Home Products40G QSFP+ Transceiver

SMF Cable 40G QSFP+ Transceiver ER4 CWDM 40km LC Connector Compatible With Cisco

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

SMF Cable 40G QSFP+ Transceiver ER4 CWDM 40km LC Connector Compatible With Cisco

SMF Cable 40G QSFP+ Transceiver ER4 CWDM 40km LC Connector Compatible With Cisco
SMF Cable 40G QSFP+ Transceiver ER4 CWDM 40km LC Connector Compatible With Cisco SMF Cable 40G QSFP+ Transceiver ER4 CWDM 40km LC Connector Compatible With Cisco SMF Cable 40G QSFP+ Transceiver ER4 CWDM 40km LC Connector Compatible With Cisco

Large Image :  SMF Cable 40G QSFP+ Transceiver ER4 CWDM 40km LC Connector Compatible With Cisco

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: LQxx4X-3LCD40
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
Delivery Time: 3~5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,00pcs per week

SMF Cable 40G QSFP+ Transceiver ER4 CWDM 40km LC Connector Compatible With Cisco

Description
Product Name: 100G QSFP28 Transceiver Model Name: LQxx4X-3LCD40
Wavelength: Centern Wavelength 1310nm Data Rate: 40Gbps
Transmission Distance: 40km Connector Type: LC
DDM: With Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Cable Type: SMF Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc
High Light:

qsfp 40gb transceiver

,

cisco 40g transceiver

PN: LQxx4X-3LCD40

40G QSFP+ Transceiver 40Gbps QSFP+ ER4 CWDM 40km LC Cisco Compatible


Features

Transmission data rate up to 11.2Gbps per channel

QSFP+ MSA compliant

Compliant to IEEE802.3ba specification for 40GBASE-ER4 links

4 CWDM un-cooled DFB lasers, using ITU G.694.2 wavelength grid at 1271, 1291, 1311 and 1331nm

High Sensitivity APD-TIA with optical DEMUX

Up to 40km reach over standard single mode fiber

Hot pluggable electrical interface

Operating case temperature 0 to +70

3.3V power supply

 

 

Applications

40GBASE-ER4 40G Ethernet links

OTU3,OTU3e1,OTU3e2

 

Description

This product is a 100Gb/s transceiver module designed for optical communication applications compliant

to 100GBASE-LR4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard. The module converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s

electrical data to 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel

for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely on the receiver side, the module de-multiplexes a 100Gb/s

optical input into 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then converts them to 4 output channels of

electrical data.

 

The central wavelengths of the 4 LAN WDM channels are 1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58 and 1309.14 nm as

members of the LAN WDM wavelength grid defined in IEEE 802.3ba. The high performance cooled LAN

WDM EA-DFB transmitters and high sensitivity PIN receivers provide superior performance for

100Gigabit Ethernet applications up to 40km links and compliant to optical interface with IEEE802.3ba

Clause 88 100GBASE-LR4 requirements.

 

The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface

according to the QSFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest

external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference.

 

Quality Control

SMF Cable 40G QSFP+ Transceiver ER4 CWDM 40km LC Connector Compatible With Cisco 0SMF Cable 40G QSFP+ Transceiver ER4 CWDM 40km LC Connector Compatible With Cisco 1

SMF Cable 40G QSFP+ Transceiver ER4 CWDM 40km LC Connector Compatible With Cisco 2SMF Cable 40G QSFP+ Transceiver ER4 CWDM 40km LC Connector Compatible With Cisco 3

 

Linkopto Package

SMF Cable 40G QSFP+ Transceiver ER4 CWDM 40km LC Connector Compatible With Cisco 4

 

Cisco Compatible List

Linkopto Part Number Description of Item Cisco Part Number
LS8512-3LC05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF GLC-SX-MM / MGBSX1
LS3112-3LC20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH-SM / MGBLH1 / MGBLX1
LS3112-3LCD40 1.25G 1310nm 40km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH40-SM
LS5512-3LCD40 1.25G 1550nm 40km SFP LC SMF 1000Base-EX
LS5512-3LC80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM
LS5512-3LCD120 1.25G 1550nm 120km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM-120
LS8512-3LCD05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF with DDM GLC-SX-MMD / SFP-GE-S
LS3112-3LCD20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-LH-SMD / SFP-GE-L
LS5512-3LCD80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-ZX-SMD / SFP-GE-Z
LS8524-3LCD03 2.5G 850nm 300m SFP LC MMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW
LS3124-3LCD20 2.5G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: Ning Pang

Tel: +8618778390321

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)