Home Products40G QSFP+ Transceiver

LC Duplex Qsfp 40gb Transceiver , QSFP+ CWDM Cisco 40g Transceiver

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

LC Duplex Qsfp 40gb Transceiver , QSFP+ CWDM Cisco 40g Transceiver

LC Duplex Qsfp 40gb Transceiver , QSFP+ CWDM Cisco 40g Transceiver
LC Duplex Qsfp 40gb Transceiver , QSFP+ CWDM Cisco 40g Transceiver LC Duplex Qsfp 40gb Transceiver , QSFP+ CWDM Cisco 40g Transceiver LC Duplex Qsfp 40gb Transceiver , QSFP+ CWDM Cisco 40g Transceiver

Large Image :  LC Duplex Qsfp 40gb Transceiver , QSFP+ CWDM Cisco 40g Transceiver

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: LQxx4X-3LCD40
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

LC Duplex Qsfp 40gb Transceiver , QSFP+ CWDM Cisco 40g Transceiver

Description
Product Name: 40G QSFP+ Transceiver Model Name: LQxx4X-3LCD40
Data Rate: 40G Transmission Distance: 40km
Connector Type: LC Duplex Wavelength: CWDM 1270, 1290, 1310 And 1330 Nm
Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃ Cable Type: SMF
DDM: With Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc
High Light:

40g optical transceiver

,

cisco 40g transceiver

PN: EQxx4X-3LCD40

Cisco Compatible 40G QSFP+ Transceiver 40G QSFP+ CWDM 40km LC Connectors


Description

40G QSFP+ central wavelengths of the 4 CWDM channels are 1271, 1291, 1311 and 1331 nm as members of the CWDM wavelength grid defined in ITU-T G694.2. It contains a MPO/MTP for the optical interface and a 148-pin connector for the electrical interface. To minimize the optical dispersion in the long-haul system, single-mode fiber (SMF) has to be applied in this module.

 

Linkopto QSFP+ transceiver module is designed for 2m-40km optical communication applications. The design is compliant to 40GBASE-LR4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard. The module converts 4 inputs channels (ch) of 10Gb/s electrical data to 4 CWDM optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 40Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely, on the receiver side, the module optically de-multiplexes a 40Gb/s input into 4 CWDM channels signals, and converts them to 4 channel output electrical data.

 

The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference.

 

Features

      1. Transmission data rate up to 11.2Gbps per channel

2. QSFP+ MSA compliant

3. Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba

4. 4 CWDM un-cooled DFB lasers, using ITU G.694.2 wavelength

    grid at 1270, 1290, 1310 and 1330nm

5. High Sensitivity PIN-TIA with optical DEMUX

6. Up to 40km reach over standard single mode fiber

7. Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates

8. 3.3V power supply

9. Lower power consumption

10. RoHS 6 compliant(lead free)

11. Hot pluggable electrical interface

12. Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C

 

Applications

        Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects

 40GBASE-ER4 40G Ethernet links

 Client-side 40G Telecom connections

 

Cisco Compatible List

LPT-XFP10G-BXD-40 10GBASE-BXD XFP BiDi, Tx1330/Rx1270nm 40km LC DDM
LPT-QSFP40G-SR4 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+, 850nm 150m MMF MTP/MPO DDM
LPT-QSFP40G-CSR4 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+, 850nm 400m MMF MTP/MPO DDM
LPT-QSFP40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+, 1310nm 10km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP40G-LR42 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+, 1310nm 20km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP40G-ER43 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+, 1310nm 30km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP40G-ER4 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+, 1310nm 40km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-SFP25G-SR85 25GBASE-SR SFP28, 850nm 100m MMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-SR4 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28, 850nm 100m MMF MTP/MPO DDM
LPT-QSFP28-CWDM4 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28, 1310nm 2km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-LR4 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28, 1310nm 10KM SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-ER4 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28, 1310nm LWDM 25KM SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-ER4L 100GBASE-ER4L-S QSFP28, 1310nm 40km SMF LC DDM Duplex

FAQ

 

1. Do you have any MOQ?

Ans : No, we did not set any MOQ unless for Special promotion item.

2. How can I pay you?

Ans : We accept Bank Wire Transfer, Paypal ( for <$1000 payment )

Please contact us for our Paypay account.

3. What is your warranty?

Ans : We offer basic 3 years warranty for all products.

4. Can I use your Transceiver module on Cisco or Alcatel-Lucent equipment?

Ans : Yes, we can offer Transceiver modules compatible on Cisco, Alcatel-Lucent, HP, Extreme…etc

5. How about your lead-time?

Ans : For normal order, we can deliver in 1~2 weeks, for Hot selling products, we can deliver within 3 days.

 

Quality Control

LC Duplex Qsfp 40gb Transceiver , QSFP+ CWDM Cisco 40g Transceiver 0LC Duplex Qsfp 40gb Transceiver , QSFP+ CWDM Cisco 40g Transceiver 1

LC Duplex Qsfp 40gb Transceiver , QSFP+ CWDM Cisco 40g Transceiver 2LC Duplex Qsfp 40gb Transceiver , QSFP+ CWDM Cisco 40g Transceiver 3

 

LTU Package

LC Duplex Qsfp 40gb Transceiver , QSFP+ CWDM Cisco 40g Transceiver 4

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: Ning Pang

Tel: +8618778390321

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)