Home Products40G QSFP+ Transceiver

QSFP28 40G SR4 850nm Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module 40G QSFP+ Transceiver

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

QSFP28 40G SR4 850nm Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module 40G QSFP+ Transceiver

QSFP28 40G SR4 850nm Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module 40G QSFP+ Transceiver
QSFP28 40G SR4 850nm Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module 40G QSFP+ Transceiver QSFP28 40G SR4 850nm Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module 40G QSFP+ Transceiver QSFP28 40G SR4 850nm Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module 40G QSFP+ Transceiver

Large Image :  QSFP28 40G SR4 850nm Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module 40G QSFP+ Transceiver

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: QSFP28 40G SR4 850nm
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

QSFP28 40G SR4 850nm Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module 40G QSFP+ Transceiver

Description
Product Name: QSFP28 40G SR4 850nm Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 40G QSFP+ Transceiver Model Name: QSFP28 40G SR4 850nm
Data Rate: 40Gbps DDM: With
Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃ Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc
Warranty: 3 Years Application: FTTX
Connector: MPO Connector Wavelength: 850 Nm
High Light:

Gigabit Ethernet 40G QSFP+ Transceiver

,

SR4 40G QSFP+ Transceiver

,

850nm 40G QSFP+ Transceiver

PN: QSFP28 40G SR4 850nm

QSFP28 40G SR4 850nm Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 40G QSFP+ Transceiver


Features
* 4 independent full-duplex channels
* Up to 11.2Gbps data rate per channel
* MTP/MPO optical connector
* QSFP MSA compliant
* Digital diagnostic capabilities
* Capable of over 100m Transmission on OM3 multi-mode ribbon fiber
* Single +3.3V power supply
* Operating case temperature:0~70C
* Maximum 1.5W operation power
* RoHS-6 compliant
* Compliant with IEEE802.3ba
* Compliant with QSFP+ MSA:SFF-8436

Applications :
* 40G Ethernet
* Infiniband 4X SDR DDR QDR
* 40G Telecom connections

FAQ

Q:Do you sell second-hand products?

A:No.All our products are brand new,we never use second-hand components.

 

Q:What payment terms do you accept?

A:T/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.

 

Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?

A:Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.It will take 3-7days.

 

Q:Do your products come with warranty?

A:Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.

 

Q:What devices can your products compatible with?

A:Our products are compatible with Mainstream switches.

 

Q:How to place an order?

A:1>Order details confirmed,please tell us the model and quantity you need.
2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
3>Confirm and ship the goods, then tracking number will be sent to you promptly.
4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

 

Applications

Ø 40GBASE-SR4 Ethernet Links

Ø Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects

Ø Client-side 40G Telecom connections

 

Description

This product is a 40Gb/s transceiver module designed for optical communication applications compliant

to 40GBASE-SR4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard. The module converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s

electrical data to 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel

for 40Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely on the receiver side, the module de-multiplexes a 40Gb/s

optical input into 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then converts them to 4 output channels of

electrical data.

 

The central wavelengths of the 4 LAN WDM channels are 1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58 and 1309.14 nm as

members of the LAN WDM wavelength grid defined in IEEE 802.3ba

 

 

The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface

according to the QSFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest

external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference.

QSFP28 40G SR4 850nm Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module 40G QSFP+ Transceiver 0

 

Quality Control

QSFP28 40G SR4 850nm Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module 40G QSFP+ Transceiver 1

 

 

LINKOPTO Package

QSFP28 40G SR4 850nm Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module 40G QSFP+ Transceiver 2

Cisco Compatible List

LPT-XFP10G-BXD-40 10GBASE-BXD XFP BiDi, Tx1330/Rx1270nm 40km LC DDM
LPT-QSFP40G-SR4 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+, 850nm 150m MMF MTP/MPO DDM
LPT-QSFP40G-CSR4 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+, 850nm 400m MMF MTP/MPO DDM
LPT-QSFP40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+, 1310nm 10km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP40G-LR42 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+, 1310nm 20km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP40G-ER43 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+, 1310nm 30km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP40G-ER4 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+, 1310nm 40km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-SFP25G-SR85 25GBASE-SR SFP28, 850nm 100m MMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-SR4 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28, 850nm 100m MMF MTP/MPO DDM
LPT-QSFP28-CWDM4 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28, 1310nm 2km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-LR4 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28, 1310nm 10KM SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-ER4 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28, 1310nm LWDM 25KM SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-ER4L 100GBASE-ER4L-S QSFP28, 1310nm 40km SMF LC DDM Duplex

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: Ning Pang

Tel: +8618778390321

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)