Home ProductsEthernet SFP Module

2.5G Sfp Gigabit Fiber Ports Transceiver 850nm Wavelength ES8524 - 3LCD03

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

2.5G Sfp Gigabit Fiber Ports Transceiver 850nm Wavelength ES8524 - 3LCD03

2.5G Sfp Gigabit Fiber Ports Transceiver 850nm Wavelength ES8524 - 3LCD03
2.5G Sfp Gigabit Fiber Ports Transceiver 850nm Wavelength ES8524 - 3LCD03 2.5G Sfp Gigabit Fiber Ports Transceiver 850nm Wavelength ES8524 - 3LCD03

Large Image :  2.5G Sfp Gigabit Fiber Ports Transceiver 850nm Wavelength ES8524 - 3LCD03

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: LS8524-3LCD03
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

2.5G Sfp Gigabit Fiber Ports Transceiver 850nm Wavelength ES8524 - 3LCD03

Description
Product Name: SFP Transceiver Model Name: LS8524-3LCD03
Wavelength: 850nm Data Rate: 2.5G
Transmission Distance: 300m Connector Type: Duplex LC
DDM: With Or Without Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc
High Light:

sfp optical transceiver

,

fiber optic transceiver module

SFP Optical Transceiver 2.5G SFP 850nm 300m Duplex LC for Cisco


Description

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of

2.67Gbps and 300m transmission distance with MMF.

 

The transceiver consists of three sections: a VCSEL laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety

requirements.

 

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For

further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

 

Features

 Up to 2.67Gb/s bi-directional data links

 850nm VCSEL and PIN photo detector

 Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

 Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:

              Internal Calibration or External Calibration

 300m transmission with 50/125µm MMF

 Compatible with RoHS

 +3.3V single power supply

 Operating case temperature:

               Standard : 0 to +70°C

               Industrial: -40 to +85°C

 

Applications

Ø SDH STM-16 and SONET OC-48 system

Ø 2X Fiber Channel

Ø Switch to Switch interface

Ø Switched backplane applications

Ø Router/Server interface

Ø Other optical transmission systems

 

 

Quality Control

2.5G Sfp Gigabit Fiber Ports Transceiver 850nm Wavelength ES8524 - 3LCD03 02.5G Sfp Gigabit Fiber Ports Transceiver 850nm Wavelength ES8524 - 3LCD03 1

2.5G Sfp Gigabit Fiber Ports Transceiver 850nm Wavelength ES8524 - 3LCD03 22.5G Sfp Gigabit Fiber Ports Transceiver 850nm Wavelength ES8524 - 3LCD03 3

 

OEM and ODM

OEM/ODM order is available

 

Shipment

International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.

 

2.5G Sfp Gigabit Fiber Ports Transceiver 850nm Wavelength ES8524 - 3LCD03 42.5G Sfp Gigabit Fiber Ports Transceiver 850nm Wavelength ES8524 - 3LCD03 5

 

 

Related Products List

Item No. Description Qty
(Pcs)
SFP-BX-U-10 1.25G Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 10km DOM BiDi SFP LC 100
SFP-BX-D-10 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 10km DOM BiDi SFP LC 100
SFP-2GBX-U-S20 2.5G Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 20km DOM BiDi SFP SC 100
SFP-2GBX-D-S20 2.5G Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 20km DOM BiDi SFP SC 100
SFP-BX-U-S40 1.25G Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 40km DOM BiDi SFP SC 100
SFP-BX-D-S40 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 40km DOM BiDi SFP SC 100
SFP-BX-U-S80 1.25G Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 80km DOM BiDi SFP SC 70
SFP-BX-D-S80 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 80km DOM BiDi SFP SC 70
SFP-BX-U-L120 1.25G Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 120km DOM BiDi SFP LC 30
SFP-BX-D-L120 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 120km DOM BiDi SFP LC 30
SFP-10G-SR Multimode Dual LC 10G 850nm 300m SR SFP+ 300
XFP-10G-LR Dual LC 10G 1310nm 20km LR XFP+ 100
SFP-10G-ER Dual LC 10G 1550nm 40km ER SFP+ 30
SFP-10G-ZR Dual LC 10G 1550nm 80km ZR SFP+ 20
SFP-10G-ZR100 Dual LC 10G 1550nm 100km ZR SFP+ 10
  SFP/SFP+ Compatible Cisco ASR 1001-X 1002-X
Zyxel XGS-2210-28 and zyxel XGS-4600-32
 
EPON OLT PX20+ 1.25G/1.25G Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm EPON OLT SFP PX20+
Compatible Chinese OLT
1,100

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: George

Tel: +8613590345731

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)