ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd

ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd.

  Our Continual Pursuit Is to Win Your Moving!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Accessories

MPO Patch Cord Fiber Optic Accessories 12 Cores OM3 Multi Mode 15 Meters MPO - MPO

MPO Patch Cord Fiber Optic Accessories 12 Cores OM3 Multi Mode 15 Meters MPO - MPO

    • MPO Patch Cord Fiber Optic Accessories 12 Cores OM3 Multi Mode 15 Meters MPO - MPO
    • MPO Patch Cord Fiber Optic Accessories 12 Cores OM3 Multi Mode 15 Meters MPO - MPO
    • MPO Patch Cord Fiber Optic Accessories 12 Cores OM3 Multi Mode 15 Meters MPO - MPO
  • MPO Patch Cord Fiber Optic Accessories 12 Cores OM3 Multi Mode 15 Meters MPO - MPO

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: ETU-Link or OEM
    Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
    Model Number: ETU-Patch Cord

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
    Price: Get latest price
    Packaging Details: 1pc per plastic bag for patch cord
    Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
    Supply Ability: 100,000pcs per week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: MPO Optic Patch Cord Model Name: ETU-Patch Cord
    Fiber Mode: OM3 Multi Mode Fiber Length: 15M
    Connector: MPO-MPO Working Environment: -40 ~ 85℃
    Fiber Type: 12 Cores Connector Type: Male Or Female

    ETU-Patch Cord

    MPO Fiber Patch Cord 12 Cores MPO-MPO MM Multi Mode 15 Meters MPO Cables


    Description

    ETU-Link offers high quality fiber cable assemblies such as Patch Cords, Pigtails, Breakout Cables etc. All of our fiber cables can be ordered as Single Mode 9/125, Multimode 62.5/125 OM1, Multimode 50/125 OM2 and Multimode 10 Gig 50/125 OM3/OM4 fibers. The 9/125um single mode fiber patch cable meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality, it is very cost-effective for network cabling.

     

    12 Cores MPO is the high dense degree of optical fiber pre-connect system,which is generally use in following areas.

     

    Features

           Ø Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

           Ø High temperature stability     

           Ø IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5(FOCIS-5) Standard

           Ø Good exchangeability

           Ø Good Durability

           Ø Compact design

        

    Applications

           Ø The Data Center application with high dense degree environment

           Ø The optical fiber to the building

           Ø ​The internal connector application in fiber equipment

           Ø 10G Upgrade to 40G/100G data center.

     

    Specifications

    Connector MPO to MPO Polish Male or Female
    Fiber Mode OM3 Jacket OD 3.0mm
    Fiber type 12 Cores Wavelength 850nm
    Cable Length 15m Jacket Color Blue
    Cable Jacket LSZH Repeatability <=0.1dB
    Insertion Loss <=0.3dB Durability <=0.2dB(1000 Times mating)
    Return Loss >=50dB Operate Temperature -40~75°C
     


    Conector Type

    MPO Patch Cord Fiber Optic Accessories 12 Cores OM3 Multi Mode 15 Meters MPO - MPOMPO Patch Cord Fiber Optic Accessories 12 Cores OM3 Multi Mode 15 Meters MPO - MPO

               MPO Female Type without Pins                                    MPO Male Type with Pins

     

    ETU-Link MPO LC Casette

    MPO Patch Cord Fiber Optic Accessories 12 Cores OM3 Multi Mode 15 Meters MPO - MPO

    When a patch cord is constructed in a key-up/key-up configuration, the fiber arrangement on one connector is mirrored about the vertical axis on the other connector. For example, on connector A the blue fiber is to the left with the key up, while on connector B the blue fiber is to the right with the key up. Signals input on the left side of connector A will be output on the right side of connector B.

     

    Assembly Structure Illustration:

    MPO Patch Cord Fiber Optic Accessories 12 Cores OM3 Multi Mode 15 Meters MPO - MPO

    MPO Patch Cord Fiber Optic Accessories 12 Cores OM3 Multi Mode 15 Meters MPO - MPO

    MPO Patch Cord Fiber Optic Accessories 12 Cores OM3 Multi Mode 15 Meters MPO - MPO

     

    Ordering Information

    Patch cord Order Information
    Connector-1 Polishing Connector-2 Polishing Cable Type Length Cable Diameter Fiber Count Remark
    SC APC LC PC OS2 5M 2.0MM Duplex LSZH
    FC,SC PC,UPC FC,SC PC,UPC OM1 62.5/125 0.5M 0.9MM Simplex Colors
    LC,ST APC LC,ST APC OM2 50/125 1M,2M 1.8MM Duplex Armored
    MU,MTRJ   MU,MTRJ   OM3 10G 3M,4M 2.0MM 4,6,8 counts Waterproof
    E2000,MPO   E2000,MPO   OS1 5M,10M 3.0MM 12counts... LSZH
    SMA,DIN   SMA,DIN   OS2 9/125 100M... Others 48Counts... PVC
            G657A/B/D 500M...     OFNR
            G655 1000M...     OFNP

    Contact Details
    ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd

    Contact Person: Sales Manager

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products
    Request A Quote

    E-Mail | Sitemap

    Privacy Policy China Good Quality Supplier. Copyright © 2018 - 2019 ethernetsfpmodule.com. All Rights Reserved.