Home ProductsDWDM Mux Demux

High Isolation DWDM Mux Demux 16 Channel 100GHZ / 200GHZ Compact Design

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

High Isolation DWDM Mux Demux 16 Channel 100GHZ / 200GHZ Compact Design

High Isolation DWDM Mux Demux 16 Channel 100GHZ / 200GHZ Compact Design
High Isolation DWDM Mux Demux 16 Channel 100GHZ / 200GHZ Compact Design High Isolation DWDM Mux Demux 16 Channel 100GHZ / 200GHZ Compact Design

Large Image :  High Isolation DWDM Mux Demux 16 Channel 100GHZ / 200GHZ Compact Design

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: 16CH-DWDM-Mux ( Demux )
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 1-2pcs per carton case for DWDM
Delivery Time: 2~7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 80,000 Channels per month

High Isolation DWDM Mux Demux 16 Channel 100GHZ / 200GHZ Compact Design

Description
Product Name: DWDM Mux Demux Model Name: 16CH-DWDM-Mux ( Demux )
Channel Number: 16CH Fiber Length: 1.5M Or Customized
Wavelength: ITU Grid C-Band Express Port: Customized
Monitor Port: Customized Connector Type: SC, LC FC, ST (UPC Or APC)
Fiber Type: 900um, 2mm Or 3mm Fiber Package Type: ABS Plastic Box, LGX Box, 1RU Rackmount Or Customized
Channel Space: 100GHZ Or 200GHZ
High Light:

passive dwdm mux

,

passive optical multiplexer

PN: ETU-16CH-DWDM-Mux ( Demux )

16CH DWDM Mux Demux 100GHZ ABS Box Type with LC/UPC Connectors 3.0mm Fiber


Description

The linkopto DWDM system supports ultra-long-haul transmission via a single fiber, coupled with DWDM MUX/DEMUX and OADM with speed protocols of up to 100G/200G per channel.They are designed for long-haul transmission where wavelengths are packed tightly together over the C-band range of wavelengths, up to 48 wavelengths in 100GHz grid(0.8nm) and 96 wavelengths in 50GHz grid(0.4nm). ITU G.694.1 standard and Telcordia GR1221, GR1209, CE, RoHS, FCC are compliant.

Linkopto's WDM Mux/Demux are modular, scalable and are perfectly suited to transport PDH, SDH / SONET, ETHERNET services over WWDM, CWDM and DWDM in optical metro edge and access networks.

Mux/Demux can increase your network capacity combined with DWDM Transceiver for Multi-service Transport Device(Such as EDFA,DCM, OEO and so on), which can improve the manageability and interconnectivity of WDM Network.

 

Features

       

>Low insertion loss

>Based on thin-film filter or AWG technology

>DWDM 100GHz or 50GHz ITU Channel Spacing,C17-C61 & H17-H61 , X channels over Single or Duplex fiber

>LC/SC/FC/ST, UPC/APC Interface are available

>Rate transparent for applications up to 10Gbps

>Monitor/Upgrade/1310nm Express port for external functions

>Completely passive, no electric power required

>Low-profile modular LGX box design optional, fits in LGX chassis

 

Applications  

       Ø CATV Links

       Ø PON Networks  

Ø DWDM System

 

Compliance    

       Ø RoHS 

       Ø ITU-T G.694.1  

       Ø Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001

       Ø Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999

 

Specifications (1×N DWDM Mux/Demux Module)

Parameters  
Channel Space (GHz) 100 200
Channel Number 1*4 1*8 1*16 1*4 1*8 1*16
Center Wavelength (nm) ITU Grid
Center Wavelength Accuracy (nm) ± 0.05 ± 0.1
Channel Passband (@-0.5dB) (nm) 0.22 0.5
Fiber Type SMF-28e with 900um loose tube or customer specified
IL (dB) 1.8 3.0 4.0 1.7 2.9 3.8
Passband Ripple (dB) 0.35 0.4 0.5 0.35 0.4 0.5
Isolation (dB) Adjacent Channel 25 28
Non-Adjacent Channel 40
PDL (dB) 0.2
PMD (ps) 0.1
RL (dB) 45
Directivity (dB) 50
Maximum Optical Power (mw) 300
Operating Temperature (℃) -40~85
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
BOX Package (mm) 100*80*10 or 140*115*18
LGX Package 1U,2U
19’’ Rack mount Package 1U

Notes:
1) Specified without connectors.
2) Add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector.

High Isolation DWDM Mux Demux 16 Channel 100GHZ / 200GHZ Compact Design 0High Isolation DWDM Mux Demux 16 Channel 100GHZ / 200GHZ Compact Design 1

 

Products Overview:

High Isolation DWDM Mux Demux 16 Channel 100GHZ / 200GHZ Compact Design 2

High Isolation DWDM Mux Demux 16 Channel 100GHZ / 200GHZ Compact Design 3High Isolation DWDM Mux Demux 16 Channel 100GHZ / 200GHZ Compact Design 4

Ordering Information:

 

DWDM X X XX X XX X X XX
  Linkopto Channel Spacing Number of Channels Configuration 1st Channel Fiber Type Fiber Length In/Out Connector
DWDM L 1=100GHz 04=4 Channel M=Mux 21=Ch21 1=Bare fiber 1=1m 0=None
  2=200GHz 08=8 Channel D=Demux …… 2=900um loose tube 2=2m 1=FC/APC
5=50Ghz 16=16 Channel   34=Ch34 3=2mm Cable S=Specify 2=FC/PC
    …… 4=3mm Cable   3=SC/APC
50=Ch50   4=SC/PC
…… 5=ST
  6=LC
S=Specify

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: Ning Pang

Tel: +8618778390321

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)