Home ProductsEthernet SFP Module

Duplex CWDM 1.25G 1530nm 120km SFP Optical Module

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Duplex CWDM 1.25G 1530nm 120km SFP Optical Module

Duplex CWDM 1.25G 1530nm 120km SFP Optical Module
Duplex CWDM 1.25G 1530nm 120km SFP Optical Module Duplex CWDM 1.25G 1530nm 120km SFP Optical Module Duplex CWDM 1.25G 1530nm 120km SFP Optical Module

Large Image :  Duplex CWDM 1.25G 1530nm 120km SFP Optical Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: 1.25G 1530nm 120KM CWDM SFP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
Delivery Time: 3~7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

Duplex CWDM 1.25G 1530nm 120km SFP Optical Module

Description
Product Name: Long Distance 1.25G SFP CWDM Module 1530nm Reach 120km LC DOM Transceiver Module Model Name: 1.25G 1530nm 120KM CWDM SFP
Wavelength: 1530 Nm Data Rate: 1.25G
Transmission Distance: 120KM Connector Type: LC
DDM: With Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc
High Light:

120km SFP Optical Module

,

1530nm SFP Optical Module

,

Duplex CWDM Industrial SFP Module

PN: 1.25G 1530nm 120KM CWDM SFP

1.25G SFP Transceiver  LC 1530nm 120KM Duplex CWDM be Compatible with Cisco, HUAWEI……


Features

Operating data rate up to 1.25Gbps

8-Wavelength CWDM DFB LD Transmitter from 1470 nm to 1610 nm, with step 20 nm

APD High Sensitivity Receiver

32 dB Power Budget at Least

Single 3. 3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface

Duplex LC Connector Interface

Hot Pluggable

Operating Case Temperature

Standard: 0°C ~+70°C

Industrial:-40°C ~+85°C

Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Digital diagnostic monitor interface


Applications

Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Routers

Fiber Channel Switch Infrastructure

XDSL Applications

Metro Edge Switching

 

Applications

Ø 1.25GBASE-SC at 1.25Gbps

Ø Other optical links

 

Cisco Compatible List

LPT-XFP10G-BXD-40 10GBASE-BXD XFP BiDi, Tx1330/Rx1270nm 40km LC DDM
LPT-QSFP40G-SR4 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+, 850nm 150m MMF MTP/MPO DDM
LPT-QSFP40G-CSR4 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+, 850nm 400m MMF MTP/MPO DDM
LPT-QSFP40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+, 1310nm 10km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP40G-LR42 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+, 1310nm 20km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP40G-ER43 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+, 1310nm 30km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP40G-ER4 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+, 1310nm 40km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-SFP25G-SR85 25GBASE-SR SFP28, 850nm 100m MMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-SR4 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28, 850nm 100m MMF MTP/MPO DDM
LPT-QSFP28-CWDM4 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28, 1310nm 2km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-LR4 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28, 1310nm 10KM SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-ER4 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28, 1310nm LWDM 25KM SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-ER4L 100GBASE-ER4L-S QSFP28, 1310nm 40km SMF LC DDM Duplex

 

Description

LINKOPTO1530nm DFB 1.25Gbps SFP transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 120km.

 

LINKOPTO SFP 1530nm module electrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications. The transmitter input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential. Data lines are internally AC coupled.

 

LINKOPTOk module provides differential termination and reduce differential to common mode conversion for quality signal termination and low EMI. SFI typically operates over 200 mm of improved FR4 material or up to about 150mmof standard FR4 with one connector.

 

FAQ

 

1. Do you have any MOQ?

Ans : No, we did not set any MOQ unless for Special promotion item.

2. How can I pay you?

Ans : We accept Bank Wire Transfer, Paypal ( for <$5000 payment )

Please contact us for our Paypay account.

3. What is your warranty?

Ans : We offer basic 3 years warranty for all products.

4. Can I use your Transceiver module on Cisco or Alcatel-Lucent equipment?

Ans : Yes, we can offer Transceiver modules compatible on Cisco, Alcatel-Lucent, HP, Extreme…etc

5. How about your lead-time?

Ans : For normal order, we can deliver in 1~2 weeks, for Hot selling products, we can deliver within 3 days.

 

Quality Control

 

Duplex CWDM 1.25G 1530nm 120km SFP Optical Module 0

 

LINKOPTO Package

Duplex CWDM 1.25G 1530nm 120km SFP Optical Module 1

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: Ning Pang

Tel: +8618778390321

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)