Home Products40G QSFP+ Transceiver

DDM 40G QSFP+ Transceiver SR4 Fiber Optic Juniper Huawei Compatible

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

DDM 40G QSFP+ Transceiver SR4 Fiber Optic Juniper Huawei Compatible

DDM 40G QSFP+ Transceiver SR4  Fiber Optic Juniper Huawei Compatible
DDM 40G QSFP+ Transceiver SR4  Fiber Optic Juniper Huawei Compatible DDM 40G QSFP+ Transceiver SR4  Fiber Optic Juniper Huawei Compatible DDM 40G QSFP+ Transceiver SR4  Fiber Optic Juniper Huawei Compatible DDM 40G QSFP+ Transceiver SR4  Fiber Optic Juniper Huawei Compatible DDM 40G QSFP+ Transceiver SR4  Fiber Optic Juniper Huawei Compatible

Large Image :  DDM 40G QSFP+ Transceiver SR4 Fiber Optic Juniper Huawei Compatible

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: 40G QSFP+
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 2pcs 5pcs 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
Delivery Time: 3~7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 10,000pcs per week

DDM 40G QSFP+ Transceiver SR4 Fiber Optic Juniper Huawei Compatible

Description
Product Name: 40G QSFP+ Transceiver Wavelength: 850 Nm
Data Rate: 40G Transmission Distance: 100M
Connector Type: MPO DDM: Yes
Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃ Compatibility: Cisco, Huawei, Juniper, HP, H3C, MikroTik, ZTE, Zyxel Etc
High Light:

DDM 40G QSFP+ Transceiver

,

Fiber Optic 40G QSFP+ Transceiver

,

Huawei Compatible 40G QSFP+ Transceiver

40G QSFP+ Module SR4 QSFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Juniper Huawei Compatible 40g Qsfp Transceiver

PN: 40G QSFP+ 

40G QSFP Transceiver 40Gbps Optic module


Features

QSFP+ MSA, SFF-8436 compatible

MPO/LC Connector

Distance up to 100m/10km/40km OM3 Fiber

VCSEL array transmitter and PIN array receiver

Electrically Hot-pluggable

Single 3.3V Power Supply

Power Dissipation< 1.5W

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface

Operating Case Temperature: 0-70℃

Applications:

40GBASE-SR4

Server-Server Clusters, Super-computing interconnections

40G Applications backplane

InfiniBand SDR, DDR and QDR applications

  • Other Optical links

 

Huawei/Cisco Compatible 40G Optical Module List

LPT-XFP10G-BXD-40 10GBASE-BXD XFP BiDi, Tx1330/Rx1270nm 40km LC DDM
LPT-QSFP40G-SR4 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+, 850nm 150m MMF MTP/MPO DDM
LPT-QSFP40G-CSR4 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+, 850nm 400m MMF MTP/MPO DDM
LPT-QSFP40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+, 1310nm 10km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP40G-LR42 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+, 1310nm 20km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP40G-ER43 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+, 1310nm 30km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP40G-ER4 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+, 1310nm 40km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-SFP25G-SR85 25GBASE-SR SFP28, 850nm 100m MMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-SR4 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28, 850nm 100m MMF MTP/MPO DDM
LPT-QSFP28-CWDM4 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28, 1310nm 2km SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-LR4 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28, 1310nm 10KM SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-ER4 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28, 1310nm LWDM 25KM SMF LC DDM Duplex
LPT-QSFP100G-ER4L 100GBASE-ER4L-S QSFP28, 1310nm 40km SMF LC DDM Duplex

 

Quality Control

 

DDM 40G QSFP+ Transceiver SR4  Fiber Optic Juniper Huawei Compatible 0

DDM 40G QSFP+ Transceiver SR4  Fiber Optic Juniper Huawei Compatible 1

DDM 40G QSFP+ Transceiver SR4  Fiber Optic Juniper Huawei Compatible 2

Quality Control

DDM 40G QSFP+ Transceiver SR4  Fiber Optic Juniper Huawei Compatible 3DDM 40G QSFP+ Transceiver SR4  Fiber Optic Juniper Huawei Compatible 4

DDM 40G QSFP+ Transceiver SR4  Fiber Optic Juniper Huawei Compatible 5DDM 40G QSFP+ Transceiver SR4  Fiber Optic Juniper Huawei Compatible 6

DDM 40G QSFP+ Transceiver SR4  Fiber Optic Juniper Huawei Compatible 7

 

LINKOPTO Package

DDM 40G QSFP+ Transceiver SR4  Fiber Optic Juniper Huawei Compatible 8

 

FAQ

1. Can I have a sample order? What is your MOQ?
Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable, We do not have MOQ, even 1pc sample order is available.

2. What is the lead time?
For usual products. We keep stock, could ship 1-3 days after receiving payment. For big quantity and special products. Please check lead time with our sales representative.

3. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take arrive?
We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive.

4. Dose your modules compatible to Juniper. (Cisco/HP/Extreme/Juniper, etc.)
Yes, we code the optical transceivers compatible to Juniper(Cisco/HP/Extreme/Juniper).

5. What is your payment terms?
Usually, our payment term: T/T, West Union or Paypal.

6. What is your warranty time ?
3 years’ warranty for all products shipped from us.

7. How to place an order?
Please send your inquires to sales or setup order in alibaba.

8. Could I use our own logo and label?
Yes, we could provide a OEM service and make the products with your own label.
 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: sales03@linkopto.com

Tel: +8613510985360

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)