Home ProductsEthernet SFP Module

Dual LC SFP1.25G 1310nm 10KM Optic Transceiver Module

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Dual LC SFP1.25G 1310nm 10KM Optic Transceiver Module

Dual LC SFP1.25G 1310nm 10KM Optic Transceiver Module
Dual LC SFP1.25G 1310nm 10KM Optic Transceiver Module Dual LC SFP1.25G 1310nm 10KM Optic Transceiver Module Dual LC SFP1.25G 1310nm 10KM Optic Transceiver Module

Large Image :  Dual LC SFP1.25G 1310nm 10KM Optic Transceiver Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: SFP 1.25G 1310 nm 10KM lC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
Delivery Time: 3~7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

Dual LC SFP1.25G 1310nm 10KM Optic Transceiver Module

Description
Product Name: Wholesale SFP1.25G 1310nm 10KM DDM Optic Transceiver Module Model Name: OBS31123CDL10
Wavelength: 1310 Nm Data Rate: 1.25G
Transmission Distance: 10KM Connector Type: LC
DDM: With Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc
High Light:

SFP1.25G Optic Transceiver Module

,

10KM Optic Transceiver Module

,

1310nm Dual LC Transceiver Module

PN: OBS31123CDL10

1.25G SFP Transceiver  SC 1310 nm 10km SM Duplex LC be Compatible with Cisco, HUAWEI……


Features

Ø Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 1.25GBASE-LC

Ø Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

Ø Hot Pluggable

Ø1310 nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector

Ø Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C

Ø Low power consumption

Ø Applicable for 10km SMF connection

Ø All-metal housing for superior EMI performance

Ø Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption

    information to be stored in transceiver

Ø Cost effective SFP solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

Ø RoHS6 compliant (lead free)

 

Applications

Ø 1.25GBASE-SC at 1.25Gbps

Ø Other optical links

 

Cisco Compatible List

LTU Part Number Description of Item Cisco Part Number
LS8512-3LC05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF GLC-SX-MM / MGBSX1
LS3112-3LC20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH-SM / MGBLH1 / MGBLX1
LS3112-3LCD40 1.25G 1310nm 40km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH40-SM
LS5512-3LCD40 1.25G 1550nm 40km SFP LC SMF 1000Base-EX
LS5512-3LC80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM
LS5512-3LCD120 1.25G 1550nm 120km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM-120
LS8512-3LCD05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF with DDM GLC-SX-MMD / SFP-GE-S
LS3112-3LCD20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-LH-SMD / SFP-GE-L
LS5512-3LCD80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-ZX-SMD / SFP-GE-Z
LS8524-3LCD03 2.5G 850nm 300m SFP LC MMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW
LS3124-3LCD20 2.5G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW

 

Description

LINKOPTO 1310 nm DFB 1.25Gbps SFP transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 10km.

 

LINKOPTO SFP 10km module electrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications. The transmitter input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential. Data lines are internally AC coupled.

 

LINKOPTOk module provides differential termination and reduce differential to common mode conversion for quality signal termination and low EMI. SFI typically operates over 200 mm of improved FR4 material or up to about 150mmof standard FR4 with one connector.

 

Quality Control

Dual LC SFP1.25G 1310nm 10KM Optic Transceiver Module 0Dual LC SFP1.25G 1310nm 10KM Optic Transceiver Module 1

Dual LC SFP1.25G 1310nm 10KM Optic Transceiver Module 2Dual LC SFP1.25G 1310nm 10KM Optic Transceiver Module 3

Related Products

LPT-SFPH10G-2M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 2m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable LSZH AWG30
LPT-SFPH10G-3M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable LSZH AWG30
LPT-SFPH10G-5M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 5m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable LSZH AWG24
LPT-SFPH10G-7M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 7m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable LSZH AWG24
LPT-QSFPH40G-3M 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 3m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable PVC 30AWG
LPT-QSFPH40G-5M 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 5m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable PVC 26AWG
LPT-QSFP100G-3M 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 3m, DAC Direct Attach Copper, Twinax Cable PVC 26AWG
LPT-SFP10G-AOC1.5 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 1.5m, AOC Active Optical Cable OFNP
LPT-SFP10G-AOC3M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3m, AOC Active Optical Cable OFNP
LPT-SFP10G-AOC5M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 5m, AOC Active Optical Cable OFNP
LPT-SFP10G-AOC7M 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 7m, AOC Active Optical Cable OFNP
LPT-QSFP40G-AOC7M 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 7m, AOC Active Optical Cable OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP28-AOC3M 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 3m, AOC Active Optical Cable OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP28-AOC5M 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 5m, AOC Active Optical Cable OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP28-AOC7M 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 7m, AOC Active Optical Cable OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP410G-AOC3 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ 3m, AOC Active Optical Cable Breakout OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP410G-AOC5 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ 5m, AOC Active Optical Cable Breakout OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP410G-AOC7 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ 7m, AOC Active Optical Cable Breakout OM3 OFNP
LPT-QSFP425G-AOC5 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 5m, AOC Active Optical Cable Breakout OM3 OFNP

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: Ning Pang

Tel: +8618778390321

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)