Home Products40G QSFP+ Transceiver

Small Size 40G QSFP+ Transceiver , 40g Optical Transceiver 2km Transmission

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Small Size 40G QSFP+ Transceiver , 40g Optical Transceiver 2km Transmission

Small Size 40G QSFP+ Transceiver , 40g Optical Transceiver 2km Transmission
Small Size 40G QSFP+ Transceiver , 40g Optical Transceiver 2km Transmission Small Size 40G QSFP+ Transceiver , 40g Optical Transceiver 2km Transmission Small Size 40G QSFP+ Transceiver , 40g Optical Transceiver 2km Transmission

Large Image :  Small Size 40G QSFP+ Transceiver , 40g Optical Transceiver 2km Transmission

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: LQ314X-3LCD2
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

Small Size 40G QSFP+ Transceiver , 40g Optical Transceiver 2km Transmission

Description
Product Name: 40G QSFP+ Transceiver Model Name: LQ314X-3LCD2
Data Rate: 40G Transmission Distance: 2km
Connector Type: LC Duplex Wavelength: 1310nm
Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃ Cable Type: SMF
DDM: With Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc
High Light:

40g optical transceiver

,

cisco 40g transceiver

PN: LQ314X-3LCD2
Cisco Compatible 40G QSFP+ Transceiver 40G QSFP+ LR4 1310nm 2km MPO Connectors


       Description
        40G QSFP+ central wavelengths of the 4 CWDM channels are 1271, 1291, 1311 and 1331 nm as members of the CWDM wavelength grid            defined in ITU-T G694.2. It contains a MPO/MTP connector for the optical interface and a 148-pin connector for the electrical interface. To              minimize the optical dispersion in the long-haul system, single-mode fiber (SMF) has to be applied in this module.
 
        ETU-Link QSFP+ transceiver module is designed for 2m-10km optical communication applications. The design is compliant to 40GBASE-              LR4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard. The module converts 4 inputs channels (ch) of 10Gb/s electrical data to 4 CWDM optical signals, and            multiplexes them into a single channel for 40Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely, on the receiver side, the module optically de-multiplexes            a 40Gb/s input into 4 CWDM channels signals, and converts them to 4 channel output electrical data.

 

       The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP Multi-Source               Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI                     interference.

 

       Features
      Transmission data rate up to 11.2Gbps per channel

QSFP+ MSA compliant

Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba specification for 40GBASE-LR4 links

4 CWDM un-cooled DFB lasers, using ITU G.694.2 wavelength

    grid at 1270, 1290, 1310 and 1330nm

High Sensitivity PIN-TIA with optical DEMUX

Up to 2km reach over standard single mode fiber

Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates

3.3V power supply

Lower power consumption

RoHS 6 compliant(lead free)

Hot pluggable electrical interface

Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
 

Cisco Compatible List

LPT-XFP10G-BXD-40 10GBASE-BXD XFP BiDi, Tx1330/Rx1270nm 40km LC DDM
LPT-QSFP40G-SR4 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+, 850nm 150m MMF MTP/MPO DDM
LPT-QSFP40G-CSR4 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+, 850nm 400m MMF MTP/MPO DDM
LPT-QSFP40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+, 1310nm 10km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP40G-LR42 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+, 1310nm 20km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP40G-ER43 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+, 1310nm 30km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP40G-ER4 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+, 1310nm 40km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-SFP25G-SR85 25GBASE-SR SFP28, 850nm 100m MMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-SR4 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28, 850nm 100m MMF MTP/MPO DDM
LPT-QSFP28-CWDM4 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28, 1310nm 2km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-LR4 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28, 1310nm 10KM SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-ER4 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28, 1310nm LWDM 25KM SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-ER4L 100GBASE-ER4L-S QSFP28, 1310nm 40km SMF LC DDM Duplex

 

Applications
 Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects

 40GBASE-LR4 40G Ethernet links

 Client-side 40G Telecom connections

 
OEM and ODM
OEM/ODM order is available
 
Shipment
International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 working days.
 
Guarantee
We promise all the advertised optical modules are brand new and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical modules have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.
 
Quality Control

Small Size 40G QSFP+ Transceiver , 40g Optical Transceiver 2km Transmission 0
 
LTU Package
Small Size 40G QSFP+ Transceiver , 40g Optical Transceiver 2km Transmission 1
 

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: Ning Pang

Tel: +8618778390321

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)