Home Products10G SFP+ Module

Duplex LC SFP+ 10G 1310nm 10KM LR Fiber Optic Receiver

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Duplex LC SFP+ 10G 1310nm 10KM LR Fiber Optic Receiver

Duplex LC SFP+ 10G 1310nm 10KM LR Fiber Optic Receiver
Duplex LC SFP+ 10G 1310nm 10KM LR Fiber Optic Receiver Duplex LC SFP+ 10G 1310nm 10KM LR Fiber Optic Receiver Duplex LC SFP+ 10G 1310nm 10KM LR Fiber Optic Receiver

Large Image :  Duplex LC SFP+ 10G 1310nm 10KM LR Fiber Optic Receiver

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: LS31X-3LCD10
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
Delivery Time: 3~7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

Duplex LC SFP+ 10G 1310nm 10KM LR Fiber Optic Receiver

Description
Product Name: 10G SFP+ Transceiver Model Name: LS31X-3LCD10
Wavelength: 1310nm Data Rate: 10G
Transmission Distance: 10km Connector Type: Duplex LC
DDM: With Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc
High Light:

10KM LR Fiber Optic Receiver

,

SFP+ 10G Fiber Optic Receiver

,

1310nm 10G SFP+ Transceiver

PN: LS31X-3LCD10

10G SFP+ Transceiver 10G SFP+ LR 1310nm 10km SM Duplex LC be Compatible with Cisco, HUAWEI……


Features

Ø Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR

Ø Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

Ø Hot Pluggable

Ø 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector

Ø Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C

Ø Low power consumption

Ø Applicable for 10km SMF connection

Ø All-metal housing for superior EMI performance

Ø Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption

    information to be stored in transceiver

Ø Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

Ø RoHS6 compliant (lead free)

 

Applications

Ø 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps

Ø Other optical links

 

Cisco Compatible List

LTO Part Number Description of Item Cisco Part Number
LS8512-3LC05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF GLC-SX-MM / MGBSX1
LS3112-3LC20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH-SM / MGBLH1 / MGBLX1
LS3112-3LCD40 1.25G 1310nm 40km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH40-SM
LS5512-3LCD40 1.25G 1550nm 40km SFP LC SMF 1000Base-EX
LS5512-3LC80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM
LS5512-3LCD120 1.25G 1550nm 120km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM-120
LS8512-3LCD05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF with DDM GLC-SX-MMD / SFP-GE-S
LS3112-3LCD20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-LH-SMD / SFP-GE-L
LS5512-3LCD80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-ZX-SMD / SFP-GE-Z
LS8524-3LCD03 2.5G 850nm 300m SFP LC MMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW
LS3124-3LCD20 2.5G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW

 

Description

LINKOPTO 1310 nm DFB 10Gbps SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 10km.

 

LINKOPTO SFP+ 10km module electrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications. The transmitter input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential. Data lines are internally AC coupled.

 

LINKOPTOk module provides differential termination and reduce differential to common mode conversion for quality signal termination and low EMI. SFI typically operates over 200 mm of improved FR4 material or up to about 150mmof standard FR4 with one connector.

 

Quality Control

Duplex LC SFP+ 10G 1310nm 10KM LR Fiber Optic Receiver 0Duplex LC SFP+ 10G 1310nm 10KM LR Fiber Optic Receiver 1

Duplex LC SFP+ 10G 1310nm 10KM LR Fiber Optic Receiver 2Duplex LC SFP+ 10G 1310nm 10KM LR Fiber Optic Receiver 3

 

LINKOPTO Package

Duplex LC SFP+ 10G 1310nm 10KM LR Fiber Optic Receiver 4

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: ning pang

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)