Home ProductsEthernet SFP Module

Commercial Duplex LC Ethernet SFP Module Single Mode Small Size For Cisco

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Commercial Duplex LC Ethernet SFP Module Single Mode Small Size For Cisco

Commercial Duplex LC Ethernet SFP Module Single Mode Small Size For Cisco
Commercial Duplex LC Ethernet SFP Module Single Mode Small Size For Cisco Commercial Duplex LC Ethernet SFP Module Single Mode Small Size For Cisco Commercial Duplex LC Ethernet SFP Module Single Mode Small Size For Cisco

Large Image :  Commercial Duplex LC Ethernet SFP Module Single Mode Small Size For Cisco

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: LS3124-3LCD20
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

Commercial Duplex LC Ethernet SFP Module Single Mode Small Size For Cisco

Description
Product Name: SFP Transceiver Model Name: LS3124-3LCD20
Wavelength: 1310nm Data Rate: 2.5G
Transmission Distance: 20km Connector Type: Duplex LC
DDM: With Or Without Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc
High Light:

cisco compatible sfp modules

,

fiber optic transceiver module

SFP Optical Transceiver 2.5G SFP 1310nm 20km Duplex LC for Cisco


Description
The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of
2.67Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.
 
The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety
requirements.
 
The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For
further information, please refer to SFP MSA.
 
Features

Ø Data-rate of 2.67Gbps operation

Ø 1310nm DFB laser and PIN photo detector for 20km transmission

Ø Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

Ø Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
             Internal Calibration or External Calibration

Ø Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

Ø Compatible with RoHS

Ø +3.3V single power supply

Ø Operating case temperature:
              Standard : 0 to +70°C
              Industrial : -40 to +85°
 
Applications

Ø SDH STM-16 and SONET OC-48 system

Ø 2X Fiber Channel

Ø Switch to Switch interface

Ø Switched backplane applications

Ø Router/Server interface

Ø Other optical transmission systems

 
OEM and ODM
OEM/ODM order is available

Commercial Duplex LC Ethernet SFP Module Single Mode Small Size For Cisco 0
 
Shipment
International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.
 
Quality Control
Commercial Duplex LC Ethernet SFP Module Single Mode Small Size For Cisco 1Commercial Duplex LC Ethernet SFP Module Single Mode Small Size For Cisco 2
Commercial Duplex LC Ethernet SFP Module Single Mode Small Size For Cisco 3Commercial Duplex LC Ethernet SFP Module Single Mode Small Size For Cisco 4
 
 
Related Products

 

2.5G SFP 
DS-SFP-2G-FC-SW2.5GB/S SFP850 300M MMF
DS-SFP-2G-FC-LW2.5GB/S SFP 1310 2KM FP
DS-SFP-2G-FC-LW2.5GB/S SFP 1310 20KM DFB
  
DS-SFP-2G-FC-LW2.5GB/S SFP 1310 40KM
DS-SFP-2G-FC-EW2.5GB/S SFP 1550 40KM
DS-SFP-2G-FC-ZW2.5GB/S SFP 1550 80KM
DS-SFP-2G-FC-ZW 120km2.5GB/S SFP 1550 120KM DFB APD
  
2.5G CWDM 
CWDMSFP 1270-1610 2.5G2.5Gb/s CWDM SFP 1270--1610 nm 40km
CWDM SFP1470-1610 2.5G2.5Gb/s CWDM SFP 1470--1610 nm 80km
3G CWDM SFP 1270~1610NM3G SDI VIDEO CWDM SFP 40KM

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: George

Tel: +8613590345731

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)