Home Products40G QSFP+ Transceiver

Low Power Dissipation Optical Transceiver MPO Connector QSFP 40G SR4 850nm 100M

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Low Power Dissipation Optical Transceiver MPO Connector QSFP 40G SR4 850nm 100M

Low Power Dissipation Optical Transceiver MPO Connector QSFP 40G SR4 850nm 100M
Low Power Dissipation Optical Transceiver MPO Connector QSFP 40G SR4 850nm 100M
Low Power Dissipation Optical Transceiver MPO Connector QSFP 40G SR4 850nm 100M Low Power Dissipation Optical Transceiver MPO Connector QSFP 40G SR4 850nm 100M

Large Image :  Low Power Dissipation Optical Transceiver MPO Connector QSFP 40G SR4 850nm 100M

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto / OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: 40G BASE SR4 QSFP+ 850NM
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: USD28- USD33 (/pc)
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, W.U., PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

Low Power Dissipation Optical Transceiver MPO Connector QSFP 40G SR4 850nm 100M

Description
Product Name: Optical Transceiver 40G 850nm 100M Low Power Disspation MPO Connector QSFP 40G SR4 Model Name: 40G BASE SR4 QSFP+ 850NM
Data Rate: 40Gb/s Transmission Distance: 100m
DDM: With Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Cable Type: SMF Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc
Warranty: 3 Years Application: FTTX
Connector: MPO Connector
High Light:

850nm 100M QSFP 40G SR4

,

Low Power Dissipation QSFP 40G SR4

,

Optical Transceiver QSFP 40G SR4

PN: 40G BASE SR4 QSFP+ 850NM 

Optical Transceiver 40G 850nm 100M Low Power Disspation MPO Connector QSFP 40G SR4


Features

  1. QSFP+ MSA, SFF-8436 compatible
  2. MPO Connector
  3. Distance up to 100m over OM3 Fiber
  4. VCSEL array transmitter and PIN array receiver
  5. Electrically Hot-pluggable
  6. Single 3.3V Power Supply
  7. Power Disspation< 1.5W
  8. Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface
  9. Operating Case Temperature: 0-70℃

 

Applications

►  40GBASE-SR4 Ethernet Links

►  Server-Server Clusters, Super-computing interconnections

►  40G Applications backplane

►  Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects

►  Client-side 40G Telecom connections

 

Descriptions

This product is a 40Gb/s transceiver module designed for optical communication applications compliant

to 40GBASE-SR4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard. The module converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s

electrical data to 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel

for 40Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely on the receiver side, the module de-multiplexes a 40Gb/s

optical input into 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then converts them to 4 output channels of

electrical data.

 

The central wavelengths of the 4 LAN WDM channels are 1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58 and 1309.14 nm as

members of the LAN WDM wavelength grid defined in IEEE 802.3ba

 

The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface

according to the QSFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest

external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference.

Low Power Dissipation Optical Transceiver MPO Connector QSFP 40G SR4 850nm 100M 0

 

Quality Control

Low Power Dissipation Optical Transceiver MPO Connector QSFP 40G SR4 850nm 100M 1

 

 

LINKOPTO Package

Low Power Dissipation Optical Transceiver MPO Connector QSFP 40G SR4 850nm 100M 2

Cisco Compatible List

LPT-XFP10G-BXD-40 10GBASE-BXD XFP BiDi, Tx1330/Rx1270nm 40km LC DDM
LPT-QSFP40G-SR4 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+, 850nm 150m MMF MTP/MPO DDM
LPT-QSFP40G-CSR4 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+, 850nm 400m MMF MTP/MPO DDM
LPT-QSFP40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+, 1310nm 10km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP40G-LR42 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+, 1310nm 20km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP40G-ER43 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+, 1310nm 30km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP40G-ER4 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+, 1310nm 40km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-SFP25G-SR85 25GBASE-SR SFP28, 850nm 100m MMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-SR4 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28, 850nm 100m MMF MTP/MPO DDM
LPT-QSFP28-CWDM4 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28, 1310nm 2km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-LR4 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28, 1310nm 10KM SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-ER4 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28, 1310nm LWDM 25KM SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-ER4L 100GBASE-ER4L-S QSFP28, 1310nm 40km SMF LC DDM Duplex

 

 

FAQ

 

Q:Do you sell second-hand products?

A:No.All our products are brand new,we never use second-hand components.

 

Q:What payment terms do you accept?

A:T/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.

 

Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?

A:Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.It will take 3-7days.

 

Q:Do your products come with warranty?

A:Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.

 

Q:What devices can your products compatible with?

A:Our products are compatible with Mainstream switches.

 

Q:How to place an order?

A:1>Order details confirmed,please tell us the model and quantity you need.
    2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
    3>Confirm and ship the goods, then tracking number will be sent to you promptly.
    4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: Alice Tu

Tel: +8618682058123

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)