Home ProductsEthernet SFP Module

1.25G SFP Fiber Transceiver CWDM Single Mode Mini Gbic Optical Module

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

1.25G SFP Fiber Transceiver CWDM Single Mode Mini Gbic Optical Module

1.25G SFP Fiber Transceiver CWDM Single Mode  Mini Gbic Optical Module
1.25G SFP Fiber Transceiver CWDM Single Mode  Mini Gbic Optical Module 1.25G SFP Fiber Transceiver CWDM Single Mode  Mini Gbic Optical Module 1.25G SFP Fiber Transceiver CWDM Single Mode  Mini Gbic Optical Module 1.25G SFP Fiber Transceiver CWDM Single Mode  Mini Gbic Optical Module 1.25G SFP Fiber Transceiver CWDM Single Mode  Mini Gbic Optical Module

Large Image :  1.25G SFP Fiber Transceiver CWDM Single Mode Mini Gbic Optical Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: SFP 1.25G CWDM 100KM
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
Delivery Time: 3~7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 10,000pcs per week

1.25G SFP Fiber Transceiver CWDM Single Mode Mini Gbic Optical Module

Description
Product Name: SFP 1.25G CWDM Wavelength: 1470nm-1610nm CWDM
Data Rate: 1.25G Transmission Distance: 100KM
Connector Type: LC DDM: Yes
Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃ Compatibility: Cisco, Huawei, Juniper, HP, H3C, MikroTik, ZTE, Zyxel Etc
High Light:

1.25G SFP Fiber Transceiver

,

CWDM SFP Fiber Transceiver

,

Mini Gbic SFP Optical Connector

SFP Module 1.25G Sfp Transceiver CWDM Single Mode Lc 120km Mini Gbic Sfp Optical Module

PN: OBS31123CDL10

1.25G SFP CWDM Transceiver Compatible with Cisco, HUAWEI……


Features

Ø Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 1.25GBASE-SC

Ø Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

Ø Hot Pluggable

ØDFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector

Ø Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C

Ø Low power consumption

Ø Applicable for 10km SMF connection

Ø All-metal housing for superior EMI performance

Ø Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption

    information to be stored in transceiver

Ø Cost effective SFP solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

Ø RoHS6 compliant (lead free)

 

Applications

Ø 1.25GBASE-SC at 1.25Gbps

Ø Other optical links

 

Series of products List

LTU Part Number Description of Item Cisco Part Number
LS3112-3LC20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF 1470nm-1610nm CWDM GLC-LH-SM / MGBLH1 / MGBLX1
LS3112-3LCD40 1.25G 1310nm 40km SFP LC SMF 1470nm-1610nm CWDM GLC-LH40-SM
LS5512-3LCD40 1.25G 1550nm 40km SFP LC SMF 1470nm-1610nm CWDM 1000Base-EX
LS5512-3LC80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF 1470nm-1610nm CWDM GLC-ZX-SM
LS5512-3LCD120 1.25G 1550nm 120km SFP LC SMF 1470nm-1610nm CWDM GLC-ZX-SM-120
LS3112-3LCD40 1.25G 1310nm 40km SFP LC SMF 1270nm-1450nm CWDM GLC-LH40-SM
LS5512-3LCD40 1.25G 1550nm 40km SFP LC SMF 1270nm-1450nm CWDM 1000Base-EX
LS5512-3LC80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF 1270nm-1450nm CWDM GLC-ZX-SM
LS5512-3LCD120 1.25G 1550nm 120km SFP LC SMF 1270nm-1450nm CWDM GLC-ZX-SM-120

 

 

1.25G SFP Fiber Transceiver CWDM Single Mode  Mini Gbic Optical Module 0

1.25G SFP Fiber Transceiver CWDM Single Mode  Mini Gbic Optical Module 1

1.25G SFP Fiber Transceiver CWDM Single Mode  Mini Gbic Optical Module 2

Quality Control

1.25G SFP Fiber Transceiver CWDM Single Mode  Mini Gbic Optical Module 31.25G SFP Fiber Transceiver CWDM Single Mode  Mini Gbic Optical Module 4

1.25G SFP Fiber Transceiver CWDM Single Mode  Mini Gbic Optical Module 51.25G SFP Fiber Transceiver CWDM Single Mode  Mini Gbic Optical Module 6

1.25G SFP Fiber Transceiver CWDM Single Mode  Mini Gbic Optical Module 7

 

LINKOPTO Package

1.25G SFP Fiber Transceiver CWDM Single Mode  Mini Gbic Optical Module 8

 

FAQ

1. Can I have a sample order? What is your MOQ?

Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable, We do not have MOQ, even 1pc sample order is
available.

2. What is the lead time?
For usual products. We keep stock, could ship 1-3 days after receiving payment. For big quantity and special products. Please
check lead time with our sales representative.

3. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take arrive?
We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive.

4. Dose your modules compatible to Juniper. (Cisco/HP/Extreme/Juniper, etc.)
Yes, we code the optical transceivers compatible to Juniper(Cisco/HP/Extreme/Juniper).

5. What is your payment terms?
Usually, our payment term: T/T, West Union or Paypal.

6. What is your warranty time ?
3 years’ warranty for all products shipped from us.

7. How to place an order?
Please send your inquires to sales or setup order in alibaba.

8. Could I use our own logo and label?

Yes, we could provide a OEM service and make the products with your own label.
 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: sales03@linkopto.com

Tel: +8613510985360

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)