Home ProductsEthernet SFP Module

Small Size SFP Optical Transceiver , 155M SFP Fiber Transceiver Module

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Small Size SFP Optical Transceiver , 155M SFP Fiber Transceiver Module

Small Size SFP Optical Transceiver , 155M SFP Fiber Transceiver Module
Small Size SFP Optical Transceiver , 155M SFP Fiber Transceiver Module Small Size SFP Optical Transceiver , 155M SFP Fiber Transceiver Module

Large Image :  Small Size SFP Optical Transceiver , 155M SFP Fiber Transceiver Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: ES5503-3LCD160
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

Small Size SFP Optical Transceiver , 155M SFP Fiber Transceiver Module

Description
Product Name: SFP Transceiver Model Name: LPS5503-3LCD160
Wavelength: 1550nm Data Rate: 155M
Transmission Distance: Up To 160km Connector Type: Duplex LC
DDM: Yes Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

cisco compatible sfp modules

,

fiber optic transceiver module

SFP Optical Transceiver 155M SFP 1550nm 160km Duplex LC for Cisco


Description

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 155Mbps and 160km transmission distance with SMF.

 

The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

 

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

 

Features

1. Up to 155Mbps data-rate

2. 1550nm DFB laser and APD photo detector for 160km transmission

3. Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

4. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:Internal Calibration or External Calibration

5. Compatible with RoHS

6. +3.3V single power supply

7. Operating case temperature:

               Standard : 0 to +70°C

               Industrial : -40 to +85°C

 

Applications

Ø SDH STM-1, S-1.1,L-1.1, L-1.2

Ø SONET OC-3 IR1,LR1,LR2

Ø Other optical links

 

Small Size SFP Optical Transceiver , 155M SFP Fiber Transceiver Module 0

Quality Control

Small Size SFP Optical Transceiver , 155M SFP Fiber Transceiver Module 1Small Size SFP Optical Transceiver , 155M SFP Fiber Transceiver Module 2

Small Size SFP Optical Transceiver , 155M SFP Fiber Transceiver Module 3Small Size SFP Optical Transceiver , 155M SFP Fiber Transceiver Module 4

 

 

 

FAQ

 

1. Do you have any MOQ?

Ans :Mini 1pcs

2. How can I pay you?

Ans : We accept Bank Wire Transfer, Paypal ( for <$5000 payment )

Please contact us for our Paypay account.

3. What is your warranty?

Ans : We offer basic 3 year warranty for all products.

4. Can I use your Transceiver module on Cisco or Alcatel-Lucent equipment?

Ans : Yes, we can offer Transceiver modules compatible on Cisco, Alcatel-Lucent, HP, Extreme…etc

5. How about your lead-time?

Ans : For normal order, we can deliver in 1 weeks, for Hot selling products, we can deliver within 3 days.

 

 

Relate 155M products

155M SFP  
GLC-FE-100LX 100BASE-FX SFP SMF 1310NM 10km DDM
GLC-FE-100FX 100BASE-FX SFP MMF 1310NM --2km DDM
GLC-FE-100EX 100BASE-FX SFP ,1310 nm , 40 km
GLC-FE-100LX 特价 100BASE-FX SFP SMF 1310NM 10km DDM
GLC-FE-100FX 100BASE-FX SFP MMF 1310NM --2km DDM
GLC-FE-100EX 100BASE-FX SFP ,1310 nm , 40 km
   
GLC-FE-100ZX 100BASE-FX SFP ,1550 nm , 80 km
GLC-FE-100ZX-120km 100BASE-FX SFP ,1550 nm , 120 km
GLC-FE-100ZX-150km 100BASE-FX SFP ,1550 nm , 160 km

Small Size SFP Optical Transceiver , 155M SFP Fiber Transceiver Module 5

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: George

Tel: +8613590345731

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)