Home ProductsEthernet SFP Module

1.25Gbase 10KM DDM Ethernet SFP Module Single Fiber SM Duplex

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

1.25Gbase 10KM DDM Ethernet SFP Module Single Fiber SM Duplex

1.25Gbase 10KM DDM Ethernet SFP Module Single Fiber SM Duplex
1.25Gbase 10KM DDM Ethernet SFP Module Single Fiber SM Duplex 1.25Gbase 10KM DDM Ethernet SFP Module Single Fiber SM Duplex 1.25Gbase 10KM DDM Ethernet SFP Module Single Fiber SM Duplex 1.25Gbase 10KM DDM Ethernet SFP Module Single Fiber SM Duplex 1.25Gbase 10KM DDM Ethernet SFP Module Single Fiber SM Duplex 1.25Gbase 10KM DDM Ethernet SFP Module Single Fiber SM Duplex

Large Image :  1.25Gbase 10KM DDM Ethernet SFP Module Single Fiber SM Duplex

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: SFP 1.25G 1310 nm 10KM SC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
Delivery Time: 3~7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 10,000pcs per week

1.25Gbase 10KM DDM Ethernet SFP Module Single Fiber SM Duplex

Description
Product Name: Wholesale SFP1.25G 1310nm 10KM DDM Optic Transceiver Module Wavelength: 1310 Nm
Data Rate: 1.25G Transmission Distance: 10KM
Connector Type: LC DDM: Yes
Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃ Compatibility: Cisco, Huawei, Juniper, HP, H3C, MikroTik, ZTE, Zyxel Etc
High Light:

1.25Gbase Ethernet SFP Module

,

SM Duplex Ethernet SFP Module

,

DDM Single Fiber Sfp Module

1.25 Gbase 10KM SFP Transceiver DDM Ethernet SFP Module Single Fiber Sfp Module

PN: OBS31123CDL10

1.25G SFP Transceiver  LC 1310nm 10km SM Duplex Compatible with Cisco, HUAWEI……


Features

Ø Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 1.25GBASE-SC

Ø Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

Ø Hot Pluggable

Ø1310 nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector

Ø Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C

Ø Low power consumption

Ø Applicable for 10km SMF connection

Ø All-metal housing for superior EMI performance

Ø Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption

    information to be stored in transceiver

Ø Cost effective SFP solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

Ø RoHS6 compliant (lead free)

 

Applications

Ø 1.25GBASE-SC at 1.25Gbps

Ø Other optical links

 

Series of products List

LTU Part Number Description of Item Cisco Part Number
LS8512-3LC05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF GLC-SX-MM / MGBSX1
LS3112-3LC20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH-SM / MGBLH1 / MGBLX1
LS3112-3LCD40 1.25G 1310nm 40km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH40-SM
LS5512-3LCD40 1.25G 1550nm 40km SFP LC SMF 1000Base-EX
LS5512-3LC80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM
LS5512-3LCD120 1.25G 1550nm 120km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM-120
LS8512-3LCD05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF with DDM GLC-SX-MMD / SFP-GE-S
LS3112-3LCD20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-LH-SMD / SFP-GE-L
LS5512-3LCD80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-ZX-SMD / SFP-GE-Z
LS8524-3LCD03 2.5G 850nm 300m SFP LC MMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW
LS3124-3LCD20 2.5G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW

 

 

1.25Gbase 10KM DDM Ethernet SFP Module Single Fiber SM Duplex 0

1.25Gbase 10KM DDM Ethernet SFP Module Single Fiber SM Duplex 1

1.25Gbase 10KM DDM Ethernet SFP Module Single Fiber SM Duplex 2

Quality Control

1.25Gbase 10KM DDM Ethernet SFP Module Single Fiber SM Duplex 31.25Gbase 10KM DDM Ethernet SFP Module Single Fiber SM Duplex 4

1.25Gbase 10KM DDM Ethernet SFP Module Single Fiber SM Duplex 51.25Gbase 10KM DDM Ethernet SFP Module Single Fiber SM Duplex 6

1.25Gbase 10KM DDM Ethernet SFP Module Single Fiber SM Duplex 7

 

LINKOPTO Package

1.25Gbase 10KM DDM Ethernet SFP Module Single Fiber SM Duplex 8

 

FAQ

1. Can I have a sample order? What is your MOQ?

Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable, We do not have MOQ, even 1pc sample order is
available.

2. What is the lead time?
For usual products. We keep stock, could ship 1-3 days after receiving payment. For big quantity and special products. Please
check lead time with our sales representative.

3. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take arrive?
We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive.

4. Dose your modules compatible to Juniper. (Cisco/HP/Extreme/Juniper, etc.)
Yes, we code the optical transceivers compatible to Juniper(Cisco/HP/Extreme/Juniper).

5. What is your payment terms?
Usually, our payment term: T/T, West Union or Paypal.

6. What is your warranty time ?
3 years’ warranty for all products shipped from us.

7. How to place an order?
Please send your inquires to sales or setup order in alibaba.

8. Could I use our own logo and label?

Yes, we could provide a OEM service and make the products with your own label.
 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: sales03@linkopto.com

Tel: +8613510985360

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)