Home Products40G QSFP+ Transceiver

LR4 10km 40G optical transceive Huawei Compatible Qsfp+Smf Module

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

LR4 10km 40G optical transceive Huawei Compatible Qsfp+Smf Module

LR4 10km 40G optical transceive Huawei Compatible Qsfp+Smf Module
LR4 10km 40G optical transceive Huawei Compatible Qsfp+Smf Module LR4 10km 40G optical transceive Huawei Compatible Qsfp+Smf Module LR4 10km 40G optical transceive Huawei Compatible Qsfp+Smf Module LR4 10km 40G optical transceive Huawei Compatible Qsfp+Smf Module LR4 10km 40G optical transceive Huawei Compatible Qsfp+Smf Module

Large Image :  LR4 10km 40G optical transceive Huawei Compatible Qsfp+Smf Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: 40G QSFP+
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 2pcs 5pcs 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
Delivery Time: 3~7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 10,000pcs per week

LR4 10km 40G optical transceive Huawei Compatible Qsfp+Smf Module

Description
Product Name: 40G QSFP+ Transceiver Wavelength: 1270nm~1310nm CWDM
Data Rate: 40G Transmission Distance: 10KM
Connector Type: LC DDM: Yes
Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃ Compatibility: Cisco, Huawei, Juniper, HP, H3C, MikroTik, ZTE, Zyxel Etc
High Light:

10KM QSFP 40gb transceiver

,

Huawei Compatible 40G Optical Transceive

,

QSFP 40G Optical Transceive

40G QSFP+ Module LR4 10km QSFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Juniper Huawei Compatible Qsfp+ Smf Module Transceiver

PN: 40G QSFP+ 

40G QSFP Transceiver 40Gbps Optic module


Features

QSFP+ MSA, SFF-8436 compatible

MPO/LC Connector

Distance up to 100m/10km/40km OM3 Fiber

VCSEL array transmitter and PIN array receiver

Electrically Hot-pluggable

Single 3.3V Power Supply

Power Dissipation< 1.5W

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface

Operating Case Temperature: 0-70℃

Applications:

40GBASE-SR4

Server-Server Clusters, Super-computing interconnections

40G Applications backplane

InfiniBand SDR, DDR and QDR applications

  • Other Optical links

 

Huawei/Cisco Compatible 40G Optical Module List

LPT-XFP10G-BXD-40 10GBASE-BXD XFP BiDi, Tx1330/Rx1270nm 40km LC DDM
LPT-QSFP40G-SR4 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+, 850nm 150m MMF MTP/MPO DDM
LPT-QSFP40G-CSR4 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+, 850nm 400m MMF MTP/MPO DDM
LPT-QSFP40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+, 1310nm 10km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP40G-LR42 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+, 1310nm 20km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP40G-ER43 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+, 1310nm 30km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP40G-ER4 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+, 1310nm 40km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-SFP25G-SR85 25GBASE-SR SFP28, 850nm 100m MMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-SR4 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28, 850nm 100m MMF MTP/MPO DDM
LPT-QSFP28-CWDM4 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28, 1310nm 2km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-LR4 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28, 1310nm 10KM SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-ER4 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28, 1310nm LWDM 25KM SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-ER4L 100GBASE-ER4L-S QSFP28, 1310nm 40km SMF LC DDM Duplex

 

Quality Control

 

LR4 10km 40G optical transceive Huawei Compatible Qsfp+Smf Module 0

LR4 10km 40G optical transceive Huawei Compatible Qsfp+Smf Module 1

LR4 10km 40G optical transceive Huawei Compatible Qsfp+Smf Module 2

Quality Control

LR4 10km 40G optical transceive Huawei Compatible Qsfp+Smf Module 3LR4 10km 40G optical transceive Huawei Compatible Qsfp+Smf Module 4

LR4 10km 40G optical transceive Huawei Compatible Qsfp+Smf Module 5LR4 10km 40G optical transceive Huawei Compatible Qsfp+Smf Module 6

LR4 10km 40G optical transceive Huawei Compatible Qsfp+Smf Module 7

 

LINKOPTO Package

LR4 10km 40G optical transceive Huawei Compatible Qsfp+Smf Module 8

 

FAQ

1. Can I have a sample order? What is your MOQ?
Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable, We do not have MOQ, even 1pc sample order is available.

2. What is the lead time?
For usual products. We keep stock, could ship 1-3 days after receiving payment. For big quantity and special products. Please check lead time with our sales representative.

3. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take arrive?
We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive.

4. Dose your modules compatible to Juniper. (Cisco/HP/Extreme/Juniper, etc.)
Yes, we code the optical transceivers compatible to Juniper(Cisco/HP/Extreme/Juniper).

5. What is your payment terms?
Usually, our payment term: T/T, West Union or Paypal.

6. What is your warranty time ?
3 years’ warranty for all products shipped from us.

7. How to place an order?
Please send your inquires to sales or setup order in alibaba.

8. Could I use our own logo and label?
Yes, we could provide a OEM service and make the products with your own label.
 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: sales03@linkopto.com

Tel: +8613510985360

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)