Home ProductsEthernet SFP Module

SFP1.25G 1310nm 40KM DDM Optical Transceiver Module FCC

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

SFP1.25G 1310nm 40KM DDM Optical Transceiver Module FCC

SFP1.25G 1310nm 40KM DDM Optical Transceiver Module FCC
SFP1.25G 1310nm 40KM DDM Optical Transceiver Module FCC SFP1.25G 1310nm 40KM DDM Optical Transceiver Module FCC SFP1.25G 1310nm 40KM DDM Optical Transceiver Module FCC

Large Image :  SFP1.25G 1310nm 40KM DDM Optical Transceiver Module FCC

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: SFP 1.25G 1310 nm 40KM SC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
Delivery Time: 3~7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

SFP1.25G 1310nm 40KM DDM Optical Transceiver Module FCC

Description
Product Name: Wholesale BIDI SFP Modules 1.25G T1310 /R1550 Nm 3KM SC Model Name: OBS31123CDL40
Wavelength: 1310 Nm Data Rate: 1.25G
Transmission Distance: 40KM Connector Type: SC
DDM: With Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc
High Light:

40KM DDM Optical Transceiver Module

,

1310nm DDM Optical Transceiver Module

,

FCC Sfp Optical Transceiver Module

PN: OBS31123CDL40

1.25G SFP Transceiver  SC 1310 nm 3km SM Duplex SC be Compatible with Cisco, HUAWEI……


Features

Ø Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 1.25GBASE-SC

Ø Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

Ø Hot Pluggable

Ø1310 nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector

Ø Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C

Ø Low power consumption

Ø Applicable for 10km SMF connection

Ø All-metal housing for superior EMI performance

Ø Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption

    information to be stored in transceiver

Ø Cost effective SFP solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

Ø RoHS6 compliant (lead free)

 

FAQ

 

1. Do you have any MOQ?

Ans : No, we did not set any MOQ unless for Special promotion item.

2. How can I pay you?

Ans : We accept Bank Wire Transfer, Paypal ( for <$5000 payment )

Please contact us for our Paypay account.

3. What is your warranty?

Ans : We offer basic 3 years warranty for all products.

4. Can I use your Transceiver module on Cisco or Alcatel-Lucent equipment?

Ans : Yes, we can offer Transceiver modules compatible on Cisco, Alcatel-Lucent, HP, Extreme…etc

5. How about your lead-time?

Ans : For normal order, we can deliver in 1~2 weeks, for Hot selling products, we can deliver within 3 days.

 

 

Applications

Ø 1.25GBASE-SC at 1.25Gbps

Ø Other optical links

 

Cisco Compatible List

LPT-XFP10G-BXD-40 10GBASE-BXD XFP BiDi, Tx1330/Rx1270nm 40km LC DDM
LPT-QSFP40G-SR4 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+, 850nm 150m MMF MTP/MPO DDM
LPT-QSFP40G-CSR4 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+, 850nm 400m MMF MTP/MPO DDM
LPT-QSFP40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+, 1310nm 10km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP40G-LR42 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+, 1310nm 20km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP40G-ER43 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+, 1310nm 30km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP40G-ER4 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+, 1310nm 40km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-SFP25G-SR85 25GBASE-SR SFP28, 850nm 100m MMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-SR4 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28, 850nm 100m MMF MTP/MPO DDM
LPT-QSFP28-CWDM4 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28, 1310nm 2km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-LR4 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28, 1310nm 10KM SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-ER4 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28, 1310nm LWDM 25KM SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-ER4L 100GBASE-ER4L-S QSFP28, 1310nm 40km SMF LC DDM Duplex
 

 

Description

LINKOPTO 1310 nm DFB 1.25Gbps SFP transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 40km.

 

LINKOPTO SFP 40km module electrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications. The transmitter input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential. Data lines are internally AC coupled.

 

LINKOPTOk module provides differential termination and reduce differential to common mode conversion for quality signal termination and low EMI. SFI typically operates over 200 mm of improved FR4 material or up to about 150mmof standard FR4 with one connector.

 

Quality Control

 

SFP1.25G 1310nm 40KM DDM Optical Transceiver Module FCC 0

 

LINKOPTO Package

SFP1.25G 1310nm 40KM DDM Optical Transceiver Module FCC 1

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: Ning Pang

Tel: +8618778390321

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)