Home ProductsEthernet SFP Module

20Km EPON OLT PX20++ Gigabit SFP Module TX1490 RX1310nm

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

20Km EPON OLT PX20++ Gigabit SFP Module TX1490 RX1310nm

20Km EPON OLT PX20++ Gigabit SFP Module TX1490 RX1310nm
20Km EPON OLT PX20++ Gigabit SFP Module TX1490 RX1310nm

Large Image :  20Km EPON OLT PX20++ Gigabit SFP Module TX1490 RX1310nm

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: Epon OLT PX20++ 1.25G 20KM TX1490nm/RX1310nm
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
Delivery Time: 3~7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

20Km EPON OLT PX20++ Gigabit SFP Module TX1490 RX1310nm

Description
Model Name: Epon OLT PX20++ 1.25G 20KM TX1490nm/RX1310nm Wavelength: TX1490nm/RX1310nm
Data Rate: 1.25G Transmission Distance: 20KM
Connector Type: SC DDM: With
Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃ Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc
Fiber Connector: SC No. Of Fiber: 2
High Light:

PX20++ Gigabit SFP Module

,

EPON OLT Gigabit SFP Module

,

20Km Sfp Optical Module

 

EPON OLT PX20++ + Tx7 dB , Enhanced, 20km, Tx 1490nm 1.25G, Rx 1310nm 1.25G, SFP form-factor, SC/UPC


Features:

 

Single Fiber Transceiver with single mode SC connector

1310nm burst-mode 1.25Gbps transmitter with FP laser

1490nm continuous-mode 1.25Gbps receiver with PIN-TIA

Single 3.3V power supply

Reset burst-mode receiver design

Burst mode signal detect output which is LVTTL compatible.

Burst mode received signal strength indication (RSSI) output

20Km Reach 28dB link budget

Complies with ITU-T G984.2 Class B+

Digital diagnostic interface compliant with SFF-8472 Rev 9.4 ,

Complies with RoHS directive (2002/95/EC)

 

Applications:

 
Gigabit Ethernet Passive Optical Network (GEPON) ONU20Km EPON OLT PX20++ Gigabit SFP Module TX1490 RX1310nm 0

 

PON Series
Type Description
EPON OLT PX20+ EPON OLT PX20+, 20km, Tx 1490nm 1.25G, Rx 1310nm 1.25G, SFP form-factor, SC/UPC receptacle connector, Commercial temperature 0ºC ~ +70ºC
EPON OLT PX20++ EPON OLT PX20++ Enhanced, 20km, Tx 1490nm 1.25G, Rx 1310nm 1.25G, SFP form-factor, SC/UPC receptacle connector, Commercial temperature 7DB
GPON OLT B+ GPON OLT B+, 20km, TX 1490nm 2.488Gbps, RX 1310nm 1.244Gbps, SFP, BIDI SC/UPC Receptacle, Commercial Temperature
GPON OLT C+ GPON OLT C+, 20km, TX 1490nm 2.488Gbps, RX 1310nm 1.244Gbps, SFP, BIDI SC/UPC Receptacle, Commercial Temperature
GPON OLT C++ GPON OLT C++, 20km, TX 1490nm 2.488Gbps, RX 1310nm 1.244Gbps, SFP, BIDI SC/UPC Receptacle, Commercial Temperature
GPON OLT 7dBm GPON OLT C++ Enhanced, 20km, TX 1490nm 2.488Gbps, RX 1310nm 1.244Gbps, SFP+, BIDI SC/UPC Receptacle, Commercial Temperature
GPON ONU SFP GPON ONU SFP, G.984.5, 20km, Tx 1310nm 1.244G, Rx 1490nm 2.488G, SFP form-factor, SC/UPC receptacle connector, Industrial temperature, BEN low active
EPON ONU SFP EPON ONU SFP, G.984.2, 20km, Tx 1310nm 1.25G, Rx 1490nm 1.25G, SFP form-factor, SC/UPC receptacle connector, Commercial temperature
GPON ONU STICKER B+ SFP ONU SFP MAC/ Tx1310/Rx1490 DFB+APD 1.25G/2.5G

 

 

Quality Control

 

20Km EPON OLT PX20++ Gigabit SFP Module TX1490 RX1310nm 1

 

LINKOPTO Package

20Km EPON OLT PX20++ Gigabit SFP Module TX1490 RX1310nm 2

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: Ning Pang

Tel: +8618778390321

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)