Home ProductsEthernet SFP Module

Single Mode DOM 1.25G CWDM 1290nm Optical SFP Module 80km

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Single Mode DOM 1.25G CWDM 1290nm Optical SFP Module 80km

Single Mode DOM 1.25G CWDM 1290nm Optical SFP Module 80km
Single Mode DOM 1.25G CWDM 1290nm Optical SFP Module 80km Single Mode DOM 1.25G CWDM 1290nm Optical SFP Module 80km Single Mode DOM 1.25G CWDM 1290nm Optical SFP Module 80km

Large Image :  Single Mode DOM 1.25G CWDM 1290nm Optical SFP Module 80km

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: 1.25G 1290nm 80KM DOM CWDM SFP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
Delivery Time: 3~7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

Single Mode DOM 1.25G CWDM 1290nm Optical SFP Module 80km

Description
Product Name: DOM 1.25G CWDM SFP 1290nm Single Mode Optical SFP Module 80km Model Name: CW-SFP-29-L80
Wavelength: 1290 Nm Data Rate: 1.25G
Transmission Distance: 80KM Connector Type: LC
DDM: With Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc
High Light:

1290nm Optical SFP Module

,

80km Optical SFP Module

,

1.25G Single Mode SFP Module

PN: 1.25G 1290nm 80KM DOM CWDM SFP

1.25G SFP Transceiver  LC 1290nm 80KM Duplex CWDM be Compatible with Cisco, HUAWEI……


Features

 Up to 1.25Gb/s dual data links

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

Uncooled DFB laser transmitter

in 8 possible CWDM wavelengths

APD Receiver

Duplex LC connector

 Up to 120km on 9/125µm SMF

 Metal enclosure for lower EMI

 Single +3.3V power supply

 Low power dissipation <700mW

 Commercial operating temperature range: 0°C to +70°C

 

Applications

Ø 1.25GBASE-SC at 1.25Gbps

Ø Other optical links

 

Cisco Compatible List

LPT-XFP10G-BXD-40 10GBASE-BXD XFP BiDi, Tx1330/Rx1270nm 40km LC DDM
LPT-QSFP40G-SR4 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+, 850nm 150m MMF MTP/MPO DDM
LPT-QSFP40G-CSR4 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+, 850nm 400m MMF MTP/MPO DDM
LPT-QSFP40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+, 1310nm 10km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP40G-LR42 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+, 1310nm 20km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP40G-ER43 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+, 1310nm 30km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP40G-ER4 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+, 1310nm 40km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-SFP25G-SR85 25GBASE-SR SFP28, 850nm 100m MMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-SR4 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28, 850nm 100m MMF MTP/MPO DDM
LPT-QSFP28-CWDM4 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28, 1310nm 2km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-LR4 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28, 1310nm 10KM SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-ER4 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28, 1310nm LWDM 25KM SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-ER4L 100GBASE-ER4L-S QSFP28, 1310nm 40km SMF LC DDM Duplex

 

Description

LINKOPTO1290nm DFB 1.25Gbps SFP transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 10km.

 

LINKOPTO SFP 1290nm module electrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications. The transmitter input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential. Data lines are internally AC coupled.

 

LINKOPTOk module provides differential termination and reduce differential to common mode conversion for quality signal termination and low EMI. SFI typically operates over 200 mm of improved FR4 material or up to about 150mmof standard FR4 with one connector.

 

FAQ

 

1. Do you have any MOQ?

Ans : No, we did not set any MOQ unless for Special promotion item.

2. How can I pay you?

Ans : We accept Bank Wire Transfer, Paypal ( for <$5000 payment )

Please contact us for our Paypay account.

3. What is your warranty?

Ans : We offer basic 3 years warranty for all products.

4. Can I use your Transceiver module on Cisco or Alcatel-Lucent equipment?

Ans : Yes, we can offer Transceiver modules compatible on Cisco, Alcatel-Lucent, HP, Extreme…etc

5. How about your lead-time?

Ans : For normal order, we can deliver in 1~2 weeks, for Hot selling products, we can deliver within 3 days.

 

Quality Control

 

Single Mode DOM 1.25G CWDM 1290nm Optical SFP Module 80km 0

 

LINKOPTO Package

Single Mode DOM 1.25G CWDM 1290nm Optical SFP Module 80km 1

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: Ning Pang

Tel: +8618778390321

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)