Home Products10G SFP+ Module

SFP 10 Gigabit Sfp Mini Gbic Fiber Optic Transceiver Duplex LC

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

SFP 10 Gigabit Sfp Mini Gbic Fiber Optic Transceiver Duplex LC

SFP 10 Gigabit Sfp Mini Gbic Fiber Optic Transceiver Duplex LC
large.img.alt
SFP 10 Gigabit Sfp Mini Gbic Fiber Optic Transceiver Duplex LC SFP 10 Gigabit Sfp Mini Gbic Fiber Optic Transceiver Duplex LC SFP 10 Gigabit Sfp Mini Gbic Fiber Optic Transceiver Duplex LC SFP 10 Gigabit Sfp Mini Gbic Fiber Optic Transceiver Duplex LC SFP 10 Gigabit Sfp Mini Gbic Fiber Optic Transceiver Duplex LC SFP 10 Gigabit Sfp Mini Gbic Fiber Optic Transceiver Duplex LC SFP 10 Gigabit Sfp Mini Gbic Fiber Optic Transceiver Duplex LC

Large Image :  SFP 10 Gigabit Sfp Mini Gbic Fiber Optic Transceiver Duplex LC

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: SFP+ 10G Module
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 2pcs 5pcs 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
Delivery Time: 3~7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 10,000pcs per week

SFP 10 Gigabit Sfp Mini Gbic Fiber Optic Transceiver Duplex LC

Description
Product Name: 10G SFP+ Transceiver Wavelength: 1550 Nm
Data Rate: 10G Transmission Distance: 40KM
Connector Type: LC DDM: Yes
Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃ Compatibility: Cisco, Huawei, Juniper, HP, H3C, MikroTik, ZTE, Zyxel Etc
High Light:

Gbic Fiber Optic Transceiver

,

Duplex LC 10gb Sfp Transceivers

,

40km 10gb Sfp Transceivers

10G SFP Module 10 Gigabit Sfp Transceiver Single Mode Lc Mini Gbic Optic Fiber Module

PN: OPSP551X3CDL40

10G SFP+ ER 1550nm 40km SM Duplex LC 10G-SFP-ZRC Compatible with Cisco


Description

The SFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modulessupporting data rate of10Gbps and 40km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists ofthree sections: a Cooled EML laser transmitter,an APD photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. Allmodules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. Thetransceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472digital diagnostics functions.

 

Features

  • Supports up to 10.7Gbps bit rates
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Un-cooled 1550nm Cooled EML laser and APD photodiode, Up to 40km for SMF transmission
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC
  • Receptacle
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Real Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • Operating case temperature:
  • Standard: 0 to +70°C

 

Applications

  • 10Gbps Optical systems
  • 10GBASE-ZR at 10.3125Gbps
  • 10GBASE-ZW at 9.953Gbps
  • LTE systems
  • Other Optical links

 

Cisco/Huawei Compatible List

LTO Part Number Description of Item Cisco Part Number
LS8512-3LC05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF GLC-SX-MM / MGBSX1
LS3112-3LC20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH-SM / MGBLH1 / MGBLX1
LS3112-3LCD40 1.25G 1310nm 40km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH40-SM
LS5512-3LCD40 1.25G 1550nm 40km SFP LC SMF 1000Base-EX
LS5512-3LC80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM
LS5512-3LCD120 1.25G 1550nm 120km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM-120
LS8512-3LCD05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF with DDM GLC-SX-MMD / SFP-GE-S
LS3112-3LCD20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-LH-SMD / SFP-GE-L
LS5512-3LCD80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-ZX-SMD / SFP-GE-Z
LS8524-3LCD03 2.5G 850nm 300m SFP LC MMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW
LS3124-3LCD20 2.5G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW

 

Quality Control

 

SFP 10 Gigabit Sfp Mini Gbic Fiber Optic Transceiver Duplex LC 0

SFP 10 Gigabit Sfp Mini Gbic Fiber Optic Transceiver Duplex LC 1

SFP 10 Gigabit Sfp Mini Gbic Fiber Optic Transceiver Duplex LC 2

Quality Control

SFP 10 Gigabit Sfp Mini Gbic Fiber Optic Transceiver Duplex LC 3SFP 10 Gigabit Sfp Mini Gbic Fiber Optic Transceiver Duplex LC 4

SFP 10 Gigabit Sfp Mini Gbic Fiber Optic Transceiver Duplex LC 5SFP 10 Gigabit Sfp Mini Gbic Fiber Optic Transceiver Duplex LC 6

SFP 10 Gigabit Sfp Mini Gbic Fiber Optic Transceiver Duplex LC 7

 

LINKOPTO Package

SFP 10 Gigabit Sfp Mini Gbic Fiber Optic Transceiver Duplex LC 8

 

FAQ

1. Can I have a sample order? What is your MOQ?
Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable, We do not have MOQ, even 1pc sample order is available.

2. What is the lead time?
For usual products. We keep stock, could ship 1-3 days after receiving payment. For big quantity and special products. Please check lead time with our sales representative.

3. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take arrive?
We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive.

4. Dose your modules compatible to Juniper. (Cisco/HP/Extreme/Juniper, etc.)
Yes, we code the optical transceivers compatible to Juniper(Cisco/HP/Extreme/Juniper).

5. What is your payment terms?
Usually, our payment term: T/T, West Union or Paypal.

6. What is your warranty time ?
3 years’ warranty for all products shipped from us.

7. How to place an order?
Please send your inquires to sales or setup order in alibaba.

8. Could I use our own logo and label?
Yes, we could provide a OEM service and make the products with your own label.
 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: sales03@linkopto.com

Tel: +8613510985360

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)