Home ProductsEthernet SFP Module

Duplex LC Connector Ethernet SFP Module Transceiver 1.25Gbps ZX 1550nm 80km

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Duplex LC Connector Ethernet SFP Module Transceiver 1.25Gbps ZX 1550nm 80km

Duplex LC Connector Ethernet SFP Module Transceiver 1.25Gbps ZX 1550nm 80km
Duplex LC Connector Ethernet SFP Module Transceiver 1.25Gbps ZX 1550nm 80km Duplex LC Connector Ethernet SFP Module Transceiver 1.25Gbps ZX 1550nm 80km Duplex LC Connector Ethernet SFP Module Transceiver 1.25Gbps ZX 1550nm 80km

Large Image :  Duplex LC Connector Ethernet SFP Module Transceiver 1.25Gbps ZX 1550nm 80km

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: LPS5512-3LCD80
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

Duplex LC Connector Ethernet SFP Module Transceiver 1.25Gbps ZX 1550nm 80km

Description
Product Name: SFP Transceiver Model Name: LPS5512-3LCD80
Wavelength: 1550nm Data Rate: 1.25G
Transmission Distance: 80km Connector Type: Duplex LC
DDM: Yes Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

cisco compatible sfp modules

,

sfp optical transceiver

SFP Transceiver 1.25Gbps SFP ZX 1550nm 80km Duplex LC connector


Description

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 80KM transmission distance with SMF.

 

The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

 

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

 

Features

1. Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation

2. Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

3. 1550nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 80km transmission

4. +3.3V single power supply

5. Compatible with RoHS

6. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:

           Internal Calibration or External Calibration

7. Operating case temperature:

           Standard : 0 to +70°C

           Extended : -20 to +85°C

           Industrial : -40 to +85°

      8. Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

 

Applications

1. Gigabit Ethernet

2. Switched backplane applications

3. Fiber Channel

4. Switch to Switch interface

5. Router/Server interface

6. Other optical transmission systems

 

Guarantee
We promise all the advertised optical modules are brand new and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical modules have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

 

 

 

Quality Control

 

Duplex LC Connector Ethernet SFP Module Transceiver 1.25Gbps ZX 1550nm 80km 0Duplex LC Connector Ethernet SFP Module Transceiver 1.25Gbps ZX 1550nm 80km 1

 

Related Products

 

Item No. Description
SFP-BX-U-10 1.25G Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 10km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-BX-D-10 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 10km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-BX-U-S20 1.25G Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 20km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-BX-D-S20 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 20km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-BX-U-S40 1.25G Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 40km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-BX-D-S40 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 40km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-BX-U-S80 1.25G Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 80km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-BX-D-S80 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 80km DOM BiDi SFP SC
SFP-BX-U-L120 1.25G Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 120km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-BX-D-L120 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 120km DOM BiDi SFP LC
SFP-10G-SR Multimode Dual LC 10G 850nm 300m SR SFP+
XFP-10G-LR Dual LC 10G 1310nm 20km LR XFP+
SFP-10G-ER Dual LC 10G 1550nm 40km ER SFP+
SFP-10G-ZR Dual LC 10G 1550nm 80km ZR SFP+
SFP-10G-ZR100 Dual LC 10G 1550nm 100km ZR SFP+
  SFP/SFP+ Compatible Cisco ASR 1001-X 1002-X
Zyxel XGS-2210-28 and zyxel XGS-4600-32
EPON OLT PX20+ 1.25G/1.25G Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm EPON OLT SFP PX20+
Compatible Chinese OLT

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: George

Tel: +8613590345731

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)