features

          Ø High Channel Capacity: 40 Gbps per module

           Ø Up to 11.1Gbps Data rate per channel

           Ø Maximum link length of 100m links on OM3 multimode fiber

               Or 150m links on OM4 multimode fiber

           Ø High Reliability 850nm VCSEL technology

           Ø Electrically hot-pluggable

           Ø Digital diagnostic SFF-8436 compliant

           Ø Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C

           Ø Power dissipation < 1.5 W

     

    Applications

    Ø 40GBASE-LR4 40G Ethernet links

    Ø Client-side 40G Telecom connections

    Ø Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects

     

    Standard

           Ø Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba

           Ø Compliant to SFF-8436

           Ø RoHS Compliant

     

    Cisco Compatible List

    ETU Part Number Description of Item Cisco Part Number
    ES8512-3LC05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF GLC-SX-MM / MGBSX1
    ES3112-3LC20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH-SM / MGBLH1 / MGBLX1
    ES3112-3LCD40 1.25G 1310nm 40km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH40-SM
    ES5512-3LCD40 1.25G 1550nm 40km SFP LC SMF 1000Base-EX
    ES5512-3LC80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM
    ES5512-3LCD120 1.25G 1550nm 120km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM-120
    ES8512-3LCD05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF with DDM GLC-SX-MMD / SFP-GE-S
    ES3112-3LCD20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-LH-SMD / SFP-GE-L
    ES5512-3LCD80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-ZX-SMD / SFP-GE-Z
    ES8524-3LCD03 2.5G 850nm 300m SFP LC MMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW
    ES3124-3LCD20 2.5G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW

     

    Description

    ETU-Link EQSP854A-3MCD01 is a parallel 40Gbps Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP) optical module that provides increased port density and total system cost savings. The QSFP full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 10Gbps operation for an aggregate bandwidth of 40Gbps over 100 meters of multi-mode fiber.

     

    An optical fiber ribbon cable with an MPO/MTPTM connector at each end plugs into the QSFP module receptacle.

     

    ETU product is designed with form factor, optical / electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference.

     

    Quality Control

    Commercial 40G QSFP+ Transceiver SR4 850nm 100M MPO Compatible With CiscoCommercial 40G QSFP+ Transceiver SR4 850nm 100M MPO Compatible With Cisco

    Commercial 40G QSFP+ Transceiver SR4 850nm 100M MPO Compatible With CiscoCommercial 40G QSFP+ Transceiver SR4 850nm 100M MPO Compatible With Cisco

     

    ETU Package

    Commercial 40G QSFP+ Transceiver SR4 850nm 100M MPO Compatible With Cisco

    Contact Details
    ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd

    Contact Person: Sales Manager

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products