Home ProductsEthernet SFP Module

Cisco Duplex LC Ethernet SFP Module 155M Optical Transceiver 1550nm Wavelength

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Cisco Duplex LC Ethernet SFP Module 155M Optical Transceiver 1550nm Wavelength

Cisco Duplex LC Ethernet SFP Module 155M Optical Transceiver 1550nm Wavelength
Cisco Duplex LC Ethernet SFP Module 155M Optical Transceiver 1550nm Wavelength Cisco Duplex LC Ethernet SFP Module 155M Optical Transceiver 1550nm Wavelength Cisco Duplex LC Ethernet SFP Module 155M Optical Transceiver 1550nm Wavelength

Large Image :  Cisco Duplex LC Ethernet SFP Module 155M Optical Transceiver 1550nm Wavelength

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: ES5503-3LCD120
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

Cisco Duplex LC Ethernet SFP Module 155M Optical Transceiver 1550nm Wavelength

Description
Product Name: SFP Transceiver Model Name: ES5503-3LCD120
Wavelength: 1550nm Data Rate: 155M
Transmission Distance: 120km Connector Type: Duplex LC
DDM: With Or Without Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc
High Light:

cisco compatible sfp modules

,

sfp optical transceiver

SFP Optical Transceiver 155M SFP 1550nm 120km Duplex LC for Cisco


Description
The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 155Mbps and 120km transmission distance with SMF.
 
The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.
 
The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.
 
Features

 Up to 155Mbps data-rate

 1550nm DFB laser and APD photo detector for 120km transmission

 Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

 Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:Internal Calibration or External Calibration

 Compatible with RoHS

 +3.3V single power supply

 Operating case temperature:
               Standard : 0 to +70°C
               Industrial : -40 to +85°C
 
Applications

 SDH STM-1, S-1.1,L-1.1, L-1.2

 SONET OC-3 IR1,LR1,LR2

 Other optical links

Cisco Duplex LC Ethernet SFP Module 155M Optical Transceiver 1550nm Wavelength 0Cisco Duplex LC Ethernet SFP Module 155M Optical Transceiver 1550nm Wavelength 1
 
Quality Control
Cisco Duplex LC Ethernet SFP Module 155M Optical Transceiver 1550nm Wavelength 2Cisco Duplex LC Ethernet SFP Module 155M Optical Transceiver 1550nm Wavelength 3
Cisco Duplex LC Ethernet SFP Module 155M Optical Transceiver 1550nm Wavelength 4Cisco Duplex LC Ethernet SFP Module 155M Optical Transceiver 1550nm Wavelength 5
 

155M SFP 
GLC-FE-100LX100BASE-FX SFP SMF 1310NM 10km DDM
GLC-FE-100FX100BASE-FX SFP MMF 1310NM --2km DDM
GLC-FE-100EX100BASE-FX SFP ,1310 nm , 40 km
GLC-FE-100LX 特价100BASE-FX SFP SMF 1310NM 10km DDM
GLC-FE-100FX100BASE-FX SFP MMF 1310NM --2km DDM
GLC-FE-100EX100BASE-FX SFP ,1310 nm , 40 km
  
GLC-FE-100ZX100BASE-FX SFP ,1550 nm , 80 km
GLC-FE-100ZX-120km100BASE-FX SFP ,1550 nm , 120 km
GLC-FE-100ZX-150km100BASE-FX SFP ,1550 nm , 160 km

 
 
FAQ
 
1. Do you have any MOQ?
Ans : No, we did not set any MOQ unless for Special promotion item.
2. How can I pay you?
Ans : We accept Bank Wire Transfer, Paypal ( for <$1000 payment )
Please contact us for our Paypay account.
3. What is your warranty?
Ans : We offer basic 3 years warranty for all products.
4. Can I use your Transceiver module on Cisco or Alcatel-Lucent equipment?
Ans : Yes, we can offer Transceiver modules compatible on Cisco, Alcatel-Lucent, HP, Extreme…etc
5. How about your lead-time?
Ans : For normal order, we can deliver in 1~2 weeks, for Hot selling products, we can deliver within 3 days.
Order example

Item No.DescriptionQty pcs
SFP-BX-53-L10SFP 10km TX1550nm/RX1310 1.25G DOM LC connector1300
SFP-BX-35-L10SFP 10km TX1310nm/rx1550 1.25G DOM LC connector1300
SFP-GE-TRJ45 SFP 10/100/1000 mb/s, 100m (UTP RJ45200
SFP-BX-53-S20SFP 20km TX1550nm/RX1310 1.25G DOM SC connector200
SFP-BX-35-S20SFP 20km TX1310nm/rx1550 1.25G DOM SC connector200

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: George

Tel: +8613590345731

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)