Home Products10G XFP Module

1550nm XFP 10G BIDI 80KM Fiber Optic Receiver Module

Certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
China Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

1550nm XFP 10G BIDI 80KM Fiber Optic Receiver Module

1550nm XFP 10G BIDI 80KM Fiber Optic Receiver Module
1550nm XFP 10G BIDI 80KM Fiber Optic Receiver Module 1550nm XFP 10G BIDI 80KM Fiber Optic Receiver Module 1550nm XFP 10G BIDI 80KM Fiber Optic Receiver Module

Large Image :  1550nm XFP 10G BIDI 80KM Fiber Optic Receiver Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Linkopto , or OEM
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Model Number: 10G 1490nm/1550nm 80km DOM BiDi XFP LC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual
Delivery Time: 3~7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week

1550nm XFP 10G BIDI 80KM Fiber Optic Receiver Module

Description
Product Name: 10G XFP BIDI Module 10GBASE-BX WDM 10G 1490nm/1550nm 80km DOM BiDi XFP LC Model Name: 10G 1490nm/1550nm 80km DOM BiDi XFP LC
Wavelength: 1490nm/1550nm Data Rate: 10G
Transmission Distance: 80KM Connector Type: LC
DDM: With Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Compatibility: Cisco, HP, H3C, Alcatel-Lucent, MikroTik, Juniper, Huawei, ZTE, Zyxel, Etc
High Light:

80KM Fiber Optic Receiver Module

,

1550nm Fiber Optic Receiver Module

,

LC 10G XFP BIDI Module

10G 1490nm/1550nm 80km BiDi XFP

10G BiDi XFP transceivers are designed for bi-directional 10G serial optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-BX by using 1490nm (1550nm) transmitter and 1550nm (1490nm) receiver. It uses a single fiber to transmitter and receive the data rate, which is very cost-effective in optic equipment.

Features:
10Gbps Data transfer rate
Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm and Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm BiDi XFP
Distance up to 80km
Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface
Hot-Pluggable XFP

Simplex LC Connector
Compliant with XFP MSA
Operating Temperature Standard: 0~70℃
Applications:
10GBASE-ER at 10.3125Gbps
10GBASE-EW at 9.953Gbps
Other optical link

 

 

FAQ

 

1. Do you have any MOQ?

Ans : No, we did not set any MOQ unless for Special promotion item.

2. How can I pay you?

Ans : We accept Bank Wire Transfer, Paypal ( for <$5000 payment )

Please contact us for our Paypay account.

3. What is your warranty?

Ans : We offer basic 3 years warranty for all products.

4. Can I use your Transceiver module on Cisco or Alcatel-Lucent equipment?

Ans : Yes, we can offer Transceiver modules compatible on Cisco, Alcatel-Lucent, HP, Extreme…etc

5. How about your lead-time?

Ans : For normal order, we can deliver in 1~2 weeks, for Hot selling products, we can deliver within 3 days.

 

 
PON System

 

1550nm XFP 10G BIDI 80KM Fiber Optic Receiver Module 01550nm XFP 10G BIDI 80KM Fiber Optic Receiver Module 11550nm XFP 10G BIDI 80KM Fiber Optic Receiver Module 2

 
10G SFP+ BiDi SFP+ BiDi 10km SFP+ BiDi 10km 1270nm/1330nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 20km SFP+ BiDi 20km 1270nm/1330nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 40km SFP+ BiDi 20km 1270nm/1330nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 60km SFP+ BiDi 60km 1270nm/1330nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 80km SFP+ BiDi 80km 1490nm/1550nm LC

Contact Details
Shenzhen linkopto Technology Co. Ltd

Contact Person: Ning Pang

Tel: +8618778390321

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)