Home ProductsEthernet SFP Module

High Performance 1.25G SFP Optical Module , 80km Cwdm Sfp Transceiver

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

High Performance 1.25G SFP Optical Module , 80km Cwdm Sfp Transceiver

High Performance 1.25G SFP Optical Module , 80km Cwdm Sfp Transceiver
High Performance 1.25G SFP Optical Module , 80km Cwdm Sfp Transceiver High Performance 1.25G SFP Optical Module , 80km Cwdm Sfp Transceiver High Performance 1.25G SFP Optical Module , 80km Cwdm Sfp Transceiver

Large Image :  High Performance 1.25G SFP Optical Module , 80km Cwdm Sfp Transceiver

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: LPSCXX12-3LCD20
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

High Performance 1.25G SFP Optical Module , 80km Cwdm Sfp Transceiver

Description
Product Name: SFP Transceiver Model Name: LPSCXX12-3LCD20
Wavelength: CWDM 1270~1610nm Data Rate: 1.25G
Transmission Distance: 80km Connector Type: Duplex LC
DDM: Yes Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc
High Light:

cisco compatible sfp modules

,

sfp optical transceiver

SFP Optical Module 1.25G SFP CWDM 1270-1610nm 80km Duplex LC for Cisco


Description

Linkopto SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 80KM transmission distance with SMF.

 

Linkopto transceiver consists of three sections: an uncooled CWDM DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

 

Linkopto transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

 

Features

Ø Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation

Ø 18 CWDM DFB wavelengths laser and PIN photodetector for 80km transmission

Ø Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

Ø Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:

Internal Calibration or External Calibration

Ø Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

Ø Compatible with RoHS

Ø +3.3V single power supply

Ø Operating case temperature:

              Commercial Temperature: 0 to +70°C

              Industrial Temperature: -40 to +85°C

 

Applications

Ø Gigabit Ethernet

Ø Fiber Channel

Ø Switch to Switch interface

Ø Switched backplane applications

Ø Router/Server interface

Ø Other optical transmission systems

 

Guarantee
We promise all the advertised optical modules are brand new and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical modules have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

 

High Performance 1.25G SFP Optical Module , 80km Cwdm Sfp Transceiver 0

 

Quality Control

High Performance 1.25G SFP Optical Module , 80km Cwdm Sfp Transceiver 1High Performance 1.25G SFP Optical Module , 80km Cwdm Sfp Transceiver 2

High Performance 1.25G SFP Optical Module , 80km Cwdm Sfp Transceiver 3High Performance 1.25G SFP Optical Module , 80km Cwdm Sfp Transceiver 4

 

CW-SFP-27-L80 Duplex LC 1.25G 1270nm 80km DOM CWDM SFP
CW-SFP-29-L80 Duplex LC 1.25G 1290nm 80km DOM CWDM SFP
CW-SFP-31-L80 Duplex LC 1.25G 1310nm 80km DOM CWDM SFP
CW-SFP-33-L80 Duplex LC 1.25G 1330nm 80km DOM CWDM SFP
CW-SFP-35-L80 Duplex LC 1.25G 1350nm 80km DOM CWDM SFP
CW-SFP-37-L80 Duplex LC 1.25G 1370nm 80km DOM CWDM SFP
CW-SFP-39-L80 Duplex LC 1.25G 1390nm 80km DOM CWDM SFP
CW-SFP-41-L80 Duplex LC 1.25G 1410nm 80km DOM CWDM SFP
CW-SFP-43-L80 Duplex LC 1.25G 1430nm 80km DOM CWDM SFP
CW-SFP-45-L80 Duplex LC 1.25G 1450nm 80km DOM CWDM SFP
CW-SFP-47-L80 Duplex LC 1.25G 1470nm 80km DOM CWDM SFP
CW-SFP-49-L80 Duplex LC 1.25G 1490nm 80km DOM CWDM SFP
CW-SFP-51-L80 Duplex LC 1.25G 1510nm 80km DOM CWDM SFP
CW-SFP-53-L80 Duplex LC 1.25G 1530nm 80km DOM CWDM SFP
CW-SFP-55-L80 Duplex LC 1.25G 1550nm 80km DOM CWDM SFP
CW-SFP-57-L80 Duplex LC 1.25G 1570nm 80km DOM CWDM SFP
CW-SFP-59-L80 Duplex LC 1.25G 1590nm 80km DOM CWDM SFP
CW-SFP-61-L80 Duplex LC 1.25G 1610nm 80km DOM CWDM SFP
  SFP Compaitble Cisco WS-4748-SFP-E on a 4506 chassi with supervisor 7E
XFP/SFP+ Compatible Cisco ASR9001 with A9K-MPA-4X10GE module(for XFP)

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: George

Tel: +8613590345731

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)