Home Products10G SFP+ Module

LC Connector 1550NM 80KM ZR Optic Fiber Transceiver SFP+ 10G

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

LC Connector 1550NM 80KM ZR Optic Fiber Transceiver SFP+ 10G

LC Connector 1550NM 80KM ZR Optic Fiber Transceiver SFP+ 10G
large.img.alt
LC Connector 1550NM 80KM ZR Optic Fiber Transceiver SFP+ 10G LC Connector 1550NM 80KM ZR Optic Fiber Transceiver SFP+ 10G LC Connector 1550NM 80KM ZR Optic Fiber Transceiver SFP+ 10G LC Connector 1550NM 80KM ZR Optic Fiber Transceiver SFP+ 10G LC Connector 1550NM 80KM ZR Optic Fiber Transceiver SFP+ 10G LC Connector 1550NM 80KM ZR Optic Fiber Transceiver SFP+ 10G LC Connector 1550NM 80KM ZR Optic Fiber Transceiver SFP+ 10G

Large Image :  LC Connector 1550NM 80KM ZR Optic Fiber Transceiver SFP+ 10G

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: Linkopto
Certification: CE RoHS
Model Number: SFP-10GB-ZR
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: USD125pcs
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic bag, Retail box or by required
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 6000pcs/days

LC Connector 1550NM 80KM ZR Optic Fiber Transceiver SFP+ 10G

Description
Warranty Time: 3 Years Use: Ethernet
Distance: 120KM Data Transfer Rate: 10G
Hot-Pluggable: Yes Certificates: CE RoHS FCC
DOM: Yes OEM: Can Be Customized
High Light:

80KM Optic Fiber Transceiver

,

1550NM Optic Fiber Transceiver

,

ZR Optical Fiber Transceiver

SFP+ 10G 1550NM 80KM ZR Fiber Optic Module Transceiver LC Connector

SFP-10GB-ZR

 

Features:

² 0 to +2400 ps/nm Dispersion Tolerance (~120km reach without dispersion compensation)

² Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

² Hot-Pluggable

² Duplex LC connector

² 1550nm cooled CML transmitter, APD photo-detector

² SMF links up to 120km

² 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface

² Power Supply :+3.3V

² Power consumption<1.8W

² Temperature Range: 0~ 70°C

² RoHS compliant

 

Applications:

² 10GBASE-ZR/ZW Ethernet

² SONET OC-192 / SDH

² 10G Fibre channel

 

Linkopto's SFP-10GB-ZR is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s. The HLPG120D converts a 10Gb/s serial electrical data stream to 10Gb/s optical output signal and a 10Gb/s optical input signal to 10Gb/s serial electrical data streams. The high speed 10Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with SFI specification.

The high performance 1550nm cooled CML transmitter and high sensitivity APD receiver provide superior performance for Ethernet applications at up to 120km links.

The SFP+ Module compliants with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.

The fully SFP compliant form factor provides hot pluggability, easy optical port upgrades and low EMI emission.

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: sales04@linkopto.com

Tel: +8613008894941

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)