Home ProductsDWDM Mux Demux

1RU Rackmount 24 Channel DWDM Mux Demux Low Insertion Loss With LC / UPC Connectors

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

1RU Rackmount 24 Channel DWDM Mux Demux Low Insertion Loss With LC / UPC Connectors

1RU Rackmount 24 Channel DWDM Mux Demux Low Insertion Loss With LC / UPC Connectors
1RU Rackmount 24 Channel DWDM Mux Demux Low Insertion Loss With LC / UPC Connectors 1RU Rackmount 24 Channel DWDM Mux Demux Low Insertion Loss With LC / UPC Connectors

Large Image :  1RU Rackmount 24 Channel DWDM Mux Demux Low Insertion Loss With LC / UPC Connectors

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: LTU-24CH-DWDM-Mux ( Demux )
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 1-2pcs per carton case for DWDM
Delivery Time: 2~7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 80,000 Channels per month

1RU Rackmount 24 Channel DWDM Mux Demux Low Insertion Loss With LC / UPC Connectors

Description
Product Name: DWDM Mux Demux Model Name: LTU-24CH-DWDM-Mux ( Demux )
Channel Number: 24CH Fiber Length: 1.5M Or Customized
Wavelength: ITU Grid C-Band Express Port: Customized
Monitor Port: Customized Connector Type: SC, LC FC, ST (UPC Or APC)
Fiber Type: 900um, 2mm Or 3mm Fiber Package Type: ABS Plastic Box, LGX Box, 1RU Rackmount Or Customized
Channel Space: 100GHZ Or 200GHZ
High Light:

passive optical multiplexer

,

optical mux demux

PN:LTU-24CH-DWDM-Mux ( Demux ) 

24CH DWDM Mux Demux 200GHZ in 1RU Rackmount with LC/UPC Connectors


Description

LINKOPTO 24CH DWDM MUX DEMUX Modules with 100GHz / 200GHz channel spacing can be used to combine or separate wavelength channels at standard ITU grid. The DWDM modules passively multiplex the optical signal outputs from 4 or more electronic devices, and send them over a single optical fiber and then de-multiplex the signals into separate, distinct signals for input into electronic devices at the other end of the fiber optic link.

 

LINKOPTO standard package types of DWDM MUX DEMUX are Field Module ABS Plastic Box, 19" Rack Mount Chassis and LGX Metal Cassette Box.

 

Features

       Ø Low PDL  

       Ø High Isolation

       Ø Low Insertion Loss

       Ø Compact Design    

       Ø High Reliability and Stability

       Ø Good channel-to-channel uniformity

       Ø Wide Operating Temperature: From -40℃ to 85℃

       Ø Wide Operating Wavelength: From 1260nm to 1620nm

 

Applications  

       Ø PON Networks

       Ø CATV Links

Ø DWDM System

 

Compliance    

       Ø RoHS 

       Ø ITU-T G.694.1 

       Ø Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999

       Ø Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001

 

Specifications (1×N DWDM Mux/Demux Module)

1RU Rackmount 24 Channel DWDM Mux Demux Low Insertion Loss With LC / UPC Connectors 0

Parameters  
Channel Space (GHz) 100 200
Channel Number 1*4 1*8 1*16 1*4 1*8 1*16
Center Wavelength (nm) ITU Grid
Center Wavelength Accuracy (nm) ± 0.05 ± 0.1
Channel Passband (@-0.5dB) (nm) 0.22 0.5
Fiber Type SMF-28e with 900um loose tube or customer specified
IL (dB) 1.8 3.0 4.0 1.7 2.9 3.8
Passband Ripple (dB) 0.35 0.4 0.5 0.35 0.4 0.5
Isolation (dB) Adjacent Channel 25 28
Non-Adjacent Channel 40
PDL (dB) 0.2
PMD (ps) 0.1
RL (dB) 45
Directivity (dB) 50
Maximum Optical Power (mw) 300
Operating Temperature (℃) -40~85
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
BOX Package (mm) 100*80*10 or 140*115*18
LGX Package 1U,2U
19’’ Rack mount Package 1U

Notes:
1) Specified without connectors.
2) Add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector.

 

Mux/Demux Module solution

1RU Rackmount 24 Channel DWDM Mux Demux Low Insertion Loss With LC / UPC Connectors 11RU Rackmount 24 Channel DWDM Mux Demux Low Insertion Loss With LC / UPC Connectors 2

 

 

Products Overview:

1RU Rackmount 24 Channel DWDM Mux Demux Low Insertion Loss With LC / UPC Connectors 3

 

Ordering Information:

 

DWDM X X XX X XX X X XX
  Linkopto Channel Spacing Number of Channels Configuration 1st Channel Fiber Type Fiber Length In/Out Connector
DWDM L 1=100GHz 04=4 Channel M=Mux 21=Ch21 1=Bare fiber 1=1m 0=None
  2=200GHz 08=8 Channel D=Demux …… 2=900um loose tube 2=2m 1=FC/APC
5=50Ghz 16=16 Channel   34=Ch34 3=2mm Cable S=Specify 2=FC/PC
    …… 4=3mm Cable   3=SC/APC
50=Ch50   4=SC/PC
…… 5=ST
  6=LC
S=Specify

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: Ning Pang

Tel: +8618778390321

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)