Home Products40G QSFP+ Transceiver

QSFP28 SR4 850nm 100m DOM 40G Optical Transceiver Module VCSEL

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

QSFP28 SR4 850nm 100m DOM 40G Optical Transceiver Module VCSEL

QSFP28 SR4 850nm 100m DOM 40G Optical Transceiver Module VCSEL
QSFP28 SR4 850nm 100m DOM 40G Optical Transceiver Module VCSEL QSFP28 SR4 850nm 100m DOM 40G Optical Transceiver Module VCSEL QSFP28 SR4 850nm 100m DOM 40G Optical Transceiver Module VCSEL QSFP28 SR4 850nm 100m DOM 40G Optical Transceiver Module VCSEL QSFP28 SR4 850nm 100m DOM 40G Optical Transceiver Module VCSEL QSFP28 SR4 850nm 100m DOM 40G Optical Transceiver Module VCSEL

Large Image :  QSFP28 SR4 850nm 100m DOM 40G Optical Transceiver Module VCSEL

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: Linkopto
Certification: CE RoHS
Model Number: QSFP-40G-SR4
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: USD31pcs
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic bag, Retail box
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 6000pcs/days

QSFP28 SR4 850nm 100m DOM 40G Optical Transceiver Module VCSEL

Description
Warranty: 3 Years Application: 40GBASE Ethernet, Data Center
Connector: LC Rate: 40G
Distance: 100m Wavelength: 850nm
Multi-Mode Fiber: MMF Logo: Can Be Customized
High Light:

DOM 40G Optical Transceiver

,

QSFP28 40G Optical Transceiver

,

VCSEL 40G Optical Transceiver

Optical Module 40G QSFP28 SR4 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module VCSEL

QSFP-40G-SR4

 

Features :

  • Duplex LC receptacle optical interface
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 MSA form factor
  • 4x28G Electrical Serial Interface (CEI-28G-VSR)
  • AC coupling of CML signals
  • Transmitter: cooled 4x25Gb/s LAN WDM EML TOSA (1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58, 1309.14nm)
  • Receiver: 4x25Gb/s PIN ROSA
  • Low power dissipation(Max:4W)
  • Built in digital diagnostic function
  • Operating case temperature range:0 to 70
  • Compliant with 100GBASE-SR4
  • I2C Communication Interface

Applications :

  • 100GBASE-SR4

  • Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects

  • 100G Datacom connections

Shipment & Payment:
1. International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
2. Payment: T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.

 

Guarantee:

›& Brand new.

›& OEM/ODM is available.
›& 100% through quality test and aging test.
›& 3 years warranty (From the date of shipment).

 

Technician support:

 

We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
After-sales service
We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
Our co-workers will be response clients's requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.QSFP28 SR4 850nm 100m DOM 40G Optical Transceiver Module VCSEL 0QSFP28 SR4 850nm 100m DOM 40G Optical Transceiver Module VCSEL 1

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: sales04@linkopto.com

Tel: +8613008894941

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)