ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd

ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd.

  Our Continual Pursuit Is to Win Your Moving!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home Products100G QSFP28 Transceiver

Commercial 100g Qsfp28 Sr4 Module , Cisco Qsfp 100g Optical Transceiver

Commercial 100g Qsfp28 Sr4 Module , Cisco Qsfp 100g Optical Transceiver

Commercial 100g Qsfp28 Sr4 Module , Cisco Qsfp 100g Optical Transceiver

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ETU-Link or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: EQSP8510A-3MCD01

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 100G QSFP28 Transceiver / Qsfp28 100gbase Sr4 Model Name: EQSP8510A-3MCD01
Wavelength: 850nm Data Rate: 100Gbps
Transmission Distance: 100m Connector Type: MPO/MTP
DDM: With Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Cable Type: MMF Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc

PN: EQSP8510A-3MCD01

100G QSFP28 Transceiver 100Gbps QSFP28 SR4 850nm 100m MPO Cisco Compatible


Features

       Ø Up to 27.952 Gbps Data rate per channel

Ø Maximum link length of 100m links on OM3 multimode fiber

Ø High Reliability 850nm VCSEL technology

Ø Electrically hot-pluggable

Ø Digital diagnostic SFF-8436 compliant

Ø Compliant with QSFP28 MSA

Ø Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C

Ø Power dissipation < 2.5 W

 

Applications

       Ø Data center

Ø Infiniband QDR

Ø Fiber channel

 

Standard

Ø Compliant to IEEE 802.3 bm

Ø Compliant to SFF-8436

Ø RoHS Compliant

 

Description

ETU-LINK EQSP8510A-3MCD01 are designed for use in 100 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3bm.

 

The optical transmitter portion of the transceiver incorporates a 4-channel VCSEL (Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser) array, a 4-channel input buffer and laser driver, diagnostic monitors, control and bias blocks. For module control, the control interface incorporates a Two Wire Serial interface of clock and data signals. Diagnostic monitors for VCSEL bias, module temperature, transmitted optical power, received optical power and supply voltage are implemented and results are available through the TWS interface. Alarm and warning thresholds are established for the monitored attributes. Flags are set and interrupts generated when the attributes are outside the thresholds. Flags are also set and interrupts generated for loss of input signal (LOS) and transmitter fault conditions. All flags are latched and will remain set even if the condition initiating the latch clears and operation resumes. All interrupts can be masked and flags are reset by reading the appropriate flag register.

 

The optical output will squelch for loss of input signal unless squelch is disabled. Fault detection or channel deactivation through the TWS interface will disable the channel. Status, alarm/warning and fault information are available via the TWS interface.

 

 

Quality Control

Commercial 100g Qsfp28 Sr4 Module , Cisco Qsfp 100g Optical TransceiverCommercial 100g Qsfp28 Sr4 Module , Cisco Qsfp 100g Optical Transceiver

Commercial 100g Qsfp28 Sr4 Module , Cisco Qsfp 100g Optical TransceiverCommercial 100g Qsfp28 Sr4 Module , Cisco Qsfp 100g Optical Transceiver

 

ETU Package

Commercial 100g Qsfp28 Sr4 Module , Cisco Qsfp 100g Optical Transceiver

 

Cisco Compatible List

ETU Part Number Description of Item Cisco Part Number
ES8512-3LC05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF GLC-SX-MM / MGBSX1
ES3112-3LC20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH-SM / MGBLH1 / MGBLX1
ES3112-3LCD40 1.25G 1310nm 40km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH40-SM
ES5512-3LCD40 1.25G 1550nm 40km SFP LC SMF 1000Base-EX
ES5512-3LC80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM
ES5512-3LCD120 1.25G 1550nm 120km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM-120
ES8512-3LCD05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF with DDM GLC-SX-MMD / SFP-GE-S
ES3112-3LCD20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-LH-SMD / SFP-GE-L
ES5512-3LCD80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-ZX-SMD / SFP-GE-Z
ES8524-3LCD03 2.5G 850nm 300m SFP LC MMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW
ES3124-3LCD20 2.5G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW

Contact Details
ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products
Request A Quote

E-Mail | Sitemap

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Ethernet SFP Module Supplier. © 2018 - 2020 ethernetsfpmodule.com. All Rights Reserved.