Home ProductsEthernet SFP Module

Duplex LC Cisco Compatible Ethernet SFP Module 1.25Gbps 80km Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Duplex LC Cisco Compatible Ethernet SFP Module 1.25Gbps 80km Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

Duplex LC Cisco Compatible Ethernet SFP Module 1.25Gbps 80km Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
Duplex LC Cisco Compatible Ethernet SFP Module 1.25Gbps 80km Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Duplex LC Cisco Compatible Ethernet SFP Module 1.25Gbps 80km Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Duplex LC Cisco Compatible Ethernet SFP Module 1.25Gbps 80km Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Duplex LC Cisco Compatible Ethernet SFP Module 1.25Gbps 80km Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

Large Image :  Duplex LC Cisco Compatible Ethernet SFP Module 1.25Gbps 80km Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: LS5503-3LCD80
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

Duplex LC Cisco Compatible Ethernet SFP Module 1.25Gbps 80km Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

Description
Product Name: SFP Transceiver Model Name: LS5503-3LCD80
Wavelength: 1550nm Data Rate: 155M
Transmission Distance: 80km Connector Type: Duplex LC
DDM: Yes Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc
High Light:

cisco compatible sfp modules

,

fiber optic transceiver module

 SFP Optical Transceiver 1.25G SFP 1550nm 80km Duplex LC for Cisco
 

We supply wide range of high quality optical transceivers and passive CWDM/DWDM Mux/Demux modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, Huawei, Extreme, HP, Finisar, Broadcom, Foundry, Alcatel, D-link, Enterasys, Netgear, Juniper, Nortel, Linksys, Allied, Zyxel, Dell, Redback, H3C, ZTE, Ruijie, Ciena , Alcatel-lucent, etc.


Description
The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25gbps and 80km transmission distance with SMF.
 
The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.
 
The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.
 
Features

Ø Up to 1.25Gbps data-rate

Ø 1550nm DFB laser and PIN photo detector for 80km transmission

Ø Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

Ø Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:Internal Calibration or External Calibration

Ø Compatible with RoHS

Ø +3.3V single power supply

Ø Operating case temperature:
               Standard : 0 to +70°C
               Industrial : -40 to +85°C
 
Applications

Ø SDH STM-4, S-1.1,L-1.1, L-1.2

Ø Other optical links

 
 
Quality Control
Duplex LC Cisco Compatible Ethernet SFP Module 1.25Gbps 80km Digital Diagnostic Monitoring 0Duplex LC Cisco Compatible Ethernet SFP Module 1.25Gbps 80km Digital Diagnostic Monitoring 1
 
 
FAQ
 
1. Do you have any MOQ?
Ans : No, we did not set any MOQ unless for Special promotion item.
2. How can I pay you?
Ans : We accept Bank Wire Transfer, Paypal ( for <$1000 payment )
Please contact us for our Paypay account.
3. What is your warranty?
Ans : We offer basic 3 years warranty for optics
4. Can I use your Transceiver module on Cisco or Alcatel-Lucent equipment?
Ans : Yes, we can offer Transceiver modules compatible on Cisco, Alcatel-Lucent, HP, Extreme…etc
5. How about your lead-time?
Ans : For normal order, we can deliver in 1~2 weeks, for Hot selling products, we can deliver within 3 days.
 
 

GUARANTEE :
We promise all the advertised optical modules are brand new and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical modules have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

Related products list

Item No. Description
SFP-BX-U-10 1.25G Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 10km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-BX-D-10 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 10km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-2GBX-U-S20 2.5G Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 20km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-2GBX-D-S20 2.5G Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 20km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-B10G27-40 BIDI SFP+40km, TX1270nm RX 1330 10G LC
SFP-B10G33-40 BIDI SFP+40km, TX1330nm RX1270 10G -LC
CW-SFP10G-ZR47 Duplex LC 10G 1470nm 80km CWDM SFP+,
CW-SFP10G-ZR61 Duplex LC 10G 1610nm 80km CWDM SFP+,
DW-SFP10G-ZR57 Duplex LC 10G C57 1531.90nm 80km DWDM SFP+,
DW-SFP10G-ZR58 Duplex LC 10G C58 1531.12nm 80km DWDM SFP+,
SFP-10G-SR Multimode Dual LC 10G 850nm 300m SR SFP+
XFP-10G-LR Dual LC 10G 1310nm 20km LR XFP+
SFP-10G-ER Dual LC 10G 1550nm 40km ER SFP+
SFP-10G-ZR Dual LC 10G 1550nm 80km ZR SFP+
SFP-10G-ZR100 Dual LC 10G 1550nm 100km ZR SFP+
Compatible SFP/SFP+ Compatible Cisco ASR 1001-X 1002-X
D-Link, Zyxel XGS-2210-28 and zyxel XGS-4600-32
EPON OLT PX20+ 1.25G/1.25G Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm EPON OLT SFP PX20+
Compatible Chinese OLT

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: Alice Tu

Tel: +8618682058123

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)