ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd

ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd.

  Our Continual Pursuit Is to Win Your Moving!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsCWDM Mux Demux

16CH CWDM Mux Demux 1270 - 1610nm 3.0mm Fiber ABS Box Type With SC / APC Connectors

16CH CWDM Mux Demux 1270 - 1610nm 3.0mm Fiber ABS Box Type With SC / APC Connectors

16CH CWDM Mux Demux 1270 - 1610nm 3.0mm Fiber ABS Box Type With SC / APC Connectors

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ETU-Link or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: ETU-16CH-CWDM-Mux ( Demux )

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 1-2pcs/Carton Case for CWDM
Delivery Time: 2~7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 80,000 Channels per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: CWDM Mux Demux Channel Number: 16 Channel
Fiber Length: 1M, 1.5M Or Customized Wavelength: 1270-1610nm
Express Port: Customized Monitor Port: Customized
Connector Type: SC/APC Fiber Type: 3mm Fiber
Package Type: ABS Plastic Box

16CH CWDM Mux Demux 1270~1610nm with SC/APC Connectors 3.0mm Fiber ABS Box Type


Description

ETU-Link CWDM MUX/DEMUX (Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer/Demultiplexer) is a flexible and low-cost solution that enables the expansion of existing fiber capacity. Coupled with highly reliable passive optics certified for environmentally hardened applications, the CWDM MUX/DEMUX solution lets operators make full use of available fiber bandwidth in local loop and enterprise architectures.

 

The 16CH CWDM MUX/DEMUX modules split up to 16 channels (20 nm spaced) to a single fiber.

The standard packages are ABS Plastic Box, 19" Rack Mount Chassis and LGX Metal Box.

 

Features

       Ø Low Insertion Loss

       Ø High Isolation

       Ø Low PDL

       Ø Compact Design  

       Ø Wide Operating Wavelength: From 1260nm to 1620nm

       Ø High Reliability and Stability

       Ø Good channel-to-channel uniformity  

       Ø Wide Operating Temperature: From -40℃ to 85℃

 

Applications

       Ø CWDM System

       Ø PON Networks

       Ø CATV Links

 

Compliance

       Ø Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999

       Ø RoHS

       Ø Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001    

 

Specifications (1×N CWDM Mux/Demux Module)

Parameters
1x2
1x4
1x8
1x16
Center Wavelength (nm)
ITU, ITU+1
Passband (nm)
ITU±6.5
Operating Wavelength (nm)
1460~1620 or 1260~1620
Channel Space (nm)
20
Fiber Type
SMF-28e or customer specified
IL (dB) (P/A Grade)
0.7/1.0
1.4/1.7
2.0/2.5
3.5/4.0
Isolation(dB)
Adjacent Channel
30
Non-Adjacent Channel
50
Ripple (dB)
0.3
0.4
0.5
0.5
PDL (dB)
0.2
PMD (ps)
0.1
RL (dB)
45
Directivity (dB)
50
Maximum Optical Power (mw)
500
Operating Temperature (℃)
-40~85
Storage Temperature (℃)
-40~85
BOX Package (mm)
100*80*10
140*115*18
LGX Package
1U, 2U
19’’ Rack mount Package
1U

Notes:
1) Specified without connectors.
2) Add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector.

 

Mechanical Dimensions CWDM Mux/Demux Module

16CH CWDM Mux Demux 1270 - 1610nm 3.0mm Fiber ABS Box Type With SC / APC Connectors

Products Overview:

16CH CWDM Mux Demux 1270 - 1610nm 3.0mm Fiber ABS Box Type With SC / APC Connectors16CH CWDM Mux Demux 1270 - 1610nm 3.0mm Fiber ABS Box Type With SC / APC Connectors16CH CWDM Mux Demux 1270 - 1610nm 3.0mm Fiber ABS Box Type With SC / APC Connectors16CH CWDM Mux Demux 1270 - 1610nm 3.0mm Fiber ABS Box Type With SC / APC Connectors

 

Ordering Information:

CWDM X XX X XX XX X X
  ETU-Link Number of Channels Module type Cable Type Fiber Length Input Connector Output
Connector
CWDM E 02=2 Channel 0=100x80x10mm 00=none 05=0.5m 0=none 0=none
03=3 Channel 1=142x102x14.5 09=900um 10=1.0m 1=LC/UPC 1=LC/UPC
04=4 Channel mm Loose tube 15=1.5m 2=LC/APC 2=LC/APC
05=5 Channel 2=LGX Box 20=2.0mm 30=3.0m 3=SC/UPC 3=SC/UPC
06=6 Channel 3=19″1U Rack 30=3.0mm 40=4.0m 4=SC/APC 4=SC/APC
07=7 Channel X=Others   50=5.0m 5=FC/UPC 5=FC/UPC
08=8 Channel   ...... 6=FC/APC 6=FC/APC
......   7=LC/APC 7=LC/APC
  X=Customized X=Customized
16=16Channel    
17=17Channel
18=18Channel

Contact Details
ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products
Request A Quote

E-Mail | Sitemap

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Supplier. Copyright © 2018 - 2019 ethernetsfpmodule.com. All Rights Reserved.